Coronavirus Louisiana Information

Jump to County Statistics


Louisiana Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

712,574

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

13,056 - 1.83% of Cases


County Statistics from Louisiana

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Jefferson Parish41,5125.83%1,0678.17%
East Baton Rouge Parish32,9924.63%1,0678.17%
Orleans Parish26,7603.76%9257.08%
Caddo Parish23,0293.23%8666.63%
St. Tammany Parish21,8053.06%6444.93%
Lafayette Parish20,7032.91%3712.84%
Calcasieu Parish18,0042.53%5374.11%
Ouachita Parish17,1592.41%5274.04%
Bossier Parish11,9851.68%3602.76%
Livingston Parish11,4221.6%3302.53%
Tangipahoa Parish11,2791.58%4473.42%
Rapides Parish10,8041.52%4093.13%
Ascension Parish10,4071.46%2181.67%
Terrebonne Parish8,7461.23%2782.13%
Lafourche Parish8,4121.18%2662.04%
St. Landry Parish7,9201.11%3132.4%
Iberia Parish6,0870.85%2051.57%
Acadia Parish5,8490.82%2321.78%
St. Charles Parish4,8140.68%1170.9%
St. Martin Parish4,6620.65%1481.13%
Vermilion Parish4,6170.65%1621.24%
Lincoln Parish4,0740.57%1060.81%
St. Mary Parish3,8700.54%1951.49%
Washington Parish3,8270.54%1851.42%
Webster Parish3,7430.53%1331.02%
Natchitoches Parish3,7200.52%1140.87%
Avoyelles Parish3,4920.49%1581.21%
St. John the Baptist Parish3,3220.47%1561.19%
St. Bernard Parish3,3120.46%860.66%
Iberville Parish3,2460.46%1200.92%
Evangeline Parish3,1000.44%1130.87%
East Feliciana Parish2,8460.4%1331.02%
Allen Parish2,8440.4%1020.78%
Jefferson Davis Parish2,7590.39%1140.87%
Vernon Parish2,7240.38%1391.06%
Beauregard Parish2,6440.37%1030.79%
Sabine Parish2,6020.37%700.54%
Morehouse Parish2,6000.36%980.75%
De Soto Parish2,4650.35%1000.77%
Franklin Parish2,3580.33%1290.99%
West Baton Rouge Parish2,3320.33%710.54%
Pointe Coupee Parish2,2780.32%810.62%
Richland Parish2,2320.31%720.55%
Union Parish2,2310.31%920.7%
Plaquemines Parish2,1440.3%350.27%
Assumption Parish1,9830.28%520.4%
Grant Parish1,9330.27%710.54%
St. James Parish1,7410.24%620.47%
Concordia Parish1,7090.24%690.53%
Jackson Parish1,6550.23%580.44%
Bienville Parish1,5290.21%870.67%
Madison Parish1,5210.21%490.38%
Winn Parish1,3950.2%540.41%
La Salle Parish1,3570.19%00%
Claiborne Parish1,3520.19%580.44%
West Carroll Parish1,1200.16%460.35%
West Feliciana Parish1,0860.15%390.3%
East Carroll Parish1,0830.15%290.22%
Caldwell Parish1,0480.15%330.25%
Catahoula Parish1,0270.14%450.34%
St. Helena Parish8530.12%120.09%
Red River Parish8070.11%420.32%
Cameron Parish4950.07%70.05%
Statewide Unallocated4160.06%00%
Tensas Parish3510.05%80.06%

Back to Top