Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

461,097

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

9,645 - 2.09% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County68,29514.81%1,58416.42%
Montgomery County59,29212.86%1,61716.77%
Baltimore County47,60810.32%1,66617.27%
Baltimore City38,1208.27%1,23712.83%
Anne Arundel County33,1117.18%6556.79%
Frederick County15,7223.41%3413.54%
Howard County14,6563.18%2522.61%
Washington County11,4942.49%3283.4%
Harford County11,4502.48%2963.07%
Charles County8,0871.75%2122.2%
Carroll County7,0011.52%2532.62%
Wicomico County6,3711.38%1721.78%
Allegany County6,2121.35%2122.2%
Cecil County4,7761.04%1521.58%
St. Mary's County4,6181%1311.36%
Calvert County3,4380.75%850.88%
Worcester County3,0850.67%1061.1%
Queen Anne's County2,3780.52%510.53%
Somerset County2,2610.49%400.41%
Dorchester County2,1060.46%650.67%
Caroline County1,9020.41%300.31%
Garrett County1,7980.39%650.67%
Talbot County1,7070.37%440.46%
Kent County1,0530.23%510.53%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top