Coronavirus California Information

Jump to County Statistics


California Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total California Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

3,766,720

Total California Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

63,505 - 1.69% of Cases


County Statistics from California

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Los Angeles County1,094,34129.05%24,59838.73%
San Bernardino County270,0127.17%5,1928.18%
Riverside County267,0257.09%4,5097.1%
San Diego County239,1216.35%3,7865.96%
Orange County233,1556.19%5,1388.09%
Santa Clara County102,4622.72%2,0883.29%
Fresno County89,2722.37%1,7302.72%
Sacramento County86,8562.31%1,6952.67%
Kern County86,1702.29%1,3452.12%
Alameda County74,3741.97%1,2561.98%
Ventura County71,1041.89%1,0341.63%
San Joaquin County61,5421.63%1,4302.25%
Contra Costa County57,3241.52%8241.3%
Stanislaus County46,1121.22%1,0241.61%
Tulare County44,5691.18%8541.34%
Monterey County39,1961.04%5150.81%
San Mateo County35,8430.95%5340.84%
San Francisco County31,7030.84%00%
Santa Barbara County28,8370.77%4600.72%
Solano County27,8440.74%2580.41%
Merced County26,2820.7%4660.73%
Imperial County26,2240.7%7421.17%
Sonoma County26,0110.69%3250.51%
Kings County20,7460.55%2450.39%
Placer County18,5740.49%3030.48%
San Luis Obispo County17,6900.47%2580.41%
Madera County14,5720.39%2430.38%
Santa Cruz County13,5240.36%2070.33%
Marin County12,3410.33%2340.37%
Yolo County11,8240.31%2130.34%
Shasta County10,3290.27%2090.33%
Butte County10,2630.27%2010.32%
Napa County8,4490.22%800.13%
El Dorado County8,3370.22%1140.18%
Sutter County8,3130.22%1140.18%
San Benito County5,4320.14%600.09%
Yuba County5,0840.13%510.08%
Lassen County4,9070.13%190.03%
Tehama County4,2630.11%650.1%
Nevada County3,5350.09%720.11%
Tuolumne County3,5340.09%590.09%
Amador County3,2340.09%480.08%
Mendocino County3,1920.08%490.08%
Lake County2,8430.08%640.1%
Humboldt County2,7730.07%510.08%
Glenn County2,0860.06%190.03%
Calaveras County1,7850.05%570.09%
Colusa County1,7630.05%160.03%
Siskiyou County1,2380.03%310.05%
Mono County1,1450.03%30%
Inyo County1,0720.03%350.06%
Del Norte County8650.02%70.01%
Plumas County5540.01%40.01%
Mariposa County3440.01%30%
Modoc County3030.01%50.01%
Trinity County2600.01%30%
Statewide Unallocated1030%00%
Alpine County720%00%
Sierra County420%00%
Grand Princess Cruise Ship210%00%

Back to Top