Coronavirus North Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


North Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

99,289

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,439 - 1.45% of Cases


County Statistics from North Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Cass County20,98521.14%19513.55%
Burleigh County14,29814.4%18512.86%
Grand Forks County9,6649.73%755.21%
Ward County8,9479.01%18612.93%
Morton County4,8514.89%946.53%
Williams County4,3214.35%362.5%
Stark County4,2534.28%493.41%
Stutsman County3,2433.27%775.35%
Rolette County2,0742.09%281.95%
Walsh County1,7361.75%241.67%
Richland County1,7061.72%161.11%
Ramsey County1,5741.59%302.08%
Barnes County1,2771.29%312.15%
Mountrail County1,2531.26%171.18%
McLean County1,1741.18%312.15%
McKenzie County1,1351.14%110.76%
Mercer County1,0531.06%90.63%
Benson County1,0241.03%181.25%
Traill County9750.98%181.25%
Dickey County7250.73%322.22%
Pembina County7190.72%110.76%
Bottineau County6490.65%201.39%
Sioux County6420.65%110.76%
Ransom County5960.6%161.11%
McHenry County5570.56%211.46%
Foster County5470.55%191.32%
Pierce County5130.52%241.67%
LaMoure County4990.5%171.18%
Eddy County4520.46%60.42%
Nelson County4390.44%130.9%
Sargent County4200.42%60.42%
Cavalier County4160.42%50.35%
Wells County4120.41%80.56%
Emmons County4060.41%120.83%
Bowman County3640.37%40.28%
Dunn County3630.37%70.49%
McIntosh County3200.32%70.49%
Griggs County3080.31%20.14%
Towner County2990.3%110.76%
Renville County2990.3%130.9%
Hettinger County2920.29%40.28%
Adams County2580.26%30.21%
Kidder County2530.25%100.69%
Golden Valley County2410.24%30.21%
Logan County2180.22%80.56%
Burke County2160.22%10.07%
Grant County1830.18%70.49%
Steele County1670.17%20.14%
Oliver County1500.15%20.14%
Divide County1470.15%20.14%
Sheridan County1010.1%20.14%
Billings County530.05%00%
Slope County300.03%00%
Statewide Unallocated10%00%

Back to Top