Coronavirus Louisiana Information

Jump to County Statistics


Louisiana Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

1,236,996

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

17,235 - 1.39% of Cases


County Statistics from Louisiana

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Jefferson Parish41,5123.36%1,3377.76%
East Baton Rouge Parish32,9922.67%1,3447.8%
Orleans Parish26,7602.16%1,1076.42%
Caddo Parish23,0291.86%1,1466.65%
St. Tammany Parish21,8051.76%8504.93%
Lafayette Parish20,7031.67%5002.9%
Calcasieu Parish18,0041.46%7054.09%
Ouachita Parish17,1591.39%7494.35%
Bossier Parish11,9850.97%4922.85%
Livingston Parish11,4220.92%4652.7%
Tangipahoa Parish11,2790.91%5983.47%
Rapides Parish10,8040.87%5763.34%
Ascension Parish10,4070.84%2931.7%
Terrebonne Parish8,7460.71%4172.42%
Lafourche Parish8,4120.68%3682.14%
St. Landry Parish7,9200.64%4162.41%
Iberia Parish6,0870.49%2641.53%
Acadia Parish5,8490.47%2921.69%
St. Charles Parish4,8140.39%1450.84%
St. Martin Parish4,6620.38%1861.08%
Vermilion Parish4,6170.37%2231.29%
Lincoln Parish4,0740.33%1450.84%
St. Mary Parish3,8700.31%2621.52%
Washington Parish3,8270.31%2481.44%
Webster Parish3,7430.3%1851.07%
Natchitoches Parish3,7200.3%1660.96%
Avoyelles Parish3,4920.28%2071.2%
St. John the Baptist Parish3,3220.27%1841.07%
St. Bernard Parish3,3120.27%1110.64%
Iberville Parish3,2460.26%1530.89%
Evangeline Parish3,1000.25%1580.92%
East Feliciana Parish2,8460.23%1700.99%
Allen Parish2,8440.23%1390.81%
Jefferson Davis Parish2,7590.22%1570.91%
Vernon Parish2,7240.22%1911.11%
Beauregard Parish2,6440.21%1420.82%
Sabine Parish2,6020.21%1110.64%
Morehouse Parish2,6000.21%1340.78%
De Soto Parish2,4650.2%1350.78%
Franklin Parish2,3580.19%1781.03%
West Baton Rouge Parish2,3320.19%900.52%
Pointe Coupee Parish2,2780.18%930.54%
Richland Parish2,2320.18%970.56%
Union Parish2,2310.18%1330.77%
Plaquemines Parish2,1440.17%450.26%
Assumption Parish1,9830.16%700.41%
Grant Parish1,9330.16%940.55%
St. James Parish1,7410.14%770.45%
Concordia Parish1,7090.14%890.52%
Jackson Parish1,6550.13%750.44%
Bienville Parish1,5290.12%1100.64%
Madison Parish1,5210.12%590.34%
Winn Parish1,3950.11%630.37%
La Salle Parish1,3570.11%00%
Claiborne Parish1,3520.11%760.44%
West Carroll Parish1,1200.09%660.38%
West Feliciana Parish1,0860.09%460.27%
East Carroll Parish1,0830.09%380.22%
Caldwell Parish1,0480.08%550.32%
Catahoula Parish1,0270.08%550.32%
St. Helena Parish8530.07%230.13%
Red River Parish8070.07%530.31%
Cameron Parish4950.04%80.05%
Statewide Unallocated4160.03%00%
Tensas Parish3510.03%110.06%

Back to Top