Coronavirus Florida Information

Jump to County Statistics


Florida Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Florida Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

5,916,354

Total Florida Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

73,897 - 1.25% of Cases


County Statistics from Florida

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Miami-Dade County375,3226.34%6,4728.76%
Broward County174,6792.95%3,0794.17%
Palm Beach County108,1731.83%2,8833.9%
Orange County104,2871.76%1,3101.77%
Hillsborough County101,5511.72%1,8322.48%
Duval County82,7381.4%1,4832.01%
Pinellas County60,1301.02%1,6712.26%
Lee County53,0810.9%1,0091.37%
Polk County51,0500.86%1,3871.88%
Osceola County33,8900.57%5290.72%
Volusia County31,4290.53%8461.14%
Escambia County31,1950.53%7060.96%
Pasco County29,9170.51%8021.09%
Brevard County29,8290.5%9141.24%
Manatee County28,9140.49%6890.93%
Collier County28,0190.47%5510.75%
Leon County26,7230.45%3320.45%
Sarasota County25,0150.42%8441.14%
Marion County24,7250.42%9961.35%
Seminole County24,4160.41%5160.7%
Lake County22,0580.37%6630.9%
Alachua County20,8170.35%2850.39%
St. Lucie County19,7610.33%6570.89%
St. Johns County18,5940.31%2210.3%
Okaloosa County16,8860.29%3670.5%
Bay County16,8520.28%3940.53%
Santa Rosa County15,5920.26%2910.39%
Clay County15,5510.26%3520.48%
Hernando County10,0280.17%4820.65%
Indian River County9,8960.17%3060.41%
Charlotte County9,8010.17%4370.59%
Martin County9,7080.16%3350.45%
Citrus County8,7430.15%4630.63%
Columbia County7,2750.12%1700.23%
Sumter County7,1800.12%2840.38%
Nassau County7,0790.12%1270.17%
Highlands County6,5410.11%3660.5%
Walton County6,3450.11%890.12%
Jackson County5,6870.1%1580.21%
Putnam County5,5080.09%1600.22%
Monroe County5,3920.09%520.07%
Flagler County5,3530.09%1140.15%
Gadsden County5,1300.09%990.13%
Suwannee County4,8680.08%1400.19%
Hendry County4,0660.07%870.12%
DeSoto County3,4010.06%970.13%
Statewide Unallocated3,3350.06%36,92449.97%
Okeechobee County3,2960.06%890.12%
Baker County3,0710.05%620.08%
Wakulla County2,9830.05%560.08%
Bradford County2,6670.05%580.08%
Hardee County2,5960.04%450.06%
Levy County2,5820.04%560.08%
Taylor County2,5120.04%480.06%
Washington County2,4790.04%520.07%
Holmes County2,0890.04%490.07%
Madison County1,8420.03%450.06%
Gulf County1,7110.03%450.06%
Union County1,6700.03%740.1%
Lafayette County1,5340.03%260.04%
Calhoun County1,5320.03%450.06%
Hamilton County1,5080.03%250.03%
Dixie County1,3970.02%240.03%
Jefferson County1,3070.02%280.04%
Franklin County1,2420.02%200.03%
Gilchrist County1,2270.02%440.06%
Liberty County9950.02%160.02%
Glades County8700.01%190.03%

Back to Top