Coronavirus North Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


North Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

95,378

Total North Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,365 - 1.43% of Cases


County Statistics from North Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Cass County20,52821.52%17913.11%
Burleigh County13,96614.64%18113.26%
Grand Forks County9,4629.92%705.13%
Ward County8,6969.12%18013.19%
Morton County4,7644.99%926.74%
Stark County4,1834.39%473.44%
Williams County4,1084.31%342.49%
Stutsman County3,2043.36%725.27%
Rolette County2,0182.12%261.9%
Walsh County1,6891.77%221.61%
Richland County1,6101.69%151.1%
Ramsey County1,5251.6%282.05%
Barnes County1,2681.33%302.2%
Mountrail County1,2271.29%151.1%
McLean County1,1471.2%302.2%
McKenzie County1,0831.14%110.81%
Mercer County1,0351.09%90.66%
Benson County1,0081.06%171.25%
Traill County9390.98%171.25%
Dickey County7110.75%322.34%
Pembina County7100.74%110.81%
Sioux County6280.66%110.81%
Bottineau County6220.65%201.47%
Ransom County5800.61%120.88%
McHenry County5460.57%191.39%
Foster County5360.56%191.39%
Pierce County5040.53%221.61%
LaMoure County4960.52%161.17%
Nelson County4310.45%120.88%
Eddy County4220.44%60.44%
Sargent County4120.43%60.44%
Cavalier County4100.43%40.29%
Wells County4090.43%80.59%
Emmons County4010.42%110.81%
Dunn County3600.38%70.51%
Bowman County3300.35%40.29%
McIntosh County3160.33%70.51%
Griggs County3070.32%20.15%
Towner County2860.3%100.73%
Renville County2810.29%120.88%
Hettinger County2760.29%40.29%
Kidder County2510.26%90.66%
Golden Valley County2340.25%00%
Adams County2200.23%20.15%
Logan County2180.23%80.59%
Burke County2040.21%10.07%
Grant County1780.19%70.51%
Steele County1640.17%20.15%
Oliver County1490.16%20.15%
Divide County1450.15%20.15%
Sheridan County1000.1%20.15%
Billings County510.05%00%
Slope County300.03%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top