Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

376,355

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

7,647 - 2.03% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County68,29518.15%1,30517.07%
Montgomery County59,29215.75%1,39618.26%
Baltimore County47,60812.65%1,24816.32%
Baltimore City38,12010.13%86711.34%
Anne Arundel County33,1118.8%5216.81%
Frederick County15,7224.18%2673.49%
Howard County14,6563.89%2172.84%
Washington County11,4943.05%2483.24%
Harford County11,4503.04%2313.02%
Charles County8,0872.15%1532%
Carroll County7,0011.86%2082.72%
Wicomico County6,3711.69%1411.84%
Allegany County6,2121.65%1972.58%
Cecil County4,7761.27%1171.53%
St. Mary's County4,6181.23%1121.46%
Calvert County3,4380.91%670.88%
Worcester County3,0850.82%911.19%
Queen Anne's County2,3780.63%380.5%
Somerset County2,2610.6%300.39%
Dorchester County2,1060.56%430.56%
Caroline County1,9020.51%180.24%
Garrett County1,7980.48%590.77%
Talbot County1,7070.45%310.41%
Kent County1,0530.28%420.55%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top