Coronavirus North Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


North Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

104,368

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,470 - 1.41% of Cases


County Statistics from North Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Cass County20,98520.11%19913.54%
Burleigh County14,29813.7%18712.72%
Grand Forks County9,6649.26%775.24%
Ward County8,9478.57%19213.06%
Morton County4,8514.65%986.67%
Williams County4,3214.14%372.52%
Stark County4,2534.08%503.4%
Stutsman County3,2433.11%795.37%
Rolette County2,0741.99%281.9%
Walsh County1,7361.66%241.63%
Richland County1,7061.63%171.16%
Ramsey County1,5741.51%302.04%
Barnes County1,2771.22%312.11%
Mountrail County1,2531.2%171.16%
McLean County1,1741.12%312.11%
McKenzie County1,1351.09%120.82%
Mercer County1,0531.01%90.61%
Benson County1,0240.98%181.22%
Traill County9750.93%181.22%
Dickey County7250.69%322.18%
Pembina County7190.69%110.75%
Bottineau County6490.62%201.36%
Sioux County6420.62%110.75%
Ransom County5960.57%171.16%
McHenry County5570.53%221.5%
Foster County5470.52%191.29%
Pierce County5130.49%251.7%
LaMoure County4990.48%171.16%
Eddy County4520.43%60.41%
Nelson County4390.42%140.95%
Sargent County4200.4%60.41%
Cavalier County4160.4%50.34%
Wells County4120.39%80.54%
Emmons County4060.39%130.88%
Bowman County3640.35%50.34%
Dunn County3630.35%70.48%
McIntosh County3200.31%70.48%
Griggs County3080.3%20.14%
Towner County2990.29%110.75%
Renville County2990.29%130.88%
Hettinger County2920.28%40.27%
Adams County2580.25%30.2%
Kidder County2530.24%100.68%
Golden Valley County2410.23%30.2%
Logan County2180.21%80.54%
Burke County2160.21%10.07%
Grant County1830.18%70.48%
Steele County1670.16%20.14%
Oliver County1500.14%30.2%
Divide County1470.14%20.14%
Sheridan County1010.1%20.14%
Billings County530.05%00%
Slope County300.03%00%
Statewide Unallocated10%00%

Back to Top