Coronavirus Florida Information

Jump to County Statistics


Florida Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Florida Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

1,579,281

Total Florida Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

24,274 - 1.54% of Cases


County Statistics from Florida

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Miami-Dade County346,09021.91%4,61719.02%
Broward County159,67010.11%1,9838.17%
Palm Beach County98,0676.21%2,0378.39%
Orange County93,5995.93%8473.49%
Hillsborough County92,8915.88%1,2024.95%
Duval County75,1784.76%8163.36%
Pinellas County54,5293.45%1,1844.88%
Lee County48,4383.07%7293%
Polk County45,8532.9%8913.67%
Osceola County30,6921.94%3301.36%
Escambia County27,6061.75%4481.85%
Volusia County27,5421.74%4761.96%
Pasco County27,0061.71%4531.87%
Brevard County26,2301.66%5822.4%
Manatee County26,1751.66%4611.9%
Collier County25,8741.64%3771.55%
Leon County23,6621.5%2030.84%
Sarasota County22,7051.44%5632.32%
Marion County22,2661.41%5512.27%
Seminole County22,0541.4%3401.4%
Lake County19,5471.24%3771.55%
Alachua County18,8621.19%1540.63%
St. Lucie County17,7481.12%4541.87%
St. Johns County16,6731.06%1400.58%
Okaloosa County15,2270.96%2631.08%
Clay County14,0840.89%2210.91%
Bay County14,0820.89%2551.05%
Santa Rosa County13,8530.88%1770.73%
Martin County9,0360.57%2280.94%
Charlotte County9,0230.57%2701.11%
Hernando County9,0200.57%3121.29%
Indian River County8,8220.56%1960.81%
Citrus County7,9290.5%3091.27%
Columbia County6,8510.43%1320.54%
Sumter County6,4610.41%1570.65%
Nassau County6,2920.4%730.3%
Highlands County5,8910.37%2320.96%
Walton County5,8550.37%600.25%
Jackson County5,3420.34%1240.51%
Putnam County5,0420.32%890.37%
Monroe County4,9600.31%370.15%
Gadsden County4,7790.3%650.27%
Flagler County4,7350.3%530.22%
Suwannee County4,6110.29%1010.42%
Hendry County3,8290.24%530.22%
Statewide Unallocated3,3060.21%00%
DeSoto County3,2200.2%670.28%
Okeechobee County3,0110.19%560.23%
Baker County2,8360.18%410.17%
Wakulla County2,6740.17%320.13%
Bradford County2,5040.16%260.11%
Hardee County2,4100.15%220.09%
Levy County2,3370.15%220.09%
Taylor County2,2800.14%300.12%
Washington County2,2730.14%300.12%
Holmes County1,9730.12%320.13%
Madison County1,7120.11%350.14%
Union County1,6110.1%690.28%
Gulf County1,5520.1%310.13%
Lafayette County1,4960.09%230.09%
Calhoun County1,4410.09%330.14%
Hamilton County1,4240.09%150.06%
Dixie County1,3210.08%120.05%
Jefferson County1,1930.08%180.07%
Gilchrist County1,1330.07%280.12%
Franklin County1,1240.07%40.02%
Liberty County9320.06%140.06%
Glades County8370.05%120.05%

Back to Top