Coronavirus California Information

Jump to County Statistics


California Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total California Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

3,441,964

Total California Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

49,105 - 1.43% of Cases


County Statistics from California

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Los Angeles County1,094,34131.79%19,79340.31%
San Bernardino County270,0127.84%2,5575.21%
Riverside County267,0257.76%3,6337.4%
San Diego County239,1216.95%3,1886.49%
Orange County233,1556.77%3,7707.68%
Santa Clara County102,4622.98%1,7283.52%
Fresno County89,2722.59%1,3672.78%
Sacramento County86,8562.52%1,4312.91%
Kern County86,1702.5%7611.55%
Alameda County74,3742.16%1,1712.38%
Ventura County71,1042.07%7821.59%
San Joaquin County61,5421.79%1,0262.09%
Contra Costa County57,3241.67%6541.33%
Stanislaus County46,1121.34%9261.89%
Tulare County44,5691.29%7201.47%
Monterey County39,1961.14%3150.64%
San Mateo County35,8431.04%4971.01%
San Francisco County31,7030.92%00%
Santa Barbara County28,8370.84%3940.8%
Solano County27,8440.81%1610.33%
Merced County26,2820.76%3880.79%
Imperial County26,2240.76%5841.19%
Sonoma County26,0110.76%2910.59%
Kings County20,7460.6%2140.44%
Placer County18,5740.54%2290.47%
San Luis Obispo County17,6900.51%2170.44%
Madera County14,5720.42%2010.41%
Santa Cruz County13,5240.39%1720.35%
Marin County12,3410.36%1940.4%
Yolo County11,8240.34%1810.37%
Shasta County10,3290.3%1720.35%
Butte County10,2630.3%1530.31%
Napa County8,4490.25%670.14%
El Dorado County8,3370.24%930.19%
Sutter County8,3130.24%940.19%
San Benito County5,4320.16%570.12%
Yuba County5,0840.15%360.07%
Lassen County4,9070.14%190.04%
Tehama County4,2630.12%520.11%
Nevada County3,5350.1%740.15%
Tuolumne County3,5340.1%560.11%
Amador County3,2340.09%390.08%
Mendocino County3,1920.09%430.09%
Lake County2,8430.08%400.08%
Humboldt County2,7730.08%320.07%
Glenn County2,0860.06%230.05%
Calaveras County1,7850.05%250.05%
Colusa County1,7630.05%130.03%
Siskiyou County1,2380.04%130.03%
Mono County1,1450.03%40.01%
Inyo County1,0720.03%340.07%
Del Norte County8650.03%50.01%
Plumas County5540.02%60.01%
Mariposa County3440.01%70.01%
Modoc County3030.01%40.01%
Trinity County2600.01%50.01%
Statewide Unallocated1030%00%
Alpine County720%00%
Sierra County420%00%
Grand Princess Cruise Ship210%00%

Back to Top