Coronavirus Florida Information

Jump to County Statistics


Florida Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Florida Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

3,473,873

Total Florida Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

50,811 - 1.46% of Cases


County Statistics from Florida

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Miami-Dade County375,32210.8%6,47212.74%
Broward County174,6795.03%3,0796.06%
Palm Beach County108,1733.11%2,8835.67%
Orange County104,2873%1,3102.58%
Hillsborough County101,5512.92%1,8323.61%
Duval County82,7382.38%1,4832.92%
Pinellas County60,1301.73%1,6713.29%
Lee County53,0811.53%1,0091.99%
Polk County51,0501.47%1,3872.73%
Osceola County33,8900.98%5291.04%
Volusia County31,4290.9%8461.66%
Escambia County31,1950.9%7061.39%
Pasco County29,9170.86%8021.58%
Brevard County29,8290.86%9141.8%
Manatee County28,9140.83%6891.36%
Collier County28,0190.81%5511.08%
Leon County26,7230.77%3320.65%
Sarasota County25,0150.72%8441.66%
Marion County24,7250.71%9961.96%
Seminole County24,4160.7%5161.02%
Lake County22,0580.63%6631.3%
Alachua County20,8170.6%2850.56%
St. Lucie County19,7610.57%6571.29%
St. Johns County18,5940.54%2210.43%
Okaloosa County16,8860.49%3670.72%
Bay County16,8520.49%3940.78%
Santa Rosa County15,5920.45%2910.57%
Clay County15,5510.45%3520.69%
Hernando County10,0280.29%4820.95%
Indian River County9,8960.28%3060.6%
Charlotte County9,8010.28%4370.86%
Martin County9,7080.28%3350.66%
Citrus County8,7430.25%4630.91%
Columbia County7,2750.21%1700.33%
Sumter County7,1800.21%2840.56%
Nassau County7,0790.2%1270.25%
Highlands County6,5410.19%3660.72%
Walton County6,3450.18%890.18%
Jackson County5,6870.16%1580.31%
Putnam County5,5080.16%1600.31%
Monroe County5,3920.16%520.1%
Flagler County5,3530.15%1140.22%
Gadsden County5,1300.15%990.19%
Suwannee County4,8680.14%1400.28%
Hendry County4,0660.12%870.17%
DeSoto County3,4010.1%970.19%
Statewide Unallocated3,3350.1%13,83827.23%
Okeechobee County3,2960.09%890.18%
Baker County3,0710.09%620.12%
Wakulla County2,9830.09%560.11%
Bradford County2,6670.08%580.11%
Hardee County2,5960.07%450.09%
Levy County2,5820.07%560.11%
Taylor County2,5120.07%480.09%
Washington County2,4790.07%520.1%
Holmes County2,0890.06%490.1%
Madison County1,8420.05%450.09%
Gulf County1,7110.05%450.09%
Union County1,6700.05%740.15%
Lafayette County1,5340.04%260.05%
Calhoun County1,5320.04%450.09%
Hamilton County1,5080.04%250.05%
Dixie County1,3970.04%240.05%
Jefferson County1,3070.04%280.06%
Franklin County1,2420.04%200.04%
Gilchrist County1,2270.04%440.09%
Liberty County9950.03%160.03%
Glades County8700.03%190.04%

Back to Top