Coronavirus South Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


South Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

104,512

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,614 - 1.54% of Cases


County Statistics from South Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Minnehaha County26,18925.06%29017.97%
Pennington County11,93111.42%1519.36%
Lincoln County7,1626.85%684.21%
Brown County4,7234.52%704.34%
Codington County3,6413.48%734.52%
Brookings County3,2543.11%321.98%
Davison County2,8342.71%533.28%
Lawrence County2,6752.56%332.04%
Yankton County2,6072.49%271.67%
Beadle County2,5652.45%382.35%
Meade County2,3852.28%261.61%
Hughes County2,1002.01%291.8%
Oglala Lakota County1,9941.91%382.35%
Union County1,7631.69%301.86%
Clay County1,7011.63%120.74%
Bon Homme County1,4991.43%231.43%
Dewey County1,3551.3%150.93%
Todd County1,1861.13%191.18%
Charles Mix County1,1731.12%140.87%
Lake County1,0801.03%160.99%
Roberts County1,0721.03%321.98%
Turner County1,0120.97%493.04%
Butte County9310.89%201.24%
Grant County8590.82%352.17%
Hutchinson County7280.7%201.24%
Spink County7280.7%241.49%
McCook County7090.68%221.36%
Custer County6990.67%100.62%
Walworth County6690.64%140.87%
Brule County6580.63%70.43%
Hamlin County6440.62%372.29%
Tripp County6440.62%140.87%
Kingsbury County5810.56%130.81%
Day County5740.55%231.43%
Moody County5700.55%140.87%
Lyman County5600.54%90.56%
Gregory County4930.47%261.61%
Fall River County4770.46%130.81%
Corson County4560.44%110.68%
Deuel County4440.42%70.43%
Aurora County4330.41%110.68%
Edmunds County4280.41%50.31%
Buffalo County4150.4%100.62%
Douglas County3960.38%90.56%
Bennett County3700.35%80.5%
Potter County3350.32%30.19%
Ziebach County3270.31%80.5%
Clark County3240.31%30.19%
Hanson County3240.31%30.19%
Hand County3200.31%40.25%
Sanborn County3180.3%30.19%
Faulk County3180.3%130.81%
Perkins County3070.29%110.68%
Stanley County2970.28%20.12%
Marshall County2740.26%50.31%
Jackson County2670.26%130.81%
Jerauld County2650.25%160.99%
Miner County2490.24%70.43%
Haakon County2390.23%90.56%
Mellette County2300.22%20.12%
McPherson County2150.21%30.19%
Hyde County1340.13%10.06%
Sully County1250.12%30.19%
Campbell County1160.11%40.25%
Harding County890.09%10.06%
Jones County720.07%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top