Coronavirus Mississippi Information

Jump to County Statistics


Mississippi Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

512,200

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

10,253 - 2% of Cases


County Statistics from Mississippi

County Cases State % Deaths State %
DeSoto County18,4503.6%4314.2%
Hinds County17,6693.45%6396.23%
Harrison County15,3763%5545.4%
Rankin County11,7612.3%4013.91%
Jackson County11,5462.25%3893.79%
Lee County9,3061.82%2422.36%
Madison County8,9881.75%2822.75%
Jones County7,3071.43%2472.41%
Forrest County6,5161.27%2592.53%
Lauderdale County6,4031.25%3243.16%
Lowndes County5,7521.12%1931.88%
Lafayette County5,4421.06%1431.39%
Lamar County5,3161.04%1401.37%
Washington County5,0380.98%1681.64%
Bolivar County4,3410.85%1511.47%
Oktibbeha County4,2280.83%1381.35%
Panola County4,0340.79%1341.31%
Pontotoc County3,9220.77%1091.06%
Warren County3,9000.76%1781.74%
Monroe County3,8270.75%1791.75%
Pearl River County3,7490.73%2442.38%
Marshall County3,7280.73%1411.38%
Union County3,7170.73%960.94%
Neshoba County3,5800.7%2102.05%
Lincoln County3,2220.63%1361.33%
Leflore County3,2170.63%1441.4%
Hancock County3,1740.62%1321.29%
Sunflower County3,0240.59%1061.03%
Tate County2,8750.56%1161.13%
Pike County2,8370.55%1561.52%
Alcorn County2,8220.55%1071.04%
Itawamba County2,7830.54%1071.04%
Scott County2,7590.54%990.97%
Yazoo County2,6930.53%910.89%
Tippah County2,6180.51%820.8%
Copiah County2,6140.51%950.93%
Prentiss County2,6020.51%830.81%
Coahoma County2,5930.51%1091.06%
Simpson County2,5130.49%1171.14%
Leake County2,4460.48%900.88%
Marion County2,3730.46%1121.09%
Covington County2,3270.45%950.93%
Wayne County2,3130.45%720.7%
Grenada County2,3060.45%1091.06%
Adams County2,2260.43%1251.22%
George County2,1650.42%800.78%
Winston County2,1330.42%920.9%
Newton County2,0760.41%810.79%
Tishomingo County2,0220.39%930.91%
Attala County2,0170.39%900.88%
Jasper County1,9500.38%660.64%
Chickasaw County1,9470.38%670.65%
Holmes County1,7630.34%890.87%
Clay County1,7290.34%780.76%
Tallahatchie County1,6310.32%530.52%
Stone County1,6070.31%660.64%
Clarke County1,5770.31%950.93%
Calhoun County1,4880.29%490.48%
Smith County1,4060.27%520.51%
Yalobusha County1,3140.26%470.46%
Walthall County1,1900.23%660.64%
Greene County1,1800.23%490.48%
Noxubee County1,1740.23%420.41%
Montgomery County1,1540.23%570.56%
Lawrence County1,1270.22%400.39%
Carroll County1,1020.22%410.4%
Perry County1,0910.21%560.55%
Amite County1,0690.21%570.56%
Webster County1,0160.2%480.47%
Jefferson Davis County9320.18%430.42%
Claiborne County9250.18%380.37%
Tunica County9240.18%390.38%
Benton County8940.17%390.38%
Humphreys County8790.17%390.38%
Kemper County8420.16%410.4%
Quitman County7430.15%280.27%
Franklin County7250.14%290.28%
Choctaw County6650.13%270.26%
Wilkinson County6070.12%390.38%
Jefferson County5920.12%340.33%
Sharkey County4800.09%210.2%
Issaquena County1620.03%70.07%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top