Coronavirus North Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


North Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

124,047

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,580 - 1.27% of Cases


County Statistics from North Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Cass County20,98516.92%22013.92%
Burleigh County14,29811.53%20913.23%
Grand Forks County9,6647.79%805.06%
Ward County8,9477.21%20713.1%
Morton County4,8513.91%1026.46%
Williams County4,3213.48%422.66%
Stark County4,2533.43%523.29%
Stutsman County3,2432.61%825.19%
Rolette County2,0741.67%281.77%
Walsh County1,7361.4%271.71%
Richland County1,7061.38%191.2%
Ramsey County1,5741.27%311.96%
Barnes County1,2771.03%322.03%
Mountrail County1,2531.01%201.27%
McLean County1,1740.95%322.03%
McKenzie County1,1350.91%150.95%
Mercer County1,0530.85%110.7%
Benson County1,0240.83%201.27%
Traill County9750.79%181.14%
Dickey County7250.58%332.09%
Pembina County7190.58%110.7%
Bottineau County6490.52%201.27%
Sioux County6420.52%140.89%
Ransom County5960.48%171.08%
McHenry County5570.45%231.46%
Foster County5470.44%191.2%
Pierce County5130.41%261.65%
LaMoure County4990.4%171.08%
Eddy County4520.36%60.38%
Nelson County4390.35%161.01%
Sargent County4200.34%70.44%
Cavalier County4160.34%50.32%
Wells County4120.33%80.51%
Emmons County4060.33%140.89%
Bowman County3640.29%60.38%
Dunn County3630.29%70.44%
McIntosh County3200.26%70.44%
Griggs County3080.25%20.13%
Towner County2990.24%110.7%
Renville County2990.24%140.89%
Hettinger County2920.24%40.25%
Adams County2580.21%30.19%
Kidder County2530.2%100.63%
Golden Valley County2410.19%40.25%
Logan County2180.18%100.63%
Burke County2160.17%30.19%
Grant County1830.15%70.44%
Steele County1670.13%20.13%
Oliver County1500.12%30.19%
Divide County1470.12%20.13%
Sheridan County1010.08%20.13%
Billings County530.04%00%
Slope County300.02%00%
Statewide Unallocated10%00%

Back to Top