Coronavirus Florida Information

Jump to County Statistics


Florida Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Florida Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

2,482,989

Total Florida Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

38,670 - 1.56% of Cases


County Statistics from Florida

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Miami-Dade County375,32215.12%6,47216.74%
Broward County174,6797.04%3,0797.96%
Palm Beach County108,1734.36%2,8837.46%
Orange County104,2874.2%1,3103.39%
Hillsborough County101,5514.09%1,8324.74%
Duval County82,7383.33%1,4833.84%
Pinellas County60,1302.42%1,6714.32%
Lee County53,0812.14%1,0092.61%
Polk County51,0502.06%1,3873.59%
Osceola County33,8901.36%5291.37%
Volusia County31,4291.27%8462.19%
Escambia County31,1951.26%7061.83%
Pasco County29,9171.2%8022.07%
Brevard County29,8291.2%9142.36%
Manatee County28,9141.16%6891.78%
Collier County28,0191.13%5511.42%
Leon County26,7231.08%3320.86%
Sarasota County25,0151.01%8442.18%
Marion County24,7251%9962.58%
Seminole County24,4160.98%5161.33%
Lake County22,0580.89%6631.71%
Alachua County20,8170.84%2850.74%
St. Lucie County19,7610.8%6571.7%
St. Johns County18,5940.75%2210.57%
Okaloosa County16,8860.68%3670.95%
Bay County16,8520.68%3941.02%
Santa Rosa County15,5920.63%2910.75%
Clay County15,5510.63%3520.91%
Hernando County10,0280.4%4821.25%
Indian River County9,8960.4%3060.79%
Charlotte County9,8010.39%4371.13%
Martin County9,7080.39%3350.87%
Citrus County8,7430.35%4631.2%
Columbia County7,2750.29%1700.44%
Sumter County7,1800.29%2840.73%
Nassau County7,0790.29%1270.33%
Highlands County6,5410.26%3660.95%
Walton County6,3450.26%890.23%
Jackson County5,6870.23%1580.41%
Putnam County5,5080.22%1600.41%
Monroe County5,3920.22%520.13%
Flagler County5,3530.22%1140.29%
Gadsden County5,1300.21%990.26%
Suwannee County4,8680.2%1400.36%
Hendry County4,0660.16%870.22%
DeSoto County3,4010.14%970.25%
Statewide Unallocated3,3350.13%1,6974.39%
Okeechobee County3,2960.13%890.23%
Baker County3,0710.12%620.16%
Wakulla County2,9830.12%560.14%
Bradford County2,6670.11%580.15%
Hardee County2,5960.1%450.12%
Levy County2,5820.1%560.14%
Taylor County2,5120.1%480.12%
Washington County2,4790.1%520.13%
Holmes County2,0890.08%490.13%
Madison County1,8420.07%450.12%
Gulf County1,7110.07%450.12%
Union County1,6700.07%740.19%
Lafayette County1,5340.06%260.07%
Calhoun County1,5320.06%450.12%
Hamilton County1,5080.06%250.06%
Dixie County1,3970.06%240.06%
Jefferson County1,3070.05%280.07%
Franklin County1,2420.05%200.05%
Gilchrist County1,2270.05%440.11%
Liberty County9950.04%160.04%
Glades County8700.04%190.05%

Back to Top