Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

421,823

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

8,343 - 1.98% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County68,29516.19%1,39816.76%
Montgomery County59,29214.06%1,48617.81%
Baltimore County47,60811.29%1,39816.76%
Baltimore City38,1209.04%95811.48%
Anne Arundel County33,1117.85%5736.87%
Frederick County15,7223.73%3033.63%
Howard County14,6563.47%2302.76%
Washington County11,4942.72%2663.19%
Harford County11,4502.71%2613.13%
Charles County8,0871.92%1792.15%
Carroll County7,0011.66%2242.68%
Wicomico County6,3711.51%1521.82%
Allegany County6,2121.47%2042.45%
Cecil County4,7761.13%1271.52%
St. Mary's County4,6181.09%1231.47%
Calvert County3,4380.82%740.89%
Worcester County3,0850.73%951.14%
Queen Anne's County2,3780.56%410.49%
Somerset County2,2610.54%370.44%
Dorchester County2,1060.5%490.59%
Caroline County1,9020.45%220.26%
Garrett County1,7980.43%620.74%
Talbot County1,7070.4%360.43%
Kent County1,0530.25%450.54%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top