Coronavirus New Jersey Information

Jump to County Statistics


New Jersey Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

766,138

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

22,859 - 2.98% of Cases


County Statistics from New Jersey

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Bergen County67,9128.86%2,59011.33%
Essex County65,7858.59%2,64311.56%
Middlesex County64,7768.45%2,0619.02%
Hudson County61,7848.06%1,9728.63%
Passaic County51,8006.76%1,6617.27%
Union County51,6436.74%1,7377.6%
Ocean County50,7936.63%1,8127.93%
Monmouth County49,6046.47%1,3766.02%
Camden County40,6755.31%1,1154.88%
Morris County32,7414.27%1,1104.86%
Burlington County31,8864.16%7323.2%
Mercer County25,2573.3%8643.78%
Gloucester County22,0932.88%5312.32%
Atlantic County21,8212.85%5512.41%
Somerset County20,1282.63%7773.4%
Cumberland County12,9611.69%3501.53%
Sussex County7,9511.04%2691.18%
Cape May County6,2770.82%1770.77%
Warren County6,1580.8%2130.93%
Hunterdon County5,9530.78%1560.68%
Salem County4,3580.57%1620.71%
Statewide Unallocated1,0940.14%00%

Back to Top