Coronavirus New Jersey Information

Jump to County Statistics


New Jersey Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

1,236,151

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

26,606 - 2.15% of Cases


County Statistics from New Jersey

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Bergen County67,9125.49%2,90510.92%
Essex County65,7855.32%3,04111.43%
Middlesex County64,7765.24%2,3768.93%
Hudson County61,7845%2,3168.7%
Passaic County51,8004.19%1,9487.32%
Union County51,6434.18%1,9917.48%
Ocean County50,7934.11%2,1828.2%
Monmouth County49,6044.01%1,6476.19%
Camden County40,6753.29%1,3465.06%
Morris County32,7412.65%1,2454.68%
Burlington County31,8862.58%8863.33%
Mercer County25,2572.04%9653.63%
Gloucester County22,0931.79%6482.44%
Atlantic County21,8211.77%6982.62%
Somerset County20,1281.63%8463.18%
Cumberland County12,9611.05%4411.66%
Sussex County7,9510.64%3091.16%
Cape May County6,2770.51%2090.79%
Warren County6,1580.5%2410.91%
Hunterdon County5,9530.48%1770.67%
Salem County4,3580.35%1720.65%
Statewide Unallocated1,0940.09%170.06%

Back to Top