Coronavirus South Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


South Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

18,444

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

200 - 1.08% of Cases


County Statistics from South Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Minnehaha County6,17033.45%7638%
Pennington County1,96010.63%3517.5%
Lincoln County1,1906.45%21%
Brown County1,0175.51%31.5%
Beadle County6963.77%94.5%
Codington County6823.7%31.5%
Brookings County6583.57%21%
Clay County5312.88%52.5%
Meade County4442.41%42%
Union County3491.89%63%
Yankton County3451.87%42%
Lawrence County3211.74%42%
Hughes County2951.6%42%
Oglala Lakota County2191.19%31.5%
Davison County2001.08%21%
Lake County1690.92%73.5%
Custer County1690.92%21%
Roberts County1480.8%10.5%
Charles Mix County1390.75%00%
Turner County1350.73%21%
Buffalo County1170.63%31.5%
Dewey County1150.62%00%
Lyman County1100.6%31.5%
Todd County1040.56%52.5%
Spink County1020.55%00%
Gregory County930.5%10.5%
Brule County920.5%00%
Walworth County890.48%00%
Tripp County880.48%00%
Grant County870.47%10.5%
Fall River County870.47%31.5%
Corson County810.44%10.5%
McCook County800.43%10.5%
Edmunds County800.43%00%
Hamlin County790.43%00%
Deuel County750.41%00%
Bon Homme County750.41%10.5%
Butte County740.4%10.5%
Hutchinson County710.38%21%
Moody County690.37%00%
Jerauld County660.36%10.5%
Bennett County630.34%10.5%
Ziebach County600.33%00%
Day County590.32%00%
Faulk County580.31%10.5%
Douglas County570.31%00%
Aurora County440.24%00%
Kingsbury County410.22%00%
Potter County350.19%00%
Marshall County330.18%00%
Clark County320.17%00%
Stanley County320.17%00%
Mellette County290.16%00%
Perkins County280.15%00%
Hanson County280.15%00%
McPherson County270.15%00%
Hand County250.14%00%
Jackson County240.13%10.5%
Miner County190.1%00%
Sanborn County180.1%00%
Haakon County170.09%00%
Hyde County150.08%00%
Campbell County100.05%00%
Sully County90.05%00%
Jones County70.04%00%
Harding County30.02%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top