Coronavirus New Jersey Information

Jump to County Statistics


New Jersey Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

1,019,107

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

26,159 - 2.57% of Cases


County Statistics from New Jersey

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Bergen County67,9126.66%2,86310.94%
Essex County65,7856.46%2,98111.4%
Middlesex County64,7766.36%2,3528.99%
Hudson County61,7846.06%2,2798.71%
Passaic County51,8005.08%1,9157.32%
Union County51,6435.07%1,9647.51%
Ocean County50,7934.98%2,1478.21%
Monmouth County49,6044.87%1,6206.19%
Camden County40,6753.99%1,3075%
Morris County32,7413.21%1,2294.7%
Burlington County31,8863.13%8533.26%
Mercer County25,2572.48%9493.63%
Gloucester County22,0932.17%6402.45%
Atlantic County21,8212.14%6822.61%
Somerset County20,1281.98%8403.21%
Cumberland County12,9611.27%4331.66%
Sussex County7,9510.78%3021.15%
Cape May County6,2770.62%2070.79%
Warren County6,1580.6%2360.9%
Hunterdon County5,9530.58%1750.67%
Salem County4,3580.43%1850.71%
Statewide Unallocated1,0940.11%00%

Back to Top