Coronavirus Louisiana Information

Jump to County Statistics


Louisiana Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

361,148

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

8,080 - 2.24% of Cases


County Statistics from Louisiana

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Jefferson Parish36,67710.16%7158.85%
East Baton Rouge Parish29,5298.18%6267.75%
Orleans Parish23,9656.64%6968.61%
Caddo Parish20,4905.67%5616.94%
Lafayette Parish18,9685.25%2122.62%
St. Tammany Parish18,4815.12%3844.75%
Calcasieu Parish15,8094.38%2983.69%
Ouachita Parish15,7954.37%3334.12%
Bossier Parish10,4552.89%2112.61%
Livingston Parish10,1222.8%1391.72%
Tangipahoa Parish10,0202.77%2062.55%
Rapides Parish9,6702.68%2262.8%
Ascension Parish9,2462.56%1241.53%
Terrebonne Parish7,4412.06%1611.99%
St. Landry Parish7,2952.02%2112.61%
Lafourche Parish7,2362%1672.07%
Acadia Parish5,5271.53%1702.1%
Iberia Parish5,5081.53%1271.57%
St. Charles Parish4,2721.18%800.99%
St. Martin Parish4,2681.18%941.16%
Vermilion Parish4,1431.15%911.13%
Lincoln Parish3,6731.02%790.98%
Washington Parish3,5410.98%991.23%
St. Mary Parish3,4800.96%1041.29%
Webster Parish3,3340.92%740.92%
Natchitoches Parish3,3320.92%660.82%
Avoyelles Parish3,1180.86%981.21%
St. John the Baptist Parish2,9970.83%1231.52%
Iberville Parish2,9910.83%770.95%
Evangeline Parish2,8710.79%610.75%
St. Bernard Parish2,8470.79%410.51%
East Feliciana Parish2,6460.73%961.19%
Allen Parish2,6240.73%750.93%
Jefferson Davis Parish2,5250.7%690.85%
Vernon Parish2,4850.69%790.98%
Morehouse Parish2,3890.66%530.66%
Beauregard Parish2,3380.65%590.73%
Sabine Parish2,3310.65%470.58%
Franklin Parish2,2160.61%921.14%
Pointe Coupee Parish2,1240.59%600.74%
West Baton Rouge Parish2,1070.58%500.62%
Union Parish2,0790.58%690.85%
De Soto Parish2,0040.55%540.67%
Richland Parish1,9490.54%400.5%
Plaquemines Parish1,9440.54%210.26%
Grant Parish1,7100.47%410.51%
Concordia Parish1,5960.44%440.54%
Assumption Parish1,5860.44%290.36%
St. James Parish1,5630.43%450.56%
Jackson Parish1,5020.42%400.5%
Madison Parish1,4480.4%250.31%
Bienville Parish1,3730.38%610.75%
Winn Parish1,2920.36%330.41%
La Salle Parish1,2520.35%280.35%
Claiborne Parish1,2440.34%430.53%
West Carroll Parish1,0400.29%350.43%
East Carroll Parish1,0350.29%190.24%
West Feliciana Parish1,0050.28%260.32%
Caldwell Parish1,0010.28%220.27%
Catahoula Parish9670.27%290.36%
St. Helena Parish7890.22%50.06%
Red River Parish7290.2%290.36%
Cameron Parish4360.12%40.05%
Statewide Unallocated4150.11%00%
Tensas Parish3030.08%40.05%

Back to Top