Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

1,028,752

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

14,441 - 1.4% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County68,2956.64%2,14614.86%
Montgomery County59,2925.76%2,03514.09%
Baltimore County47,6084.63%2,46717.08%
Baltimore City38,1203.71%1,77112.26%
Anne Arundel County33,1113.22%1,0707.41%
Frederick County15,7221.53%5223.61%
Howard County14,6561.42%3752.6%
Washington County11,4941.12%5834.04%
Harford County11,4501.11%5804.02%
Charles County8,0870.79%3512.43%
Carroll County7,0010.68%4002.77%
Wicomico County6,3710.62%3262.26%
Allegany County6,2120.6%3612.5%
Cecil County4,7760.46%2581.79%
St. Mary's County4,6180.45%2131.47%
Calvert County3,4380.33%1451%
Worcester County3,0850.3%1591.1%
Queen Anne's County2,3780.23%1100.76%
Somerset County2,2610.22%740.51%
Dorchester County2,1060.2%1080.75%
Caroline County1,9020.18%800.55%
Garrett County1,7980.17%1160.8%
Talbot County1,7070.17%870.6%
Kent County1,0530.1%660.46%
Statewide Unallocated00%380.26%

Back to Top