Coronavirus Mississippi Information

Jump to County Statistics


Mississippi Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

333,180

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

7,502 - 2.25% of Cases


County Statistics from Mississippi

County Cases State % Deaths State %
DeSoto County18,4505.54%2793.72%
Hinds County17,6695.3%4385.84%
Harrison County15,3764.61%3264.35%
Rankin County11,7613.53%2873.83%
Jackson County11,5463.47%2513.35%
Lee County9,3062.79%1792.39%
Madison County8,9882.7%2273.03%
Jones County7,3072.19%1692.25%
Forrest County6,5161.96%1572.09%
Lauderdale County6,4031.92%2433.24%
Lowndes County5,7521.73%1502%
Lafayette County5,4421.63%1241.65%
Lamar County5,3161.6%881.17%
Washington County5,0381.51%1391.85%
Bolivar County4,3411.3%1341.79%
Oktibbeha County4,2281.27%981.31%
Panola County4,0341.21%1121.49%
Pontotoc County3,9221.18%730.97%
Warren County3,9001.17%1271.69%
Monroe County3,8271.15%1371.83%
Pearl River County3,7491.13%1491.99%
Marshall County3,7281.12%1061.41%
Union County3,7171.12%791.05%
Neshoba County3,5801.07%1802.4%
Lincoln County3,2220.97%1151.53%
Leflore County3,2170.97%1251.67%
Hancock County3,1740.95%881.17%
Sunflower County3,0240.91%931.24%
Tate County2,8750.86%881.17%
Pike County2,8370.85%1121.49%
Alcorn County2,8220.85%740.99%
Itawamba County2,7830.84%801.07%
Scott County2,7590.83%751%
Yazoo County2,6930.81%730.97%
Tippah County2,6180.79%680.91%
Copiah County2,6140.78%670.89%
Prentiss County2,6020.78%630.84%
Coahoma County2,5930.78%851.13%
Simpson County2,5130.75%901.2%
Leake County2,4460.73%751%
Marion County2,3730.71%801.07%
Covington County2,3270.7%831.11%
Wayne County2,3130.69%430.57%
Grenada County2,3060.69%881.17%
Adams County2,2260.67%871.16%
George County2,1650.65%510.68%
Winston County2,1330.64%841.12%
Newton County2,0760.62%640.85%
Tishomingo County2,0220.61%690.92%
Attala County2,0170.61%730.97%
Jasper County1,9500.59%480.64%
Chickasaw County1,9470.58%600.8%
Holmes County1,7630.53%740.99%
Clay County1,7290.52%540.72%
Tallahatchie County1,6310.49%420.56%
Stone County1,6070.48%370.49%
Clarke County1,5770.47%801.07%
Calhoun County1,4880.45%320.43%
Smith County1,4060.42%350.47%
Yalobusha County1,3140.39%400.53%
Walthall County1,1900.36%480.64%
Greene County1,1800.35%340.45%
Noxubee County1,1740.35%350.47%
Montgomery County1,1540.35%440.59%
Lawrence County1,1270.34%260.35%
Carroll County1,1020.33%310.41%
Perry County1,0910.33%380.51%
Amite County1,0690.32%430.57%
Webster County1,0160.3%320.43%
Jefferson Davis County9320.28%340.45%
Claiborne County9250.28%310.41%
Tunica County9240.28%270.36%
Benton County8940.27%250.33%
Humphreys County8790.26%330.44%
Kemper County8420.25%290.39%
Quitman County7430.22%190.25%
Franklin County7250.22%230.31%
Choctaw County6650.2%190.25%
Wilkinson County6070.18%320.43%
Jefferson County5920.18%280.37%
Sharkey County4800.14%180.24%
Issaquena County1620.05%60.08%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top