Coronavirus California Information

Jump to County Statistics


California Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total California Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

783,849

Total California Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

14,987 - 1.91% of Cases


County Statistics from California

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Los Angeles County259,81733.15%6,33042.24%
Riverside County56,6817.23%1,1537.69%
San Bernardino County52,8276.74%9086.06%
Orange County51,8736.62%1,1277.52%
San Diego County44,2935.65%7605.07%
Kern County31,3794%3542.36%
Fresno County27,5603.52%3552.37%
Sacramento County21,1712.7%3752.5%
Alameda County20,4942.61%3742.5%
Santa Clara County20,2522.58%2961.98%
San Joaquin County19,7932.53%4142.76%
Stanislaus County16,2892.08%3322.22%
Contra Costa County15,8352.02%1991.33%
Tulare County15,5991.99%2561.71%
Ventura County11,9691.53%1430.95%
Imperial County11,5581.47%3142.1%
San Francisco County10,6961.36%970.65%
San Mateo County9,5221.21%1430.95%
Monterey County9,4671.21%670.45%
Santa Barbara County8,8461.13%1100.73%
Merced County8,7501.12%1340.89%
Kings County7,2840.93%770.51%
Sonoma County6,9870.89%1140.76%
Marin County6,5530.84%1120.75%
Solano County6,0850.78%550.37%
Madera County4,2960.55%580.39%
Placer County3,4280.44%410.27%
San Luis Obispo County3,3600.43%270.18%
Yolo County2,7400.35%540.36%
Butte County2,6880.34%350.23%
Santa Cruz County2,2180.28%80.05%
Sutter County1,6420.21%100.07%
Napa County1,6000.2%130.09%
San Benito County1,2900.16%110.07%
Yuba County1,1180.14%70.05%
El Dorado County1,0640.14%40.03%
Mendocino County8490.11%180.12%
Lassen County7300.09%00%
Shasta County6680.09%140.09%
Glenn County5500.07%30.02%
Colusa County5090.06%60.04%
Nevada County5060.06%60.04%
Tehama County4890.06%40.03%
Humboldt County4820.06%60.04%
Lake County4330.06%100.07%
Calaveras County3110.04%140.09%
Amador County2490.03%160.11%
Tuolumne County2210.03%40.03%
Inyo County1870.02%140.09%
Mono County1640.02%20.01%
Siskiyou County1610.02%00%
Del Norte County1360.02%10.01%
Mariposa County750.01%20.01%
Plumas County490.01%00%
Grand Princess Cruise Ship210%00%
Trinity County150%00%
Modoc County120%00%
Sierra County60%00%
Alpine County20%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top