Coronavirus South Dakota Information

Jump to County Statistics


South Dakota Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

161,960

Total South Dakota Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

2,303 - 1.42% of Cases


County Statistics from South Dakota

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Minnehaha County27,05916.71%39817.28%
Pennington County12,3957.65%26311.42%
Lincoln County7,4664.61%783.39%
Brown County4,9523.06%1014.39%
Codington County3,7552.32%853.69%
Brookings County3,4302.12%391.69%
Davison County2,9021.79%703.04%
Lawrence County2,7541.7%652.82%
Yankton County2,7471.7%411.78%
Beadle County2,6101.61%472.04%
Meade County2,4801.53%512.21%
Hughes County2,2101.36%482.08%
Oglala Lakota County2,0381.26%542.34%
Union County1,8721.16%462%
Clay County1,7561.08%170.74%
Bon Homme County1,5000.93%301.3%
Dewey County1,3890.86%321.39%
Charles Mix County1,2300.76%271.17%
Todd County1,2120.75%371.61%
Lake County1,1410.7%200.87%
Roberts County1,1110.69%451.95%
Turner County1,0420.64%612.65%
Butte County9570.59%331.43%
Grant County9220.57%462%
Spink County7640.47%271.17%
Hutchinson County7580.47%281.22%
Custer County7270.45%180.78%
McCook County7180.44%251.09%
Walworth County7030.43%190.83%
Brule County6800.42%120.52%
Hamlin County6690.41%401.74%
Tripp County6570.41%200.87%
Day County6120.38%301.3%
Kingsbury County6080.38%180.78%
Moody County6030.37%210.91%
Lyman County5900.36%110.48%
Fall River County5050.31%241.04%
Gregory County5000.31%301.3%
Corson County4610.28%130.56%
Edmunds County4600.28%140.61%
Deuel County4580.28%110.48%
Aurora County4510.28%170.74%
Buffalo County4200.26%150.65%
Douglas County4130.26%90.39%
Bennett County3770.23%90.39%
Potter County3470.21%40.17%
Clark County3390.21%50.22%
Perkins County3380.21%160.69%
Faulk County3370.21%150.65%
Hanson County3370.21%50.22%
Ziebach County3350.21%100.43%
Sanborn County3240.2%30.13%
Hand County3190.2%60.26%
Stanley County3170.2%30.13%
Marshall County2870.18%80.35%
Miner County2690.17%110.48%
Jackson County2680.17%180.78%
Jerauld County2670.16%170.74%
Haakon County2410.15%110.48%
Mellette County2400.15%40.17%
McPherson County2360.15%70.3%
Sully County1350.08%30.13%
Hyde County1340.08%50.22%
Campbell County1250.08%40.17%
Harding County900.06%20.09%
Jones County820.05%10.04%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top