Coronavirus California Information

Jump to County Statistics


California Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total California Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

4,777,409

Total California Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

72,966 - 1.53% of Cases


County Statistics from California

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Los Angeles County1,094,34122.91%26,79636.72%
San Bernardino County270,0125.65%5,8538.02%
Riverside County267,0255.59%5,2487.19%
San Diego County239,1215.01%4,3175.92%
Orange County233,1554.88%5,6617.76%
Santa Clara County102,4622.14%1,9152.62%
Fresno County89,2721.87%2,2423.07%
Sacramento County86,8561.82%2,3233.18%
Kern County86,1701.8%1,7442.39%
Alameda County74,3741.56%1,4732.02%
Ventura County71,1041.49%1,1731.61%
San Joaquin County61,5421.29%1,8322.51%
Contra Costa County57,3241.2%1,0441.43%
Stanislaus County46,1120.97%1,2051.65%
Tulare County44,5690.93%1,0661.46%
Monterey County39,1960.82%6100.84%
San Mateo County35,8430.75%5700.78%
San Francisco County31,7030.66%00%
Santa Barbara County28,8370.6%5440.75%
Solano County27,8440.58%3500.48%
Merced County26,2820.55%6600.9%
Imperial County26,2240.55%7661.05%
Sonoma County26,0110.54%4030.55%
Kings County20,7460.43%3580.49%
Placer County18,5740.39%4640.64%
San Luis Obispo County17,6900.37%3560.49%
Madera County14,5720.31%2950.4%
Santa Cruz County13,5240.28%2220.3%
Marin County12,3410.26%2480.34%
Yolo County11,8240.25%2570.35%
Shasta County10,3290.22%3890.53%
Butte County10,2630.21%3040.42%
Napa County8,4490.18%1000.14%
El Dorado County8,3370.17%1610.22%
Sutter County8,3130.17%1780.24%
San Benito County5,4320.11%710.1%
Yuba County5,0840.11%600.08%
Lassen County4,9070.1%450.06%
Tehama County4,2630.09%1270.17%
Nevada County3,5350.07%950.13%
Tuolumne County3,5340.07%840.12%
Amador County3,2340.07%660.09%
Mendocino County3,1920.07%890.12%
Lake County2,8430.06%1090.15%
Humboldt County2,7730.06%1130.15%
Glenn County2,0860.04%330.05%
Calaveras County1,7850.04%840.12%
Colusa County1,7630.04%190.03%
Siskiyou County1,2380.03%540.07%
Mono County1,1450.02%40.01%
Inyo County1,0720.02%440.06%
Del Norte County8650.02%380.05%
Plumas County5540.01%70.01%
Mariposa County3440.01%30%
Modoc County3030.01%50.01%
Trinity County2600.01%170.02%
Statewide Unallocated1030%30%
Alpine County720%00%
Sierra County420%00%
Grand Princess Cruise Ship210%00%

Back to Top