Coronavirus Florida Information

Jump to County Statistics


Florida Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Florida Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

2,303,744

Total Florida Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

37,265 - 1.62% of Cases


County Statistics from Florida

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Miami-Dade County375,32216.29%6,47217.37%
Broward County174,6797.58%3,0798.26%
Palm Beach County108,1734.7%2,8837.74%
Orange County104,2874.53%1,3103.52%
Hillsborough County101,5514.41%1,8324.92%
Duval County82,7383.59%1,4833.98%
Pinellas County60,1302.61%1,6714.48%
Lee County53,0812.3%1,0092.71%
Polk County51,0502.22%1,3873.72%
Osceola County33,8901.47%5291.42%
Volusia County31,4291.36%8462.27%
Escambia County31,1951.35%7061.89%
Pasco County29,9171.3%8022.15%
Brevard County29,8291.29%9142.45%
Manatee County28,9141.26%6891.85%
Collier County28,0191.22%5511.48%
Leon County26,7231.16%3320.89%
Sarasota County25,0151.09%8442.26%
Marion County24,7251.07%9962.67%
Seminole County24,4161.06%5161.38%
Lake County22,0580.96%6631.78%
Alachua County20,8170.9%2850.76%
St. Lucie County19,7610.86%6571.76%
St. Johns County18,5940.81%2210.59%
Okaloosa County16,8860.73%3670.98%
Bay County16,8520.73%3941.06%
Santa Rosa County15,5920.68%2910.78%
Clay County15,5510.68%3520.94%
Hernando County10,0280.44%4821.29%
Indian River County9,8960.43%3060.82%
Charlotte County9,8010.43%4371.17%
Martin County9,7080.42%3350.9%
Citrus County8,7430.38%4631.24%
Columbia County7,2750.32%1700.46%
Sumter County7,1800.31%2840.76%
Nassau County7,0790.31%1270.34%
Highlands County6,5410.28%3660.98%
Walton County6,3450.28%890.24%
Jackson County5,6870.25%1580.42%
Putnam County5,5080.24%1600.43%
Monroe County5,3920.23%520.14%
Flagler County5,3530.23%1140.31%
Gadsden County5,1300.22%990.27%
Suwannee County4,8680.21%1400.38%
Hendry County4,0660.18%870.23%
DeSoto County3,4010.15%970.26%
Statewide Unallocated3,3350.14%2920.78%
Okeechobee County3,2960.14%890.24%
Baker County3,0710.13%620.17%
Wakulla County2,9830.13%560.15%
Bradford County2,6670.12%580.16%
Hardee County2,5960.11%450.12%
Levy County2,5820.11%560.15%
Taylor County2,5120.11%480.13%
Washington County2,4790.11%520.14%
Holmes County2,0890.09%490.13%
Madison County1,8420.08%450.12%
Gulf County1,7110.07%450.12%
Union County1,6700.07%740.2%
Lafayette County1,5340.07%260.07%
Calhoun County1,5320.07%450.12%
Hamilton County1,5080.07%250.07%
Dixie County1,3970.06%240.06%
Jefferson County1,3070.06%280.08%
Franklin County1,2420.05%200.05%
Gilchrist County1,2270.05%440.12%
Liberty County9950.04%160.04%
Glades County8700.04%190.05%

Back to Top