Coronavirus California Information

Jump to County Statistics


California Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total California Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

4,387,460

Total California Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

66,994 - 1.53% of Cases


County Statistics from California

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Los Angeles County1,094,34124.94%25,76438.46%
San Bernardino County270,0126.15%5,4208.09%
Riverside County267,0256.09%4,7347.07%
San Diego County239,1215.45%3,9835.95%
Orange County233,1555.31%5,3287.95%
Santa Clara County102,4622.34%1,8212.72%
Fresno County89,2722.03%1,8662.79%
Sacramento County86,8561.98%1,9742.95%
Kern County86,1701.96%1,4302.13%
Alameda County74,3741.7%1,3161.96%
Ventura County71,1041.62%1,0931.63%
San Joaquin County61,5421.4%1,6062.4%
Contra Costa County57,3241.31%9121.36%
Stanislaus County46,1121.05%1,0881.62%
Tulare County44,5691.02%8901.33%
Monterey County39,1960.89%5620.84%
San Mateo County35,8430.82%5560.83%
San Francisco County31,7030.72%00%
Santa Barbara County28,8370.66%4950.74%
Solano County27,8440.63%3080.46%
Merced County26,2820.6%5260.79%
Imperial County26,2240.6%7531.12%
Sonoma County26,0110.59%3690.55%
Kings County20,7460.47%2790.42%
Placer County18,5740.42%3520.53%
San Luis Obispo County17,6900.4%3060.46%
Madera County14,5720.33%2560.38%
Santa Cruz County13,5240.31%2100.31%
Marin County12,3410.28%2420.36%
Yolo County11,8240.27%2390.36%
Shasta County10,3290.24%2500.37%
Butte County10,2630.23%2270.34%
Napa County8,4490.19%910.14%
El Dorado County8,3370.19%1260.19%
Sutter County8,3130.19%1510.23%
San Benito County5,4320.12%630.09%
Yuba County5,0840.12%490.07%
Lassen County4,9070.11%230.03%
Tehama County4,2630.1%790.12%
Nevada County3,5350.08%840.13%
Tuolumne County3,5340.08%840.13%
Amador County3,2340.07%580.09%
Mendocino County3,1920.07%660.1%
Lake County2,8430.06%840.13%
Humboldt County2,7730.06%510.08%
Glenn County2,0860.05%190.03%
Calaveras County1,7850.04%660.1%
Colusa County1,7630.04%160.02%
Siskiyou County1,2380.03%350.05%
Mono County1,1450.03%30%
Inyo County1,0720.02%390.06%
Del Norte County8650.02%300.04%
Plumas County5540.01%50.01%
Mariposa County3440.01%30%
Modoc County3030.01%50.01%
Trinity County2600.01%40.01%
Statewide Unallocated1030%00%
Alpine County720%00%
Sierra County420%00%
Grand Princess Cruise Ship210%00%

Back to Top