Coronavirus New Jersey Information

Jump to County Statistics


New Jersey Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

199,309

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

16,064 - 8.06% of Cases


County Statistics from New Jersey

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Bergen County22,14511.11%2,04412.72%
Essex County20,80310.44%2,12513.23%
Hudson County20,46810.27%1,5139.42%
Middlesex County19,0509.56%1,4258.87%
Passaic County18,7999.43%1,2517.79%
Union County17,4158.74%1,3568.44%
Ocean County12,1826.11%1,0426.49%
Monmouth County11,4385.74%8645.38%
Camden County9,6674.85%6053.77%
Mercer County8,5634.3%6353.95%
Morris County7,7183.87%8315.17%
Burlington County6,9013.46%4903.05%
Somerset County5,6852.85%5693.54%
Gloucester County4,2812.15%2241.39%
Atlantic County3,9561.98%2551.59%
Cumberland County3,7281.87%1570.98%
Sussex County1,4500.73%1981.23%
Warren County1,4280.72%1711.06%
Hunterdon County1,2820.64%1250.78%
Salem County1,0390.52%890.55%
Cape May County9950.5%950.59%
Statewide Unallocated3160.16%00%

Back to Top