Coronavirus North Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


North Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

111,227

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,538 - 1.38% of Cases


County Statistics from North Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Cass County20,98518.87%21313.85%
Burleigh County14,29812.85%19612.74%
Grand Forks County9,6648.69%795.14%
Ward County8,9478.04%20113.07%
Morton County4,8514.36%1026.63%
Williams County4,3213.88%402.6%
Stark County4,2533.82%523.38%
Stutsman County3,2432.92%825.33%
Rolette County2,0741.86%281.82%
Walsh County1,7361.56%271.76%
Richland County1,7061.53%171.11%
Ramsey County1,5741.42%301.95%
Barnes County1,2771.15%322.08%
Mountrail County1,2531.13%181.17%
McLean County1,1741.06%312.02%
McKenzie County1,1351.02%150.98%
Mercer County1,0530.95%110.72%
Benson County1,0240.92%201.3%
Traill County9750.88%181.17%
Dickey County7250.65%332.15%
Pembina County7190.65%110.72%
Bottineau County6490.58%201.3%
Sioux County6420.58%120.78%
Ransom County5960.54%171.11%
McHenry County5570.5%231.5%
Foster County5470.49%191.24%
Pierce County5130.46%251.63%
LaMoure County4990.45%171.11%
Eddy County4520.41%60.39%
Nelson County4390.39%150.98%
Sargent County4200.38%70.46%
Cavalier County4160.37%50.33%
Wells County4120.37%80.52%
Emmons County4060.37%130.85%
Bowman County3640.33%50.33%
Dunn County3630.33%70.46%
McIntosh County3200.29%70.46%
Griggs County3080.28%20.13%
Towner County2990.27%110.72%
Renville County2990.27%140.91%
Hettinger County2920.26%40.26%
Adams County2580.23%30.2%
Kidder County2530.23%100.65%
Golden Valley County2410.22%30.2%
Logan County2180.2%100.65%
Burke County2160.19%30.2%
Grant County1830.16%70.46%
Steele County1670.15%20.13%
Oliver County1500.13%30.2%
Divide County1470.13%20.13%
Sheridan County1010.09%20.13%
Billings County530.05%00%
Slope County300.03%00%
Statewide Unallocated10%00%

Back to Top