Coronavirus Florida Information

Jump to County Statistics


Florida Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Florida Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

2,118,713

Total Florida Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

34,014 - 1.61% of Cases


County Statistics from Florida

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Miami-Dade County375,32217.71%5,96917.55%
Broward County174,6798.24%2,7218%
Palm Beach County108,1735.11%2,6927.91%
Orange County104,2874.92%1,2133.57%
Hillsborough County101,5514.79%1,6384.82%
Duval County82,7383.91%1,3253.9%
Pinellas County60,1302.84%1,5654.6%
Lee County53,0812.51%9332.74%
Polk County51,0502.41%1,2753.75%
Osceola County33,8901.6%4891.44%
Volusia County31,4291.48%7392.17%
Escambia County31,1951.47%6711.97%
Pasco County29,9171.41%7032.07%
Brevard County29,8291.41%8282.43%
Manatee County28,9141.36%6371.87%
Collier County28,0191.32%5051.48%
Leon County26,7231.26%3070.9%
Sarasota County25,0151.18%7992.35%
Marion County24,7251.17%9372.75%
Seminole County24,4161.15%4721.39%
Lake County22,0581.04%6201.82%
Alachua County20,8170.98%2610.77%
St. Lucie County19,7610.93%6071.78%
St. Johns County18,5940.88%2030.6%
Okaloosa County16,8860.8%3561.05%
Bay County16,8520.8%3771.11%
Santa Rosa County15,5920.74%2790.82%
Clay County15,5510.73%3310.97%
Hernando County10,0280.47%4471.31%
Indian River County9,8960.47%2850.84%
Charlotte County9,8010.46%3961.16%
Martin County9,7080.46%3110.91%
Citrus County8,7430.41%4371.28%
Columbia County7,2750.34%1640.48%
Sumter County7,1800.34%2640.78%
Nassau County7,0790.33%1210.36%
Highlands County6,5410.31%3290.97%
Walton County6,3450.3%850.25%
Jackson County5,6870.27%1560.46%
Putnam County5,5080.26%1360.4%
Monroe County5,3920.25%500.15%
Flagler County5,3530.25%1020.3%
Gadsden County5,1300.24%920.27%
Suwannee County4,8680.23%1370.4%
Hendry County4,0660.19%770.23%
DeSoto County3,4010.16%860.25%
Statewide Unallocated3,3350.16%00%
Okeechobee County3,2960.16%870.26%
Baker County3,0710.14%600.18%
Wakulla County2,9830.14%550.16%
Bradford County2,6670.13%550.16%
Hardee County2,5960.12%420.12%
Levy County2,5820.12%450.13%
Taylor County2,5120.12%450.13%
Washington County2,4790.12%500.15%
Holmes County2,0890.1%510.15%
Madison County1,8420.09%440.13%
Gulf County1,7110.08%420.12%
Union County1,6700.08%710.21%
Lafayette County1,5340.07%260.08%
Calhoun County1,5320.07%470.14%
Hamilton County1,5080.07%240.07%
Dixie County1,3970.07%230.07%
Jefferson County1,3070.06%270.08%
Franklin County1,2420.06%180.05%
Gilchrist County1,2270.06%400.12%
Liberty County9950.05%160.05%
Glades County8700.04%190.06%

Back to Top