Coronavirus South Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


South Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

123,233

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,979 - 1.61% of Cases


County Statistics from South Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Minnehaha County27,05921.96%35517.94%
Pennington County12,39510.06%1929.7%
Lincoln County7,4666.06%773.89%
Brown County4,9524.02%914.6%
Codington County3,7553.05%814.09%
Brookings County3,4302.78%371.87%
Davison County2,9022.35%663.34%
Lawrence County2,7542.23%472.37%
Yankton County2,7472.23%311.57%
Beadle County2,6102.12%402.02%
Meade County2,4802.01%301.52%
Hughes County2,2101.79%391.97%
Oglala Lakota County2,0381.65%492.48%
Union County1,8721.52%432.17%
Clay County1,7561.42%150.76%
Bon Homme County1,5001.22%271.36%
Dewey County1,3891.13%281.41%
Charles Mix County1,2301%221.11%
Todd County1,2120.98%301.52%
Lake County1,1410.93%201.01%
Roberts County1,1110.9%391.97%
Turner County1,0420.85%562.83%
Butte County9570.78%201.01%
Grant County9220.75%422.12%
Spink County7640.62%261.31%
Hutchinson County7580.62%271.36%
Custer County7270.59%120.61%
McCook County7180.58%251.26%
Walworth County7030.57%160.81%
Brule County6800.55%90.45%
Hamlin County6690.54%391.97%
Tripp County6570.53%170.86%
Day County6120.5%291.47%
Kingsbury County6080.49%180.91%
Moody County6030.49%180.91%
Lyman County5900.48%110.56%
Fall River County5050.41%150.76%
Gregory County5000.41%301.52%
Corson County4610.37%120.61%
Edmunds County4600.37%130.66%
Deuel County4580.37%90.45%
Aurora County4510.37%150.76%
Buffalo County4200.34%130.66%
Douglas County4130.34%90.45%
Bennett County3770.31%90.45%
Potter County3470.28%40.2%
Clark County3390.28%50.25%
Perkins County3380.27%140.71%
Faulk County3370.27%130.66%
Hanson County3370.27%40.2%
Ziebach County3350.27%90.45%
Sanborn County3240.26%30.15%
Hand County3190.26%60.3%
Stanley County3170.26%20.1%
Marshall County2870.23%60.3%
Miner County2690.22%90.45%
Jackson County2680.22%140.71%
Jerauld County2670.22%160.81%
Haakon County2410.2%100.51%
Mellette County2400.19%20.1%
McPherson County2360.19%40.2%
Sully County1350.11%30.15%
Hyde County1340.11%10.05%
Campbell County1250.1%40.2%
Harding County900.07%10.05%
Jones County820.07%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top