Coronavirus South Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


South Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

125,207

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

2,043 - 1.63% of Cases


County Statistics from South Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Minnehaha County27,05921.61%36517.87%
Pennington County12,3959.9%20710.13%
Lincoln County7,4665.96%783.82%
Brown County4,9523.96%954.65%
Codington County3,7553%824.01%
Brookings County3,4302.74%371.81%
Davison County2,9022.32%683.33%
Lawrence County2,7542.2%482.35%
Yankton County2,7472.19%331.62%
Beadle County2,6102.08%401.96%
Meade County2,4801.98%311.52%
Hughes County2,2101.77%422.06%
Oglala Lakota County2,0381.63%492.4%
Union County1,8721.5%432.1%
Clay County1,7561.4%150.73%
Bon Homme County1,5001.2%291.42%
Dewey County1,3891.11%291.42%
Charles Mix County1,2300.98%221.08%
Todd County1,2120.97%331.62%
Lake County1,1410.91%200.98%
Roberts County1,1110.89%432.1%
Turner County1,0420.83%582.84%
Butte County9570.76%211.03%
Grant County9220.74%422.06%
Spink County7640.61%261.27%
Hutchinson County7580.61%291.42%
Custer County7270.58%130.64%
McCook County7180.57%251.22%
Walworth County7030.56%150.73%
Brule County6800.54%100.49%
Hamlin County6690.53%391.91%
Tripp County6570.52%170.83%
Day County6120.49%301.47%
Kingsbury County6080.49%180.88%
Moody County6030.48%200.98%
Lyman County5900.47%110.54%
Fall River County5050.4%160.78%
Gregory County5000.4%301.47%
Corson County4610.37%120.59%
Edmunds County4600.37%140.69%
Deuel County4580.37%90.44%
Aurora County4510.36%150.73%
Buffalo County4200.34%140.69%
Douglas County4130.33%90.44%
Bennett County3770.3%90.44%
Potter County3470.28%40.2%
Clark County3390.27%50.24%
Perkins County3380.27%140.69%
Faulk County3370.27%130.64%
Hanson County3370.27%40.2%
Ziebach County3350.27%90.44%
Sanborn County3240.26%30.15%
Hand County3190.25%60.29%
Stanley County3170.25%20.1%
Marshall County2870.23%60.29%
Miner County2690.21%100.49%
Jackson County2680.21%150.73%
Jerauld County2670.21%160.78%
Haakon County2410.19%100.49%
Mellette County2400.19%20.1%
McPherson County2360.19%40.2%
Sully County1350.11%30.15%
Hyde County1340.11%10.05%
Campbell County1250.1%40.2%
Harding County900.07%10.05%
Jones County820.07%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top