Coronavirus Mississippi Information

Jump to County Statistics


Mississippi Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

797,161

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

12,436 - 1.56% of Cases


County Statistics from Mississippi

County Cases State % Deaths State %
DeSoto County18,4502.31%5534.45%
Hinds County17,6692.22%7916.36%
Harrison County15,3761.93%6645.34%
Rankin County11,7611.48%4873.92%
Jackson County11,5461.45%4633.72%
Lee County9,3061.17%3012.42%
Madison County8,9881.13%3292.65%
Jones County7,3070.92%2932.36%
Forrest County6,5160.82%3132.52%
Lauderdale County6,4030.8%3672.95%
Lowndes County5,7520.72%2371.91%
Lafayette County5,4420.68%1791.44%
Lamar County5,3160.67%1601.29%
Washington County5,0380.63%1981.59%
Bolivar County4,3410.54%1791.44%
Oktibbeha County4,2280.53%1611.29%
Panola County4,0340.51%1691.36%
Pontotoc County3,9220.49%1441.16%
Warren County3,9000.49%2021.62%
Monroe County3,8270.48%2201.77%
Pearl River County3,7490.47%2752.21%
Marshall County3,7280.47%1741.4%
Union County3,7170.47%1220.98%
Neshoba County3,5800.45%2411.94%
Lincoln County3,2220.4%1571.26%
Leflore County3,2170.4%1691.36%
Hancock County3,1740.4%1521.22%
Sunflower County3,0240.38%1251.01%
Tate County2,8750.36%1431.15%
Pike County2,8370.36%1891.52%
Alcorn County2,8220.35%1601.29%
Itawamba County2,7830.35%1441.16%
Scott County2,7590.35%1180.95%
Yazoo County2,6930.34%1070.86%
Tippah County2,6180.33%1090.88%
Copiah County2,6140.33%1210.97%
Prentiss County2,6020.33%1030.83%
Coahoma County2,5930.33%1261.01%
Simpson County2,5130.32%1481.19%
Leake County2,4460.31%1200.96%
Marion County2,3730.3%1351.09%
Covington County2,3270.29%1130.91%
Wayne County2,3130.29%870.7%
Grenada County2,3060.29%1311.05%
Adams County2,2260.28%1421.14%
George County2,1650.27%870.7%
Winston County2,1330.27%1040.84%
Newton County2,0760.26%980.79%
Tishomingo County2,0220.25%1220.98%
Attala County2,0170.25%1130.91%
Jasper County1,9500.24%750.6%
Chickasaw County1,9470.24%960.77%
Holmes County1,7630.22%1040.84%
Clay County1,7290.22%980.79%
Tallahatchie County1,6310.2%600.48%
Stone County1,6070.2%710.57%
Clarke County1,5770.2%1080.87%
Calhoun County1,4880.19%710.57%
Smith County1,4060.18%680.55%
Yalobusha County1,3140.16%570.46%
Walthall County1,1900.15%790.64%
Greene County1,1800.15%590.47%
Noxubee County1,1740.15%480.39%
Montgomery County1,1540.14%770.62%
Lawrence County1,1270.14%560.45%
Carroll County1,1020.14%530.43%
Perry County1,0910.14%640.51%
Amite County1,0690.13%690.55%
Webster County1,0160.13%700.56%
Jefferson Davis County9320.12%530.43%
Claiborne County9250.12%460.37%
Tunica County9240.12%470.38%
Benton County8940.11%490.39%
Humphreys County8790.11%450.36%
Kemper County8420.11%480.39%
Quitman County7430.09%310.25%
Franklin County7250.09%380.31%
Choctaw County6650.08%330.27%
Wilkinson County6070.08%460.37%
Jefferson County5920.07%370.3%
Sharkey County4800.06%260.21%
Issaquena County1620.02%90.07%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top