Coronavirus Mississippi Information

Jump to County Statistics


Mississippi Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

471,092

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

9,165 - 1.95% of Cases


County Statistics from Mississippi

County Cases State % Deaths State %
DeSoto County18,4503.92%3443.75%
Hinds County17,6693.75%5746.26%
Harrison County15,3763.26%4715.14%
Rankin County11,7612.5%3573.9%
Jackson County11,5462.45%3353.66%
Lee County9,3061.98%2182.38%
Madison County8,9881.91%2642.88%
Jones County7,3071.55%2182.38%
Forrest County6,5161.38%2312.52%
Lauderdale County6,4031.36%2943.21%
Lowndes County5,7521.22%1711.87%
Lafayette County5,4421.16%1361.48%
Lamar County5,3161.13%1251.36%
Washington County5,0381.07%1461.59%
Bolivar County4,3410.92%1431.56%
Oktibbeha County4,2280.9%1171.28%
Panola County4,0340.86%1231.34%
Pontotoc County3,9220.83%921%
Warren County3,9000.83%1591.73%
Monroe County3,8270.81%1581.72%
Pearl River County3,7490.8%2082.27%
Marshall County3,7280.79%1161.27%
Union County3,7170.79%850.93%
Neshoba County3,5800.76%2012.19%
Lincoln County3,2220.68%1291.41%
Leflore County3,2170.68%1401.53%
Hancock County3,1740.67%1111.21%
Sunflower County3,0240.64%1041.13%
Tate County2,8750.61%1001.09%
Pike County2,8370.6%1331.45%
Alcorn County2,8220.6%880.96%
Itawamba County2,7830.59%951.04%
Scott County2,7590.59%921%
Yazoo County2,6930.57%860.94%
Tippah County2,6180.56%800.87%
Copiah County2,6140.55%840.92%
Prentiss County2,6020.55%750.82%
Coahoma County2,5930.55%981.07%
Simpson County2,5130.53%1101.2%
Leake County2,4460.52%850.93%
Marion County2,3730.5%1001.09%
Covington County2,3270.49%910.99%
Wayne County2,3130.49%630.69%
Grenada County2,3060.49%1001.09%
Adams County2,2260.47%1101.2%
George County2,1650.46%660.72%
Winston County2,1330.45%910.99%
Newton County2,0760.44%740.81%
Tishomingo County2,0220.43%880.96%
Attala County2,0170.43%850.93%
Jasper County1,9500.41%620.68%
Chickasaw County1,9470.41%640.7%
Holmes County1,7630.37%850.93%
Clay County1,7290.37%720.79%
Tallahatchie County1,6310.35%490.53%
Stone County1,6070.34%570.62%
Clarke County1,5770.33%870.95%
Calhoun County1,4880.32%390.43%
Smith County1,4060.3%460.5%
Yalobusha County1,3140.28%470.51%
Walthall County1,1900.25%570.62%
Greene County1,1800.25%450.49%
Noxubee County1,1740.25%380.41%
Montgomery County1,1540.24%530.58%
Lawrence County1,1270.24%310.34%
Carroll County1,1020.23%370.4%
Perry County1,0910.23%530.58%
Amite County1,0690.23%510.56%
Webster County1,0160.22%420.46%
Jefferson Davis County9320.2%410.45%
Claiborne County9250.2%340.37%
Tunica County9240.2%340.37%
Benton County8940.19%320.35%
Humphreys County8790.19%370.4%
Kemper County8420.18%390.43%
Quitman County7430.16%250.27%
Franklin County7250.15%270.29%
Choctaw County6650.14%240.26%
Wilkinson County6070.13%350.38%
Jefferson County5920.13%320.35%
Sharkey County4800.1%200.22%
Issaquena County1620.03%60.07%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top