Coronavirus Mississippi Information

Jump to County Statistics


Mississippi Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

307,332

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

7,095 - 2.31% of Cases


County Statistics from Mississippi

County Cases State % Deaths State %
DeSoto County18,4506%2483.5%
Hinds County17,6695.75%4085.75%
Harrison County15,3765%3024.26%
Rankin County11,7613.83%2753.88%
Jackson County11,5463.76%2433.42%
Lee County9,3063.03%1692.38%
Madison County8,9882.92%2102.96%
Jones County7,3072.38%1602.26%
Forrest County6,5162.12%1462.06%
Lauderdale County6,4032.08%2373.34%
Lowndes County5,7521.87%1442.03%
Lafayette County5,4421.77%1171.65%
Lamar County5,3161.73%841.18%
Washington County5,0381.64%1321.86%
Bolivar County4,3411.41%1291.82%
Oktibbeha County4,2281.38%971.37%
Panola County4,0341.31%1031.45%
Pontotoc County3,9221.28%721.01%
Warren County3,9001.27%1181.66%
Monroe County3,8271.25%1321.86%
Pearl River County3,7491.22%1391.96%
Marshall County3,7281.21%1001.41%
Union County3,7171.21%751.06%
Neshoba County3,5801.16%1762.48%
Lincoln County3,2221.05%1071.51%
Leflore County3,2171.05%1241.75%
Hancock County3,1741.03%851.2%
Sunflower County3,0240.98%891.25%
Tate County2,8750.94%811.14%
Pike County2,8370.92%1041.47%
Alcorn County2,8220.92%640.9%
Itawamba County2,7830.91%761.07%
Scott County2,7590.9%721.01%
Yazoo County2,6930.88%680.96%
Tippah County2,6180.85%680.96%
Copiah County2,6140.85%650.92%
Prentiss County2,6020.85%590.83%
Coahoma County2,5930.84%771.09%
Simpson County2,5130.82%841.18%
Leake County2,4460.8%731.03%
Marion County2,3730.77%791.11%
Covington County2,3270.76%801.13%
Wayne County2,3130.75%410.58%
Grenada County2,3060.75%821.16%
Adams County2,2260.72%821.16%
George County2,1650.7%470.66%
Winston County2,1330.69%811.14%
Newton County2,0760.68%590.83%
Tishomingo County2,0220.66%670.94%
Attala County2,0170.66%731.03%
Jasper County1,9500.63%480.68%
Chickasaw County1,9470.63%570.8%
Holmes County1,7630.57%711%
Clay County1,7290.56%540.76%
Tallahatchie County1,6310.53%400.56%
Stone County1,6070.52%310.44%
Clarke County1,5770.51%761.07%
Calhoun County1,4880.48%300.42%
Smith County1,4060.46%340.48%
Yalobusha County1,3140.43%360.51%
Walthall County1,1900.39%430.61%
Greene County1,1800.38%330.47%
Noxubee County1,1740.38%330.47%
Montgomery County1,1540.38%420.59%
Lawrence County1,1270.37%230.32%
Carroll County1,1020.36%260.37%
Perry County1,0910.35%380.54%
Amite County1,0690.35%410.58%
Webster County1,0160.33%320.45%
Jefferson Davis County9320.3%320.45%
Claiborne County9250.3%300.42%
Tunica County9240.3%250.35%
Benton County8940.29%250.35%
Humphreys County8790.29%320.45%
Kemper County8420.27%260.37%
Quitman County7430.24%160.23%
Franklin County7250.24%230.32%
Choctaw County6650.22%170.24%
Wilkinson County6070.2%270.38%
Jefferson County5920.19%280.39%
Sharkey County4800.16%170.24%
Issaquena County1620.05%60.08%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top