Coronavirus South Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


South Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

237,535

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

2,901 - 1.22% of Cases


County Statistics from South Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Minnehaha County27,05911.39%51517.75%
Pennington County12,3955.22%34211.79%
Lincoln County7,4663.14%1023.52%
Brown County4,9522.08%1214.17%
Codington County3,7551.58%993.41%
Brookings County3,4301.44%521.79%
Davison County2,9021.22%782.69%
Lawrence County2,7541.16%832.86%
Yankton County2,7471.16%592.03%
Beadle County2,6101.1%592.03%
Meade County2,4801.04%642.21%
Hughes County2,2100.93%582%
Oglala Lakota County2,0380.86%622.14%
Union County1,8720.79%521.79%
Clay County1,7560.74%210.72%
Bon Homme County1,5000.63%381.31%
Dewey County1,3890.58%431.48%
Charles Mix County1,2300.52%351.21%
Todd County1,2120.51%531.83%
Lake County1,1410.48%280.97%
Roberts County1,1110.47%531.83%
Turner County1,0420.44%622.14%
Butte County9570.4%441.52%
Grant County9220.39%501.72%
Spink County7640.32%351.21%
Hutchinson County7580.32%361.24%
Custer County7270.31%250.86%
McCook County7180.3%311.07%
Walworth County7030.3%260.9%
Brule County6800.29%200.69%
Hamlin County6690.28%411.41%
Tripp County6570.28%240.83%
Day County6120.26%351.21%
Kingsbury County6080.26%210.72%
Moody County6030.25%280.97%
Lyman County5900.25%120.41%
Fall River County5050.21%391.34%
Gregory County5000.21%341.17%
Corson County4610.19%170.59%
Edmunds County4600.19%160.55%
Deuel County4580.19%120.41%
Aurora County4510.19%170.59%
Buffalo County4200.18%180.62%
Douglas County4130.17%160.55%
Bennett County3770.16%140.48%
Potter County3470.15%70.24%
Clark County3390.14%90.31%
Perkins County3380.14%180.62%
Faulk County3370.14%160.55%
Hanson County3370.14%60.21%
Ziebach County3350.14%110.38%
Sanborn County3240.14%60.21%
Hand County3190.13%120.41%
Stanley County3170.13%70.24%
Marshall County2870.12%130.45%
Miner County2690.11%130.45%
Jackson County2680.11%210.72%
Jerauld County2670.11%200.69%
Haakon County2410.1%120.41%
Mellette County2400.1%80.28%
McPherson County2360.1%90.31%
Sully County1350.06%30.1%
Hyde County1340.06%80.28%
Campbell County1250.05%70.24%
Harding County900.04%30.1%
Jones County820.03%20.07%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top