Coronavirus North Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


North Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

240,713

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

2,232 - 0.93% of Cases


County Statistics from North Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Cass County20,9858.72%33314.92%
Burleigh County14,2985.94%30313.58%
Grand Forks County9,6644.01%1255.6%
Ward County8,9473.72%25111.25%
Morton County4,8512.02%1426.36%
Williams County4,3211.8%683.05%
Stark County4,2531.77%863.85%
Stutsman County3,2431.35%974.35%
Rolette County2,0740.86%431.93%
Walsh County1,7360.72%341.52%
Richland County1,7060.71%231.03%
Ramsey County1,5740.65%572.55%
Barnes County1,2770.53%472.11%
Mountrail County1,2530.52%371.66%
McLean County1,1740.49%492.2%
McKenzie County1,1350.47%251.12%
Mercer County1,0530.44%241.08%
Benson County1,0240.43%231.03%
Traill County9750.41%261.16%
Dickey County7250.3%391.75%
Pembina County7190.3%160.72%
Bottineau County6490.27%261.16%
Sioux County6420.27%190.85%
Ransom County5960.25%281.25%
McHenry County5570.23%311.39%
Foster County5470.23%231.03%
Pierce County5130.21%321.43%
LaMoure County4990.21%200.9%
Eddy County4520.19%60.27%
Nelson County4390.18%180.81%
Sargent County4200.17%90.4%
Cavalier County4160.17%70.31%
Wells County4120.17%120.54%
Emmons County4060.17%180.81%
Bowman County3640.15%90.4%
Dunn County3630.15%80.36%
McIntosh County3200.13%90.4%
Griggs County3080.13%20.09%
Towner County2990.12%120.54%
Renville County2990.12%150.67%
Hettinger County2920.12%80.36%
Adams County2580.11%100.45%
Kidder County2530.11%130.58%
Golden Valley County2410.1%40.18%
Logan County2180.09%120.54%
Burke County2160.09%30.13%
Grant County1830.08%110.49%
Steele County1670.07%20.09%
Oliver County1500.06%50.22%
Divide County1470.06%40.18%
Sheridan County1010.04%70.31%
Billings County530.02%10.04%
Slope County300.01%00%
Statewide Unallocated10%00%

Back to Top