Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

579,591

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

11,098 - 1.91% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County68,29511.78%1,75015.77%
Montgomery County59,29210.23%1,73115.6%
Baltimore County47,6088.21%1,88917.02%
Baltimore City38,1206.58%1,37212.36%
Anne Arundel County33,1115.71%7887.1%
Frederick County15,7222.71%3903.51%
Howard County14,6562.53%2832.55%
Washington County11,4941.98%4213.79%
Harford County11,4501.98%3643.28%
Charles County8,0871.4%2682.41%
Carroll County7,0011.21%2952.66%
Wicomico County6,3711.1%2332.1%
Allegany County6,2121.07%2632.37%
Cecil County4,7760.82%1871.68%
St. Mary's County4,6180.8%1741.57%
Calvert County3,4380.59%1010.91%
Worcester County3,0850.53%1241.12%
Queen Anne's County2,3780.41%750.68%
Somerset County2,2610.39%540.49%
Dorchester County2,1060.36%850.77%
Caroline County1,9020.33%520.47%
Garrett County1,7980.31%860.77%
Talbot County1,7070.29%570.51%
Kent County1,0530.18%560.5%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top