Coronavirus South Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


South Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

111,304

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,863 - 1.67% of Cases


County Statistics from South Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Minnehaha County27,05924.31%32917.66%
Pennington County12,39511.14%1859.93%
Lincoln County7,4666.71%774.13%
Brown County4,9524.45%854.56%
Codington County3,7553.37%774.13%
Brookings County3,4303.08%361.93%
Davison County2,9022.61%603.22%
Lawrence County2,7542.47%442.36%
Yankton County2,7472.47%281.5%
Beadle County2,6102.34%392.09%
Meade County2,4802.23%311.66%
Hughes County2,2101.99%341.83%
Oglala Lakota County2,0381.83%492.63%
Union County1,8721.68%392.09%
Clay County1,7561.58%150.81%
Bon Homme County1,5001.35%251.34%
Dewey County1,3891.25%231.23%
Charles Mix County1,2301.11%201.07%
Todd County1,2121.09%281.5%
Lake County1,1411.03%170.91%
Roberts County1,1111%351.88%
Turner County1,0420.94%532.84%
Butte County9570.86%201.07%
Grant County9220.83%371.99%
Spink County7640.69%251.34%
Hutchinson County7580.68%241.29%
Custer County7270.65%120.64%
McCook County7180.65%241.29%
Walworth County7030.63%150.81%
Brule County6800.61%90.48%
Hamlin County6690.6%382.04%
Tripp County6570.59%160.86%
Day County6120.55%281.5%
Kingsbury County6080.55%140.75%
Moody County6030.54%160.86%
Lyman County5900.53%100.54%
Fall River County5050.45%150.81%
Gregory County5000.45%271.45%
Corson County4610.41%120.64%
Edmunds County4600.41%120.64%
Deuel County4580.41%80.43%
Aurora County4510.41%150.81%
Buffalo County4200.38%130.7%
Douglas County4130.37%90.48%
Bennett County3770.34%90.48%
Potter County3470.31%30.16%
Clark County3390.3%50.27%
Perkins County3380.3%130.7%
Faulk County3370.3%130.7%
Hanson County3370.3%40.21%
Ziebach County3350.3%90.48%
Sanborn County3240.29%30.16%
Hand County3190.29%60.32%
Stanley County3170.28%20.11%
Marshall County2870.26%50.27%
Miner County2690.24%90.48%
Jackson County2680.24%140.75%
Jerauld County2670.24%160.86%
Haakon County2410.22%90.48%
Mellette County2400.22%20.11%
McPherson County2360.21%40.21%
Sully County1350.12%30.16%
Hyde County1340.12%10.05%
Campbell County1250.11%40.21%
Harding County900.08%10.05%
Jones County820.07%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top