Coronavirus Louisiana Information

Jump to County Statistics


Louisiana Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

768,714

Total Louisiana Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

14,768 - 1.92% of Cases


County Statistics from Louisiana

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Jefferson Parish41,5125.4%1,1807.99%
East Baton Rouge Parish32,9924.29%1,1687.91%
Orleans Parish26,7603.48%1,0026.78%
Caddo Parish23,0293%9776.62%
St. Tammany Parish21,8052.84%7334.96%
Lafayette Parish20,7032.69%4062.75%
Calcasieu Parish18,0042.34%6234.22%
Ouachita Parish17,1592.23%5964.04%
Bossier Parish11,9851.56%4092.77%
Livingston Parish11,4221.49%3832.59%
Tangipahoa Parish11,2791.47%5203.52%
Rapides Parish10,8041.41%4743.21%
Ascension Parish10,4071.35%2471.67%
Terrebonne Parish8,7461.14%3552.4%
Lafourche Parish8,4121.09%3192.16%
St. Landry Parish7,9201.03%3492.36%
Iberia Parish6,0870.79%2271.54%
Acadia Parish5,8490.76%2511.7%
St. Charles Parish4,8140.63%1270.86%
St. Martin Parish4,6620.61%1611.09%
Vermilion Parish4,6170.6%1931.31%
Lincoln Parish4,0740.53%1170.79%
St. Mary Parish3,8700.5%2261.53%
Washington Parish3,8270.5%2181.48%
Webster Parish3,7430.49%1501.02%
Natchitoches Parish3,7200.48%1370.93%
Avoyelles Parish3,4920.45%1811.23%
St. John the Baptist Parish3,3220.43%1731.17%
St. Bernard Parish3,3120.43%980.66%
Iberville Parish3,2460.42%1280.87%
Evangeline Parish3,1000.4%1420.96%
East Feliciana Parish2,8460.37%1450.98%
Allen Parish2,8440.37%1170.79%
Jefferson Davis Parish2,7590.36%1310.89%
Vernon Parish2,7240.35%1631.1%
Beauregard Parish2,6440.34%1240.84%
Sabine Parish2,6020.34%940.64%
Morehouse Parish2,6000.34%1160.79%
De Soto Parish2,4650.32%1130.77%
Franklin Parish2,3580.31%1400.95%
West Baton Rouge Parish2,3320.3%780.53%
Pointe Coupee Parish2,2780.3%840.57%
Richland Parish2,2320.29%790.53%
Union Parish2,2310.29%1070.72%
Plaquemines Parish2,1440.28%400.27%
Assumption Parish1,9830.26%570.39%
Grant Parish1,9330.25%780.53%
St. James Parish1,7410.23%700.47%
Concordia Parish1,7090.22%790.53%
Jackson Parish1,6550.22%640.43%
Bienville Parish1,5290.2%990.67%
Madison Parish1,5210.2%530.36%
Winn Parish1,3950.18%580.39%
La Salle Parish1,3570.18%00%
Claiborne Parish1,3520.18%660.45%
West Carroll Parish1,1200.15%510.35%
West Feliciana Parish1,0860.14%410.28%
East Carroll Parish1,0830.14%310.21%
Caldwell Parish1,0480.14%390.26%
Catahoula Parish1,0270.13%480.33%
St. Helena Parish8530.11%190.13%
Red River Parish8070.1%490.33%
Cameron Parish4950.06%90.06%
Statewide Unallocated4160.05%00%
Tensas Parish3510.05%100.07%

Back to Top