Coronavirus California Information

Jump to County Statistics


California Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total California Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

3,652,692

Total California Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

61,167 - 1.67% of Cases


County Statistics from California

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Los Angeles County1,094,34129.96%24,00839.25%
San Bernardino County270,0127.39%4,6977.68%
Riverside County267,0257.31%4,4267.24%
San Diego County239,1216.55%3,7186.08%
Orange County233,1556.38%5,0008.17%
Santa Clara County102,4622.81%2,0023.27%
Fresno County89,2722.44%1,6842.75%
Sacramento County86,8562.38%1,6092.63%
Kern County86,1702.36%1,3082.14%
Alameda County74,3742.04%1,2802.09%
Ventura County71,1041.95%1,0081.65%
San Joaquin County61,5421.68%1,3512.21%
Contra Costa County57,3241.57%8041.31%
Stanislaus County46,1121.26%8961.46%
Tulare County44,5691.22%8371.37%
Monterey County39,1961.07%3800.62%
San Mateo County35,8430.98%4240.69%
San Francisco County31,7030.87%00%
Santa Barbara County28,8370.79%4530.74%
Solano County27,8440.76%2490.41%
Merced County26,2820.72%4460.73%
Imperial County26,2240.72%7211.18%
Sonoma County26,0110.71%3180.52%
Kings County20,7460.57%2460.4%
Placer County18,5740.51%2860.47%
San Luis Obispo County17,6900.48%2560.42%
Madera County14,5720.4%2380.39%
Santa Cruz County13,5240.37%2060.34%
Marin County12,3410.34%2280.37%
Yolo County11,8240.32%2090.34%
Shasta County10,3290.28%2000.33%
Butte County10,2630.28%1990.33%
Napa County8,4490.23%810.13%
El Dorado County8,3370.23%1120.18%
Sutter County8,3130.23%1110.18%
San Benito County5,4320.15%630.1%
Yuba County5,0840.14%460.08%
Lassen County4,9070.13%50.01%
Tehama County4,2630.12%570.09%
Nevada County3,5350.1%700.11%
Tuolumne County3,5340.1%630.1%
Amador County3,2340.09%460.08%
Mendocino County3,1920.09%460.08%
Lake County2,8430.08%430.07%
Humboldt County2,7730.08%360.06%
Glenn County2,0860.06%170.03%
Calaveras County1,7850.05%520.09%
Colusa County1,7630.05%140.02%
Siskiyou County1,2380.03%130.02%
Mono County1,1450.03%30%
Inyo County1,0720.03%360.06%
Del Norte County8650.02%80.01%
Plumas County5540.02%40.01%
Mariposa County3440.01%50.01%
Modoc County3030.01%30%
Trinity County2600.01%30%
Statewide Unallocated1030%00%
Alpine County720%00%
Sierra County420%00%
Grand Princess Cruise Ship210%00%

Back to Top