Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

465,949

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

9,787 - 2.1% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County68,29514.66%1,60216.37%
Montgomery County59,29212.72%1,63116.66%
Baltimore County47,60810.22%1,69117.28%
Baltimore City38,1208.18%1,26412.92%
Anne Arundel County33,1117.11%6696.84%
Frederick County15,7223.37%3443.51%
Howard County14,6563.15%2592.65%
Washington County11,4942.47%3343.41%
Harford County11,4502.46%3033.1%
Charles County8,0871.74%2172.22%
Carroll County7,0011.5%2552.61%
Wicomico County6,3711.37%1741.78%
Allegany County6,2121.33%2122.17%
Cecil County4,7761.03%1571.6%
St. Mary's County4,6180.99%1321.35%
Calvert County3,4380.74%860.88%
Worcester County3,0850.66%1061.08%
Queen Anne's County2,3780.51%520.53%
Somerset County2,2610.49%420.43%
Dorchester County2,1060.45%650.66%
Caroline County1,9020.41%300.31%
Garrett County1,7980.39%660.67%
Talbot County1,7070.37%450.46%
Kent County1,0530.23%510.52%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top