Coronavirus Louisiana Information

Jump to County Statistics


Louisiana Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

461,773

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

10,433 - 2.26% of Cases


County Statistics from Louisiana

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Jefferson Parish41,5128.99%8958.58%
East Baton Rouge Parish32,9927.14%8037.7%
Orleans Parish26,7605.8%7927.59%
Caddo Parish23,0294.99%7427.11%
St. Tammany Parish21,8054.72%5245.02%
Lafayette Parish20,7034.48%2772.66%
Calcasieu Parish18,0043.9%4314.13%
Ouachita Parish17,1593.72%4494.3%
Bossier Parish11,9852.6%2992.87%
Livingston Parish11,4222.47%2061.97%
Tangipahoa Parish11,2792.44%2942.82%
Rapides Parish10,8042.34%3143.01%
Ascension Parish10,4072.25%1641.57%
Terrebonne Parish8,7461.89%2212.12%
Lafourche Parish8,4121.82%2041.96%
St. Landry Parish7,9201.72%2552.44%
Iberia Parish6,0871.32%1531.47%
Acadia Parish5,8491.27%1921.84%
St. Charles Parish4,8141.04%940.9%
St. Martin Parish4,6621.01%1161.11%
Vermilion Parish4,6171%1191.14%
Lincoln Parish4,0740.88%920.88%
St. Mary Parish3,8700.84%1381.32%
Washington Parish3,8270.83%1311.26%
Webster Parish3,7430.81%1121.07%
Natchitoches Parish3,7200.81%860.82%
Avoyelles Parish3,4920.76%1231.18%
St. John the Baptist Parish3,3220.72%1381.32%
St. Bernard Parish3,3120.72%510.49%
Iberville Parish3,2460.7%980.94%
Evangeline Parish3,1000.67%930.89%
East Feliciana Parish2,8460.62%1121.07%
Allen Parish2,8440.62%920.88%
Jefferson Davis Parish2,7590.6%960.92%
Vernon Parish2,7240.59%1010.97%
Beauregard Parish2,6440.57%770.74%
Sabine Parish2,6020.56%600.58%
Morehouse Parish2,6000.56%750.72%
De Soto Parish2,4650.53%780.75%
Franklin Parish2,3580.51%1061.02%
West Baton Rouge Parish2,3320.51%590.57%
Pointe Coupee Parish2,2780.49%730.7%
Richland Parish2,2320.48%560.54%
Union Parish2,2310.48%770.74%
Plaquemines Parish2,1440.46%270.26%
Assumption Parish1,9830.43%360.35%
Grant Parish1,9330.42%560.54%
St. James Parish1,7410.38%500.48%
Concordia Parish1,7090.37%610.58%
Jackson Parish1,6550.36%500.48%
Bienville Parish1,5290.33%810.78%
Madison Parish1,5210.33%390.37%
Winn Parish1,3950.3%440.42%
La Salle Parish1,3570.29%00%
Claiborne Parish1,3520.29%550.53%
West Carroll Parish1,1200.24%410.39%
West Feliciana Parish1,0860.24%340.33%
East Carroll Parish1,0830.23%250.24%
Caldwell Parish1,0480.23%290.28%
Catahoula Parish1,0270.22%380.36%
St. Helena Parish8530.18%100.1%
Red River Parish8070.17%380.36%
Cameron Parish4950.11%60.06%
Statewide Unallocated4160.09%00%
Tensas Parish3510.08%80.08%

Back to Top