Coronavirus California Information

Jump to County Statistics


California Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total California Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

8,587,271

Total California Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

89,145 - 1.04% of Cases


County Statistics from California

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Los Angeles County1,094,34112.74%31,68735.55%
San Bernardino County270,0123.14%7,0357.89%
Riverside County267,0253.11%6,4197.2%
San Diego County239,1212.78%5,2365.87%
Orange County233,1552.72%6,9907.84%
Santa Clara County102,4621.19%2,2702.55%
Fresno County89,2721.04%2,7423.08%
Sacramento County86,8561.01%2,9963.36%
Kern County86,1701%2,2582.53%
Alameda County74,3740.87%1,8412.07%
Ventura County71,1040.83%1,4791.66%
San Joaquin County61,5420.72%2,2242.49%
Contra Costa County57,3240.67%1,2961.45%
Stanislaus County46,1120.54%1,6381.84%
Tulare County44,5690.52%1,4391.61%
Monterey County39,1960.46%7280.82%
San Mateo County35,8430.42%6940.78%
San Francisco County31,7030.37%00%
Santa Barbara County28,8370.34%6840.77%
Solano County27,8440.32%4350.49%
Merced County26,2820.31%8150.91%
Imperial County26,2240.31%9101.02%
Sonoma County26,0110.3%4870.55%
Kings County20,7460.24%4440.5%
Placer County18,5740.22%6230.7%
San Luis Obispo County17,6900.21%4760.53%
Madera County14,5720.17%3520.39%
Santa Cruz County13,5240.16%2620.29%
Marin County12,3410.14%2880.32%
Yolo County11,8240.14%3140.35%
Shasta County10,3290.12%5460.61%
Butte County10,2630.12%4110.46%
Napa County8,4490.1%1390.16%
El Dorado County8,3370.1%2080.23%
Sutter County8,3130.1%2200.25%
San Benito County5,4320.06%910.1%
Yuba County5,0840.06%1120.13%
Lassen County4,9070.06%630.07%
Tehama County4,2630.05%2010.23%
Nevada County3,5350.04%1270.14%
Tuolumne County3,5340.04%1770.2%
Amador County3,2340.04%860.1%
Mendocino County3,1920.04%1230.14%
Lake County2,8430.03%1350.15%
Humboldt County2,7730.03%1450.16%
Glenn County2,0860.02%390.04%
Calaveras County1,7850.02%1190.13%
Colusa County1,7630.02%210.02%
Siskiyou County1,2380.01%810.09%
Mono County1,1450.01%60.01%
Inyo County1,0720.01%560.06%
Del Norte County8650.01%490.05%
Plumas County5540.01%130.01%
Mariposa County3440%270.03%
Modoc County3030%70.01%
Trinity County2600%200.02%
Statewide Unallocated1030%00%
Alpine County720%00%
Sierra County420%40%
Grand Princess Cruise Ship210%00%

Back to Top