Coronavirus Louisiana Information

Jump to County Statistics


Louisiana Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

424,208

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

9,467 - 2.23% of Cases


County Statistics from Louisiana

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Jefferson Parish41,5129.79%8348.81%
East Baton Rouge Parish32,9927.78%7257.66%
Orleans Parish26,7606.31%7578%
Caddo Parish23,0295.43%6657.02%
St. Tammany Parish21,8055.14%4775.04%
Lafayette Parish20,7034.88%2572.71%
Calcasieu Parish18,0044.24%3463.65%
Ouachita Parish17,1594.04%4044.27%
Bossier Parish11,9852.83%2562.7%
Livingston Parish11,4222.69%1791.89%
Tangipahoa Parish11,2792.66%2612.76%
Rapides Parish10,8042.55%2913.07%
Ascension Parish10,4072.45%1471.55%
Terrebonne Parish8,7462.06%1922.03%
Lafourche Parish8,4121.98%1952.06%
St. Landry Parish7,9201.87%2422.56%
Iberia Parish6,0871.43%1431.51%
Acadia Parish5,8491.38%1811.91%
St. Charles Parish4,8141.13%880.93%
St. Martin Parish4,6621.1%1111.17%
Vermilion Parish4,6171.09%1061.12%
Lincoln Parish4,0740.96%880.93%
St. Mary Parish3,8700.91%1191.26%
Washington Parish3,8270.9%1201.27%
Webster Parish3,7430.88%920.97%
Natchitoches Parish3,7200.88%770.81%
Avoyelles Parish3,4920.82%1171.24%
St. John the Baptist Parish3,3220.78%1311.38%
St. Bernard Parish3,3120.78%460.49%
Iberville Parish3,2460.77%910.96%
Evangeline Parish3,1000.73%770.81%
East Feliciana Parish2,8460.67%1051.11%
Allen Parish2,8440.67%840.89%
Jefferson Davis Parish2,7590.65%840.89%
Vernon Parish2,7240.64%961.01%
Beauregard Parish2,6440.62%650.69%
Sabine Parish2,6020.61%520.55%
Morehouse Parish2,6000.61%670.71%
De Soto Parish2,4650.58%700.74%
Franklin Parish2,3580.56%1001.06%
West Baton Rouge Parish2,3320.55%540.57%
Pointe Coupee Parish2,2780.54%690.73%
Richland Parish2,2320.53%490.52%
Union Parish2,2310.53%750.79%
Plaquemines Parish2,1440.51%230.24%
Assumption Parish1,9830.47%330.35%
Grant Parish1,9330.46%510.54%
St. James Parish1,7410.41%490.52%
Concordia Parish1,7090.4%550.58%
Jackson Parish1,6550.39%450.48%
Bienville Parish1,5290.36%690.73%
Madison Parish1,5210.36%310.33%
Winn Parish1,3950.33%390.41%
La Salle Parish1,3570.32%00%
Claiborne Parish1,3520.32%490.52%
West Carroll Parish1,1200.26%390.41%
West Feliciana Parish1,0860.26%310.33%
East Carroll Parish1,0830.26%230.24%
Caldwell Parish1,0480.25%250.26%
Catahoula Parish1,0270.24%330.35%
St. Helena Parish8530.2%80.08%
Red River Parish8070.19%350.37%
Cameron Parish4950.12%50.05%
Statewide Unallocated4160.1%00%
Tensas Parish3510.08%60.06%

Back to Top