Coronavirus North Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


North Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

110,386

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,520 - 1.38% of Cases


County Statistics from North Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Cass County20,98519.01%20913.75%
Burleigh County14,29812.95%19312.7%
Grand Forks County9,6648.75%795.2%
Ward County8,9478.11%19913.09%
Morton County4,8514.39%1016.64%
Williams County4,3213.91%402.63%
Stark County4,2533.85%513.36%
Stutsman County3,2432.94%815.33%
Rolette County2,0741.88%281.84%
Walsh County1,7361.57%271.78%
Richland County1,7061.55%171.12%
Ramsey County1,5741.43%301.97%
Barnes County1,2771.16%312.04%
Mountrail County1,2531.14%181.18%
McLean County1,1741.06%301.97%
McKenzie County1,1351.03%130.86%
Mercer County1,0530.95%100.66%
Benson County1,0240.93%191.25%
Traill County9750.88%181.18%
Dickey County7250.66%332.17%
Pembina County7190.65%110.72%
Bottineau County6490.59%201.32%
Sioux County6420.58%120.79%
Ransom County5960.54%171.12%
McHenry County5570.5%231.51%
Foster County5470.5%191.25%
Pierce County5130.46%251.64%
LaMoure County4990.45%171.12%
Eddy County4520.41%60.39%
Nelson County4390.4%150.99%
Sargent County4200.38%70.46%
Cavalier County4160.38%50.33%
Wells County4120.37%80.53%
Emmons County4060.37%130.86%
Bowman County3640.33%50.33%
Dunn County3630.33%70.46%
McIntosh County3200.29%70.46%
Griggs County3080.28%20.13%
Towner County2990.27%110.72%
Renville County2990.27%140.92%
Hettinger County2920.26%40.26%
Adams County2580.23%30.2%
Kidder County2530.23%100.66%
Golden Valley County2410.22%30.2%
Logan County2180.2%100.66%
Burke County2160.2%30.2%
Grant County1830.17%70.46%
Steele County1670.15%20.13%
Oliver County1500.14%30.2%
Divide County1470.13%20.13%
Sheridan County1010.09%20.13%
Billings County530.05%00%
Slope County300.03%00%
Statewide Unallocated10%00%

Back to Top