Coronavirus Louisiana Information

Jump to County Statistics


Louisiana Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

160,283

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

5,172 - 3.23% of Cases


County Statistics from Louisiana

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Jefferson Parish17,19810.73%56410.9%
East Baton Rouge Parish14,8139.24%4368.43%
Orleans Parish12,2877.67%58511.31%
Lafayette Parish8,7785.48%1222.36%
Caddo Parish8,1885.11%3426.61%
Calcasieu Parish7,7084.81%2074%
St. Tammany Parish6,7794.23%2504.83%
Ouachita Parish6,0103.75%1392.69%
Tangipahoa Parish4,3652.72%1162.24%
Rapides Parish4,0672.54%1442.78%
Livingston Parish3,6772.29%731.41%
Ascension Parish3,6572.28%961.86%
Terrebonne Parish3,5662.22%1092.11%
Lafourche Parish3,5232.2%1192.3%
St. Landry Parish3,2482.03%1242.4%
Bossier Parish3,0681.91%1042.01%
Acadia Parish2,9171.82%961.86%
Iberia Parish2,8681.79%891.72%
St. Martin Parish2,0621.29%601.16%
Vermilion Parish1,9911.24%571.1%
St. Mary Parish1,8651.16%761.47%
St. Charles Parish1,7561.1%581.12%
East Feliciana Parish1,7131.07%661.28%
Washington Parish1,5870.99%651.26%
St. John the Baptist Parish1,5740.98%981.89%
Allen Parish1,5300.95%450.87%
Avoyelles Parish1,4610.91%531.02%
Iberville Parish1,4030.88%581.12%
St. Bernard Parish1,3500.84%280.54%
Evangeline Parish1,2880.8%310.6%
Jefferson Davis Parish1,2190.76%380.73%
Franklin Parish1,1790.74%350.68%
Webster Parish1,1740.73%220.43%
Lincoln Parish1,0970.68%470.91%
Natchitoches Parish1,0710.67%250.48%
Pointe Coupee Parish1,0370.65%400.77%
Vernon Parish1,0240.64%460.89%
Beauregard Parish9800.61%370.72%
Union Parish9400.59%420.81%
West Baton Rouge Parish8780.55%410.79%
De Soto Parish8760.55%350.68%
Madison Parish8610.54%80.15%
Sabine Parish8250.51%130.25%
St. James Parish7920.49%400.77%
Richland Parish7460.47%100.19%
Morehouse Parish7430.46%200.39%
Assumption Parish7400.46%240.46%
West Feliciana Parish6780.42%250.48%
Plaquemines Parish6610.41%190.37%
Jackson Parish6110.38%220.43%
Winn Parish6030.38%180.35%
East Carroll Parish5410.34%40.08%
Concordia Parish4990.31%120.23%
Claiborne Parish4850.3%190.37%
Grant Parish4790.3%300.58%
Bienville Parish4520.28%320.62%
Catahoula Parish4260.27%100.19%
La Salle Parish4170.26%70.14%
St. Helena Parish3990.25%40.08%
Red River Parish3510.22%210.41%
West Carroll Parish3360.21%90.17%
Caldwell Parish2980.19%30.06%
Cameron Parish2200.14%20.04%
Statewide Unallocated1900.12%00%
Tensas Parish1580.1%20.04%

Back to Top