Coronavirus Maryland Information

Jump to County Statistics


Maryland Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Maryland Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

317,815

Total Maryland Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

6,457 - 2.03% of Cases


County Statistics from Maryland

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Prince George's County61,51619.36%1,15517.89%
Montgomery County52,84216.63%1,21118.75%
Baltimore County43,10313.56%1,03716.06%
Baltimore City34,90710.98%75611.71%
Anne Arundel County29,0169.13%4106.35%
Frederick County13,8364.35%2173.36%
Howard County13,0704.11%1882.91%
Washington County10,1223.18%1802.79%
Harford County9,9263.12%1822.82%
Charles County6,9572.19%1322.04%
Carroll County6,1391.93%1792.77%
Allegany County5,8141.83%1642.54%
Wicomico County5,4731.72%981.52%
Cecil County4,2131.33%861.33%
St. Mary's County3,9481.24%941.46%
Calvert County2,8500.9%470.73%
Worcester County2,6730.84%620.96%
Queen Anne's County2,0580.65%330.51%
Somerset County2,0470.64%230.36%
Dorchester County1,7320.54%240.37%
Garrett County1,6650.52%570.88%
Caroline County1,5750.5%130.2%
Talbot County1,4410.45%120.19%
Kent County8920.28%300.46%
Statewide Unallocated00%671.04%

Back to Top