Coronavirus Mississippi Information

Jump to County Statistics


Mississippi Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

319,115

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

7,353 - 2.3% of Cases


County Statistics from Mississippi

County Cases State % Deaths State %
DeSoto County18,4505.78%2643.59%
Hinds County17,6695.54%4215.73%
Harrison County15,3764.82%3164.3%
Rankin County11,7613.69%2823.84%
Jackson County11,5463.62%2483.37%
Lee County9,3062.92%1762.39%
Madison County8,9882.82%2243.05%
Jones County7,3072.29%1672.27%
Forrest County6,5162.04%1532.08%
Lauderdale County6,4032.01%2423.29%
Lowndes County5,7521.8%1492.03%
Lafayette County5,4421.71%1201.63%
Lamar County5,3161.67%881.2%
Washington County5,0381.58%1361.85%
Bolivar County4,3411.36%1331.81%
Oktibbeha County4,2281.32%981.33%
Panola County4,0341.26%1101.5%
Pontotoc County3,9221.23%730.99%
Warren County3,9001.22%1211.65%
Monroe County3,8271.2%1351.84%
Pearl River County3,7491.17%1461.99%
Marshall County3,7281.17%1051.43%
Union County3,7171.16%761.03%
Neshoba County3,5801.12%1792.43%
Lincoln County3,2221.01%1111.51%
Leflore County3,2171.01%1251.7%
Hancock County3,1740.99%871.18%
Sunflower County3,0240.95%911.24%
Tate County2,8750.9%861.17%
Pike County2,8370.89%1101.5%
Alcorn County2,8220.88%720.98%
Itawamba County2,7830.87%771.05%
Scott County2,7590.86%741.01%
Yazoo County2,6930.84%710.97%
Tippah County2,6180.82%680.92%
Copiah County2,6140.82%660.9%
Prentiss County2,6020.82%610.83%
Coahoma County2,5930.81%831.13%
Simpson County2,5130.79%891.21%
Leake County2,4460.77%741.01%
Marion County2,3730.74%801.09%
Covington County2,3270.73%831.13%
Wayne County2,3130.72%420.57%
Grenada County2,3060.72%871.18%
Adams County2,2260.7%851.16%
George County2,1650.68%510.69%
Winston County2,1330.67%811.1%
Newton County2,0760.65%630.86%
Tishomingo County2,0220.63%670.91%
Attala County2,0170.63%730.99%
Jasper County1,9500.61%480.65%
Chickasaw County1,9470.61%590.8%
Holmes County1,7630.55%741.01%
Clay County1,7290.54%540.73%
Tallahatchie County1,6310.51%410.56%
Stone County1,6070.5%330.45%
Clarke County1,5770.49%801.09%
Calhoun County1,4880.47%320.44%
Smith County1,4060.44%340.46%
Yalobusha County1,3140.41%400.54%
Walthall County1,1900.37%470.64%
Greene County1,1800.37%330.45%
Noxubee County1,1740.37%340.46%
Montgomery County1,1540.36%430.58%
Lawrence County1,1270.35%240.33%
Carroll County1,1020.35%300.41%
Perry County1,0910.34%380.52%
Amite County1,0690.33%420.57%
Webster County1,0160.32%320.44%
Jefferson Davis County9320.29%330.45%
Claiborne County9250.29%300.41%
Tunica County9240.29%270.37%
Benton County8940.28%250.34%
Humphreys County8790.28%330.45%
Kemper County8420.26%280.38%
Quitman County7430.23%160.22%
Franklin County7250.23%230.31%
Choctaw County6650.21%180.24%
Wilkinson County6070.19%320.44%
Jefferson County5920.19%280.38%
Sharkey County4800.15%170.23%
Issaquena County1620.05%60.08%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top