Coronavirus New Jersey Information

Jump to County Statistics


New Jersey Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

942,585

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

24,783 - 2.63% of Cases


County Statistics from New Jersey

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Bergen County67,9127.2%2,75511.12%
Essex County65,7856.98%2,81811.37%
Middlesex County64,7766.87%2,2248.97%
Hudson County61,7846.55%2,1458.66%
Passaic County51,8005.5%1,8127.31%
Union County51,6435.48%1,8747.56%
Ocean County50,7935.39%2,0228.16%
Monmouth County49,6045.26%1,5166.12%
Camden County40,6754.32%1,2324.97%
Morris County32,7413.47%1,1864.79%
Burlington County31,8863.38%8013.23%
Mercer County25,2572.68%9093.67%
Gloucester County22,0932.34%5852.36%
Atlantic County21,8212.32%6262.53%
Somerset County20,1282.14%8103.27%
Cumberland County12,9611.38%4111.66%
Sussex County7,9510.84%2871.16%
Cape May County6,2770.67%1990.8%
Warren County6,1580.65%2290.92%
Hunterdon County5,9530.63%1710.69%
Salem County4,3580.46%1710.69%
Statewide Unallocated1,0940.12%00%

Back to Top