Coronavirus Mississippi Information

Jump to County Statistics


Mississippi Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

93,087

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

2,809 - 3.02% of Cases


County Statistics from Mississippi

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Hinds County6,9567.47%1555.52%
DeSoto County5,3935.79%551.96%
Harrison County3,7274%722.56%
Jackson County3,3783.63%672.39%
Madison County3,2003.44%863.06%
Rankin County3,1883.42%752.67%
Lee County2,5852.78%672.39%
Jones County2,3992.58%782.78%
Forrest County2,3822.56%702.49%
Washington County2,1742.34%712.53%
Lafayette County2,0722.23%391.39%
Lauderdale County1,9942.14%1244.41%
Bolivar County1,7901.92%652.31%
Oktibbeha County1,7471.88%501.78%
Lamar County1,6211.74%341.21%
Neshoba County1,5341.65%1033.67%
Panola County1,4401.55%270.96%
Sunflower County1,4111.52%441.57%
Lowndes County1,3981.5%572.03%
Warren County1,3801.48%501.78%
Leflore County1,3621.46%802.85%
Pontotoc County1,2251.32%160.57%
Pike County1,2091.3%481.71%
Monroe County1,1831.27%652.31%
Scott County1,1611.25%250.89%
Copiah County1,1591.25%331.17%
Coahoma County1,1231.21%270.96%
Holmes County1,0911.17%582.06%
Marshall County1,0751.15%150.53%
Lincoln County1,0621.14%531.89%
Grenada County1,0531.13%351.25%
Yazoo County1,0361.11%291.03%
Simpson County1,0121.09%431.53%
Union County9781.05%240.85%
Tate County9511.02%371.32%
Leake County9391.01%371.32%
Adams County9170.99%361.28%
Wayne County8740.94%210.75%
Pearl River County8620.93%501.78%
Marion County8410.9%331.17%
Prentiss County8080.87%170.61%
Covington County8060.87%220.78%
Alcorn County7680.83%110.39%
Newton County7560.81%230.82%
Itawamba County7520.81%210.75%
Tallahatchie County7490.8%180.64%
George County7440.8%130.46%
Winston County7230.78%190.68%
Tishomingo County6570.71%371.32%
Chickasaw County6520.7%240.85%
Tippah County6420.69%160.57%
Attala County6410.69%250.89%
Walthall County5930.64%250.89%
Clay County5710.61%170.61%
Hancock County5610.6%210.75%
Jasper County5490.59%150.53%
Noxubee County5430.58%150.53%
Clarke County5350.57%391.39%
Smith County5210.56%140.5%
Calhoun County5060.54%120.43%
Tunica County4790.51%130.46%
Montgomery County4540.49%200.71%
Claiborne County4510.48%160.57%
Lawrence County4250.46%120.43%
Yalobusha County4160.45%140.5%
Perry County4060.44%170.61%
Quitman County3730.4%50.18%
Humphreys County3730.4%150.53%
Stone County3500.38%110.39%
Greene County3430.37%170.61%
Webster County3310.36%130.46%
Jefferson Davis County3250.35%110.39%
Carroll County3120.34%120.43%
Amite County3120.34%100.36%
Wilkinson County3020.32%170.61%
Kemper County2860.31%150.53%
Sharkey County2630.28%120.43%
Jefferson County2390.26%90.32%
Benton County2180.23%10.04%
Franklin County1890.2%30.11%
Choctaw County1780.19%50.18%
Issaquena County1030.11%30.11%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top