Coronavirus Florida Information

Jump to County Statistics


Florida Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Florida Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

3,682,809

Total Florida Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

61,147 - 1.66% of Cases


County Statistics from Florida

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Miami-Dade County375,32210.19%6,47210.58%
Broward County174,6794.74%3,0795.04%
Palm Beach County108,1732.94%2,8834.71%
Orange County104,2872.83%1,3102.14%
Hillsborough County101,5512.76%1,8323%
Duval County82,7382.25%1,4832.43%
Pinellas County60,1301.63%1,6712.73%
Lee County53,0811.44%1,0091.65%
Polk County51,0501.39%1,3872.27%
Osceola County33,8900.92%5290.87%
Volusia County31,4290.85%8461.38%
Escambia County31,1950.85%7061.15%
Pasco County29,9170.81%8021.31%
Brevard County29,8290.81%9141.49%
Manatee County28,9140.79%6891.13%
Collier County28,0190.76%5510.9%
Leon County26,7230.73%3320.54%
Sarasota County25,0150.68%8441.38%
Marion County24,7250.67%9961.63%
Seminole County24,4160.66%5160.84%
Lake County22,0580.6%6631.08%
Alachua County20,8170.57%2850.47%
St. Lucie County19,7610.54%6571.07%
St. Johns County18,5940.5%2210.36%
Okaloosa County16,8860.46%3670.6%
Bay County16,8520.46%3940.64%
Santa Rosa County15,5920.42%2910.48%
Clay County15,5510.42%3520.58%
Hernando County10,0280.27%4820.79%
Indian River County9,8960.27%3060.5%
Charlotte County9,8010.27%4370.71%
Martin County9,7080.26%3350.55%
Citrus County8,7430.24%4630.76%
Columbia County7,2750.2%1700.28%
Sumter County7,1800.19%2840.46%
Nassau County7,0790.19%1270.21%
Highlands County6,5410.18%3660.6%
Walton County6,3450.17%890.15%
Jackson County5,6870.15%1580.26%
Putnam County5,5080.15%1600.26%
Monroe County5,3920.15%520.09%
Flagler County5,3530.15%1140.19%
Gadsden County5,1300.14%990.16%
Suwannee County4,8680.13%1400.23%
Hendry County4,0660.11%870.14%
DeSoto County3,4010.09%970.16%
Statewide Unallocated3,3350.09%24,17439.53%
Okeechobee County3,2960.09%890.15%
Baker County3,0710.08%620.1%
Wakulla County2,9830.08%560.09%
Bradford County2,6670.07%580.09%
Hardee County2,5960.07%450.07%
Levy County2,5820.07%560.09%
Taylor County2,5120.07%480.08%
Washington County2,4790.07%520.09%
Holmes County2,0890.06%490.08%
Madison County1,8420.05%450.07%
Gulf County1,7110.05%450.07%
Union County1,6700.05%740.12%
Lafayette County1,5340.04%260.04%
Calhoun County1,5320.04%450.07%
Hamilton County1,5080.04%250.04%
Dixie County1,3970.04%240.04%
Jefferson County1,3070.04%280.05%
Franklin County1,2420.03%200.03%
Gilchrist County1,2270.03%440.07%
Liberty County9950.03%160.03%
Glades County8700.02%190.03%

Back to Top