Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

515,259

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

10,167 - 1.97% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County68,29513.25%1,65016.23%
Montgomery County59,29211.51%1,66416.37%
Baltimore County47,6089.24%1,74617.17%
Baltimore City38,1207.4%1,29412.73%
Anne Arundel County33,1116.43%7076.95%
Frederick County15,7223.05%3573.51%
Howard County14,6562.84%2682.64%
Washington County11,4942.23%3553.49%
Harford County11,4502.22%3193.14%
Charles County8,0871.57%2282.24%
Carroll County7,0011.36%2702.66%
Wicomico County6,3711.24%1951.92%
Allegany County6,2121.21%2242.2%
Cecil County4,7760.93%1641.61%
St. Mary's County4,6180.9%1411.39%
Calvert County3,4380.67%910.9%
Worcester County3,0850.6%1111.09%
Queen Anne's County2,3780.46%590.58%
Somerset County2,2610.44%460.45%
Dorchester County2,1060.41%700.69%
Caroline County1,9020.37%380.37%
Garrett County1,7980.35%690.68%
Talbot County1,7070.33%490.48%
Kent County1,0530.2%520.51%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top