Coronavirus New Jersey Information

Jump to County Statistics


New Jersey Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

2,248,959

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

33,407 - 1.49% of Cases


County Statistics from New Jersey

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Bergen County67,9123.02%3,44110.3%
Essex County65,7852.93%3,60310.79%
Middlesex County64,7762.88%2,8688.59%
Hudson County61,7842.75%2,7218.14%
Passaic County51,8002.3%2,3356.99%
Union County51,6432.3%2,3577.06%
Ocean County50,7932.26%2,9398.8%
Monmouth County49,6042.21%2,1736.5%
Camden County40,6751.81%1,7985.38%
Morris County32,7411.46%1,5374.6%
Burlington County31,8861.42%1,2013.6%
Mercer County25,2571.12%1,2563.76%
Gloucester County22,0930.98%9612.88%
Atlantic County21,8210.97%9902.96%
Somerset County20,1280.89%9732.91%
Cumberland County12,9610.58%6031.81%
Sussex County7,9510.35%4751.42%
Cape May County6,2770.28%3020.9%
Warren County6,1580.27%3411.02%
Hunterdon County5,9530.26%2740.82%
Salem County4,3580.19%2470.74%
Statewide Unallocated1,0940.05%120.04%

Back to Top