Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

119,744

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

3,932 - 3.28% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County28,49523.8%81620.75%
Montgomery County21,76018.17%83721.29%
Baltimore County17,36514.5%61715.69%
Baltimore City15,20412.7%48012.21%
Anne Arundel County9,5597.98%2446.21%
Howard County4,9124.1%1203.05%
Frederick County3,8963.25%1293.28%
Harford County2,9152.43%761.93%
Charles County2,6862.24%982.49%
Carroll County1,9001.59%1243.15%
Wicomico County1,8791.57%481.22%
Washington County1,6271.36%360.92%
St. Mary's County1,2481.04%571.45%
Worcester County9920.83%260.66%
Cecil County9850.82%330.84%
Calvert County9050.76%280.71%
Queen Anne's County6340.53%260.66%
Caroline County6320.53%40.1%
Dorchester County5680.47%100.25%
Talbot County5280.44%50.13%
Allegany County4430.37%220.56%
Kent County2950.25%240.61%
Somerset County2440.2%40.1%
Garrett County720.06%10.03%
Statewide Unallocated00%671.7%

Back to Top