Coronavirus South Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


South Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

138,860

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

2,092 - 1.51% of Cases


County Statistics from South Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Minnehaha County27,05919.49%37117.73%
Pennington County12,3958.93%21910.47%
Lincoln County7,4665.38%783.73%
Brown County4,9523.57%954.54%
Codington County3,7552.7%823.92%
Brookings County3,4302.47%371.77%
Davison County2,9022.09%683.25%
Lawrence County2,7541.98%522.49%
Yankton County2,7471.98%341.63%
Beadle County2,6101.88%432.06%
Meade County2,4801.79%361.72%
Hughes County2,2101.59%432.06%
Oglala Lakota County2,0381.47%512.44%
Union County1,8721.35%432.06%
Clay County1,7561.26%150.72%
Bon Homme County1,5001.08%291.39%
Dewey County1,3891%301.43%
Charles Mix County1,2300.89%251.2%
Todd County1,2120.87%331.58%
Lake County1,1410.82%200.96%
Roberts County1,1110.8%432.06%
Turner County1,0420.75%602.87%
Butte County9570.69%241.15%
Grant County9220.66%422.01%
Spink County7640.55%261.24%
Hutchinson County7580.55%281.34%
Custer County7270.52%140.67%
McCook County7180.52%251.2%
Walworth County7030.51%140.67%
Brule County6800.49%110.53%
Hamlin County6690.48%401.91%
Tripp County6570.47%170.81%
Day County6120.44%301.43%
Kingsbury County6080.44%180.86%
Moody County6030.43%200.96%
Lyman County5900.42%110.53%
Fall River County5050.36%180.86%
Gregory County5000.36%301.43%
Corson County4610.33%120.57%
Edmunds County4600.33%140.67%
Deuel County4580.33%100.48%
Aurora County4510.32%150.72%
Buffalo County4200.3%140.67%
Douglas County4130.3%90.43%
Bennett County3770.27%90.43%
Potter County3470.25%40.19%
Clark County3390.24%50.24%
Perkins County3380.24%140.67%
Faulk County3370.24%140.67%
Hanson County3370.24%40.19%
Ziebach County3350.24%90.43%
Sanborn County3240.23%30.14%
Hand County3190.23%60.29%
Stanley County3170.23%20.1%
Marshall County2870.21%60.29%
Miner County2690.19%100.48%
Jackson County2680.19%150.72%
Jerauld County2670.19%160.76%
Haakon County2410.17%110.53%
Mellette County2400.17%20.1%
McPherson County2360.17%40.19%
Sully County1350.1%30.14%
Hyde County1340.1%10.05%
Campbell County1250.09%40.19%
Harding County900.06%10.05%
Jones County820.06%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top