Coronavirus Florida Information

Jump to County Statistics


Florida Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Florida Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

681,233

Total Florida Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

13,287 - 1.95% of Cases


County Statistics from Florida

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Miami-Dade County166,51624.44%3,05522.99%
Broward County75,49911.08%1,3199.93%
Palm Beach County45,1566.63%1,2779.61%
Hillsborough County40,5875.96%6044.55%
Orange County38,8185.7%4323.25%
Duval County29,2414.29%3532.66%
Pinellas County21,4403.15%7215.43%
Lee County19,8842.92%4593.45%
Polk County19,0352.79%5073.82%
Collier County12,4231.82%2021.52%
Osceola County12,0491.77%1371.03%
Escambia County12,0151.76%2171.63%
Manatee County11,1581.64%2772.08%
Volusia County10,4951.54%2181.64%
Leon County9,8381.44%570.43%
Marion County9,4011.38%2591.95%
Pasco County8,8161.29%1991.5%
Seminole County8,7941.29%2001.51%
Brevard County8,3521.23%2762.08%
Sarasota County7,8481.15%2461.85%
St. Lucie County7,7871.14%2631.98%
Alachua County7,3821.08%460.35%
Lake County7,2621.07%1691.27%
Bay County5,8020.85%940.71%
Santa Rosa County5,2000.76%690.52%
St. Johns County5,0700.74%660.5%
Clay County4,7650.7%910.68%
Okaloosa County4,7330.69%1000.75%
Martin County4,7220.69%1320.99%
Columbia County3,6270.53%500.38%
Indian River County3,0720.45%1090.82%
Hernando County2,9990.44%1120.84%
Charlotte County2,9430.43%1310.99%
Jackson County2,7060.4%760.57%
Gadsden County2,6930.4%440.33%
Citrus County2,6060.38%840.63%
Suwannee County2,5950.38%650.49%
Sumter County2,1540.32%650.49%
Highlands County2,0680.3%810.61%
Hendry County2,0430.3%420.32%
Putnam County2,0420.3%380.29%
Nassau County2,0100.3%370.28%
Walton County1,8700.27%220.17%
Monroe County1,8040.26%220.17%
Flagler County1,6420.24%230.17%
Statewide Unallocated1,5920.23%00%
DeSoto County1,5450.23%230.17%
Okeechobee County1,4430.21%230.17%
Baker County1,4010.21%110.08%
Taylor County1,2860.19%120.09%
Hardee County1,2740.19%100.08%
Lafayette County1,2300.18%120.09%
Wakulla County1,0790.16%90.07%
Washington County1,0560.16%180.14%
Bradford County1,0170.15%70.05%
Levy County1,0010.15%90.07%
Madison County1,0010.15%180.14%
Union County8740.13%120.09%
Gulf County8650.13%140.11%
Hamilton County8260.12%80.06%
Dixie County8220.12%60.05%
Holmes County7270.11%50.04%
Calhoun County6070.09%100.08%
Franklin County5920.09%30.02%
Jefferson County5440.08%80.06%
Gilchrist County5020.07%120.09%
Glades County4970.07%40.03%
Liberty County4900.07%70.05%

Back to Top