Coronavirus New Jersey Information

Jump to County Statistics


New Jersey Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

609,663

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

20,161 - 3.31% of Cases


County Statistics from New Jersey

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Bergen County59,1029.69%2,39711.89%
Essex County57,5119.43%2,45912.2%
Middlesex County55,7109.14%1,7838.84%
Hudson County54,2568.9%1,7698.77%
Passaic County46,8887.69%1,5247.56%
Union County46,3527.6%1,6077.97%
Ocean County42,7007%1,5017.45%
Monmouth County41,7366.85%1,1405.65%
Camden County35,8675.88%9124.52%
Burlington County27,4644.5%6593.27%
Morris County27,3024.48%1,0115.01%
Mercer County22,2563.65%7643.79%
Gloucester County18,8823.1%4402.18%
Atlantic County18,1482.98%4001.98%
Somerset County17,5152.87%7063.5%
Cumberland County10,9521.8%2551.26%
Sussex County6,3991.05%2341.16%
Cape May County5,3350.88%1500.74%
Warren County5,1930.85%1870.93%
Hunterdon County5,0110.82%1420.7%
Salem County3,7740.62%1210.6%
Statewide Unallocated1,3100.21%00%

Back to Top