Coronavirus Louisiana Information

Jump to County Statistics


Louisiana Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

501,494

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

10,861 - 2.17% of Cases


County Statistics from Louisiana

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Jefferson Parish41,5128.28%9178.44%
East Baton Rouge Parish32,9926.58%8577.89%
Orleans Parish26,7605.34%8087.44%
Caddo Parish23,0294.59%7687.07%
St. Tammany Parish21,8054.35%5314.89%
Lafayette Parish20,7034.13%2982.74%
Calcasieu Parish18,0043.59%4614.24%
Ouachita Parish17,1593.42%4684.31%
Bossier Parish11,9852.39%3122.87%
Livingston Parish11,4222.28%2172%
Tangipahoa Parish11,2792.25%3142.89%
Rapides Parish10,8042.15%3303.04%
Ascension Parish10,4072.08%1691.56%
Terrebonne Parish8,7461.74%2302.12%
Lafourche Parish8,4121.68%2071.91%
St. Landry Parish7,9201.58%2642.43%
Iberia Parish6,0871.21%1661.53%
Acadia Parish5,8491.17%1981.82%
St. Charles Parish4,8140.96%980.9%
St. Martin Parish4,6620.93%1201.1%
Vermilion Parish4,6170.92%1271.17%
Lincoln Parish4,0740.81%950.87%
St. Mary Parish3,8700.77%1471.35%
Washington Parish3,8270.76%1391.28%
Webster Parish3,7430.75%1161.07%
Natchitoches Parish3,7200.74%950.87%
Avoyelles Parish3,4920.7%1261.16%
St. John the Baptist Parish3,3220.66%1411.3%
St. Bernard Parish3,3120.66%540.5%
Iberville Parish3,2460.65%1000.92%
Evangeline Parish3,1000.62%990.91%
East Feliciana Parish2,8460.57%1171.08%
Allen Parish2,8440.57%930.86%
Jefferson Davis Parish2,7590.55%990.91%
Vernon Parish2,7240.54%1070.99%
Beauregard Parish2,6440.53%790.73%
Sabine Parish2,6020.52%640.59%
Morehouse Parish2,6000.52%790.73%
De Soto Parish2,4650.49%790.73%
Franklin Parish2,3580.47%1080.99%
West Baton Rouge Parish2,3320.47%630.58%
Pointe Coupee Parish2,2780.45%750.69%
Richland Parish2,2320.45%570.52%
Union Parish2,2310.44%820.75%
Plaquemines Parish2,1440.43%270.25%
Assumption Parish1,9830.4%370.34%
Grant Parish1,9330.39%580.53%
St. James Parish1,7410.35%520.48%
Concordia Parish1,7090.34%620.57%
Jackson Parish1,6550.33%520.48%
Bienville Parish1,5290.3%840.77%
Madison Parish1,5210.3%400.37%
Winn Parish1,3950.28%470.43%
La Salle Parish1,3570.27%00%
Claiborne Parish1,3520.27%560.52%
West Carroll Parish1,1200.22%410.38%
West Feliciana Parish1,0860.22%340.31%
East Carroll Parish1,0830.22%280.26%
Caldwell Parish1,0480.21%290.27%
Catahoula Parish1,0270.2%380.35%
St. Helena Parish8530.17%120.11%
Red River Parish8070.16%380.35%
Cameron Parish4950.1%70.06%
Statewide Unallocated4160.08%00%
Tensas Parish3510.07%80.07%

Back to Top