Coronavirus New Jersey Information

Jump to County Statistics


New Jersey Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

1,121,089

Total New Jersey Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

26,606 - 2.37% of Cases


County Statistics from New Jersey

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Bergen County67,9126.06%2,90510.92%
Essex County65,7855.87%3,04111.43%
Middlesex County64,7765.78%2,3768.93%
Hudson County61,7845.51%2,3168.7%
Passaic County51,8004.62%1,9487.32%
Union County51,6434.61%1,9917.48%
Ocean County50,7934.53%2,1828.2%
Monmouth County49,6044.42%1,6476.19%
Camden County40,6753.63%1,3465.06%
Morris County32,7412.92%1,2454.68%
Burlington County31,8862.84%8863.33%
Mercer County25,2572.25%9653.63%
Gloucester County22,0931.97%6482.44%
Atlantic County21,8211.95%6982.62%
Somerset County20,1281.8%8463.18%
Cumberland County12,9611.16%4411.66%
Sussex County7,9510.71%3091.16%
Cape May County6,2770.56%2090.79%
Warren County6,1580.55%2410.91%
Hunterdon County5,9530.53%1770.67%
Salem County4,3580.39%1720.65%
Statewide Unallocated1,0940.1%170.06%

Back to Top