Coronavirus North Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


North Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

159,373

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,861 - 1.17% of Cases


County Statistics from North Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Cass County20,98513.17%25813.86%
Burleigh County14,2988.97%25513.7%
Grand Forks County9,6646.06%955.1%
Ward County8,9475.61%22512.09%
Morton County4,8513.04%1246.66%
Williams County4,3212.71%542.9%
Stark County4,2532.67%713.82%
Stutsman County3,2432.03%924.94%
Rolette County2,0741.3%361.93%
Walsh County1,7361.09%291.56%
Richland County1,7061.07%211.13%
Ramsey County1,5740.99%382.04%
Barnes County1,2770.8%382.04%
Mountrail County1,2530.79%291.56%
McLean County1,1740.74%432.31%
McKenzie County1,1350.71%211.13%
Mercer County1,0530.66%170.91%
Benson County1,0240.64%201.07%
Traill County9750.61%211.13%
Dickey County7250.45%361.93%
Pembina County7190.45%140.75%
Bottineau County6490.41%211.13%
Sioux County6420.4%180.97%
Ransom County5960.37%201.07%
McHenry County5570.35%261.4%
Foster County5470.34%191.02%
Pierce County5130.32%271.45%
LaMoure County4990.31%170.91%
Eddy County4520.28%60.32%
Nelson County4390.28%160.86%
Sargent County4200.26%90.48%
Cavalier County4160.26%50.27%
Wells County4120.26%100.54%
Emmons County4060.25%160.86%
Bowman County3640.23%80.43%
Dunn County3630.23%70.38%
McIntosh County3200.2%90.48%
Griggs County3080.19%20.11%
Towner County2990.19%110.59%
Renville County2990.19%140.75%
Hettinger County2920.18%60.32%
Adams County2580.16%50.27%
Kidder County2530.16%130.7%
Golden Valley County2410.15%40.21%
Logan County2180.14%110.59%
Burke County2160.14%30.16%
Grant County1830.11%80.43%
Steele County1670.1%20.11%
Oliver County1500.09%30.16%
Divide County1470.09%30.16%
Sheridan County1010.06%40.21%
Billings County530.03%10.05%
Slope County300.02%00%
Statewide Unallocated10%00%

Back to Top