Coronavirus California Information

Jump to County Statistics


California Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total California Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

2,816,990

Total California Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

31,654 - 1.12% of Cases


County Statistics from California

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Los Angeles County937,98533.3%12,95540.93%
San Bernardino County240,1918.53%1,5514.9%
Riverside County228,1928.1%2,3077.29%
San Diego County201,5787.16%1,9526.17%
Orange County201,1587.14%2,1796.88%
Santa Clara County87,1873.1%1,0113.19%
Fresno County78,2782.78%8462.67%
Sacramento County78,2682.78%1,0443.3%
Kern County76,0492.7%5501.74%
Alameda County63,5682.26%7762.45%
Ventura County56,4532%3881.23%
San Joaquin County54,3731.93%7362.33%
Contra Costa County48,8771.74%3951.25%
Stanislaus County40,1671.43%7092.24%
Tulare County39,1291.39%4821.52%
Monterey County33,7481.2%2480.78%
San Mateo County30,1951.07%2680.85%
San Francisco County27,8630.99%2350.74%
Imperial County24,7170.88%4541.43%
Solano County23,5030.83%1020.32%
Santa Barbara County22,7140.81%2140.68%
Sonoma County22,6100.8%2190.69%
Merced County22,4970.8%2870.91%
Kings County18,1210.64%1100.35%
Placer County16,2720.58%1700.54%
San Luis Obispo County14,6250.52%1190.38%
Madera County12,5700.45%1300.41%
Santa Cruz County11,4230.41%1110.35%
Marin County11,0390.39%1480.47%
Yolo County9,9330.35%1310.41%
Shasta County9,1800.33%1050.33%
Butte County9,0130.32%1200.38%
Sutter County7,3500.26%750.24%
El Dorado County7,2470.26%390.12%
Napa County7,0280.25%380.12%
Lassen County4,6630.17%130.04%
San Benito County4,5830.16%410.13%
Yuba County4,4480.16%260.08%
Tehama County3,5890.13%420.13%
Tuolumne County3,1960.11%360.11%
Nevada County3,0370.11%700.22%
Amador County2,9140.1%280.09%
Mendocino County2,7900.1%310.1%
Lake County2,3050.08%280.09%
Humboldt County2,1140.08%240.08%
Glenn County1,7920.06%190.06%
Colusa County1,5240.05%90.03%
Calaveras County1,4930.05%220.07%
Siskiyou County1,1020.04%120.04%
Mono County1,0170.04%40.01%
Del Norte County8200.03%20.01%
Inyo County7850.03%270.09%
Plumas County4900.02%50.02%
Mariposa County3040.01%40.01%
Modoc County2740.01%30.01%
Statewide Unallocated2640.01%00%
Trinity County2600.01%40.01%
Alpine County710%00%
Sierra County330%00%
Grand Princess Cruise Ship210%00%

Back to Top