Coronavirus Mississippi Information

Jump to County Statistics


Mississippi Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

245,847

Total Mississippi Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

5,356 - 2.18% of Cases


County Statistics from Mississippi

County Cases State % Deaths State %
DeSoto County16,7176.8%1683.14%
Hinds County15,7486.41%3105.79%
Harrison County12,8065.21%1883.51%
Rankin County10,3344.2%2043.81%
Jackson County9,9964.07%1723.21%
Lee County8,6663.52%1352.52%
Madison County7,9943.25%1582.95%
Jones County6,1122.49%1082.02%
Forrest County5,8262.37%1172.18%
Lauderdale County5,6722.31%1743.25%
Lowndes County5,1862.11%1061.98%
Lafayette County4,8271.96%921.72%
Lamar County4,7111.92%621.16%
Washington County4,7001.91%1222.28%
Bolivar County3,9151.59%1051.96%
Oktibbeha County3,8421.56%791.47%
Panola County3,5721.45%741.38%
Pontotoc County3,5651.45%520.97%
Monroe County3,4631.41%1011.89%
Union County3,3471.36%551.03%
Warren County3,3461.36%921.72%
Marshall County3,3321.36%641.19%
Neshoba County3,3101.35%1492.78%
Pearl River County3,1381.28%911.7%
Leflore County2,9691.21%1041.94%
Lincoln County2,9011.18%851.59%
Sunflower County2,7581.12%681.27%
Tate County2,6471.08%591.1%
Alcorn County2,5781.05%500.93%
Itawamba County2,5701.05%581.08%
Pike County2,5481.04%761.42%
Hancock County2,4691%571.06%
Prentiss County2,4000.98%470.88%
Scott County2,3870.97%430.8%
Copiah County2,3560.96%490.91%
Yazoo County2,3500.96%541.01%
Tippah County2,3380.95%450.84%
Simpson County2,3010.94%661.23%
Leake County2,2670.92%641.19%
Coahoma County2,1900.89%541.01%
Grenada County2,1390.87%701.31%
Covington County2,0710.84%711.33%
Marion County2,0330.83%711.33%
Adams County2,0000.81%651.21%
Winston County1,9620.8%601.12%
George County1,9590.8%370.69%
Wayne County1,9300.79%290.54%
Attala County1,9090.78%581.08%
Newton County1,8510.75%420.78%
Chickasaw County1,7990.73%430.8%
Tishomingo County1,7900.73%591.1%
Holmes County1,6740.68%671.25%
Jasper County1,6350.67%330.62%
Clay County1,5560.63%320.6%
Stone County1,3880.56%180.34%
Tallahatchie County1,3700.56%330.62%
Clarke County1,3510.55%601.12%
Calhoun County1,3200.54%210.39%
Smith County1,1730.48%220.41%
Yalobusha County1,1250.46%340.63%
Walthall County1,1050.45%360.67%
Noxubee County1,0890.44%220.41%
Greene County1,0820.44%290.54%
Montgomery County1,0710.44%340.63%
Carroll County1,0230.42%200.37%
Lawrence County9980.41%170.32%
Perry County9860.4%310.58%
Amite County9570.39%250.47%
Webster County9000.37%240.45%
Claiborne County8410.34%250.47%
Tunica County8400.34%210.39%
Jefferson Davis County8290.34%250.47%
Humphreys County8030.33%240.45%
Benton County7970.32%220.41%
Kemper County7560.31%200.37%
Quitman County6670.27%80.15%
Franklin County6460.26%130.24%
Choctaw County5940.24%120.22%
Wilkinson County5740.23%240.45%
Jefferson County5200.21%190.35%
Sharkey County4230.17%170.32%
Issaquena County1570.06%60.11%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top