Coronavirus Texas Information

Jump to County Statistics


Texas Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Texas Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

4,296,053

Total Texas Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

72,288 - 1.68% of Cases


County Statistics from Texas

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Harris County319,8007.44%9,49113.13%
Dallas County259,9446.05%5,5827.72%
Tarrant County220,6855.14%4,3406%
Bexar County176,7904.12%5,2577.27%
El Paso County114,3862.66%2,9314.05%
Collin County74,2431.73%1,1611.61%
Travis County69,4081.62%1,4642.03%
Hidalgo County63,3361.47%3,1524.36%
Denton County54,1541.26%1,0461.45%
Fort Bend County50,3681.17%9731.35%
Lubbock County47,0201.09%1,0411.44%
Webb County40,1620.93%9111.26%
Montgomery County40,0420.93%1,1111.54%
Williamson County36,8480.86%7180.99%
Cameron County35,3000.82%1,8162.51%
Nueces County34,0280.79%1,1111.54%
Galveston County30,9040.72%7070.98%
Brazoria County28,9010.67%8501.18%
McLennan County23,2840.54%7501.04%
Bell County19,0160.44%7351.02%
Ellis County18,9840.44%4790.66%
Brazos County18,9280.44%3560.49%
Smith County17,2910.4%8191.13%
Jefferson County16,9980.4%7241%
Johnson County16,8380.39%5680.79%
Hays County16,7060.39%3540.49%
Potter County16,4620.38%4960.69%
Randall County15,7380.37%3680.51%
Midland County15,6870.37%3800.53%
Taylor County14,4450.34%5830.81%
Wichita County13,9730.33%5320.74%
Ector County13,7230.32%5520.76%
Kaufman County13,3140.31%4380.61%
Parker County13,2290.31%3430.47%
Tom Green County12,2180.28%3920.54%
Guadalupe County11,5730.27%3440.48%
Grayson County9,8380.23%5070.7%
Gregg County9,7240.23%5760.8%
Rockwall County9,5500.22%2230.31%
Maverick County9,5090.22%4120.57%
Starr County8,4920.2%3320.46%
Comal County8,2160.19%4640.64%
Walker County7,7980.18%1850.26%
Bastrop County7,7770.18%1830.25%
Victoria County7,3690.17%3520.49%
Angelina County7,3520.17%4180.58%
Val Verde County7,3370.17%2540.35%
Coryell County7,0340.16%1660.23%
Orange County6,5210.15%2970.41%
Wise County6,2850.15%2060.28%
Liberty County5,9840.14%3570.49%
Bowie County5,9560.14%3420.47%
Anderson County5,9100.14%2050.28%
Hale County5,8740.14%1940.27%
Hood County5,7590.13%2110.29%
Navarro County5,3120.12%1890.26%
Lamar County5,1970.12%2170.3%
Hunt County4,9850.12%3120.43%
Henderson County4,9050.11%3470.48%
Caldwell County4,8620.11%1530.21%
Atascosa County4,6230.11%2060.28%
Howard County4,4110.1%1420.2%
Hardin County4,3900.1%2120.29%
Harrison County4,0830.1%1840.25%
Hill County4,0370.09%1680.23%
Burnet County3,8330.09%1300.18%
Brown County3,8170.09%1730.24%
Nacogdoches County3,7840.09%2340.32%
Cherokee County3,7810.09%2270.31%
Medina County3,7720.09%1680.23%
San Patricio County3,7510.09%2960.41%
Jim Wells County3,7420.09%1810.25%
Chambers County3,7210.09%580.08%
Erath County3,7030.09%1050.15%
Kerr County3,6090.08%1380.19%
Van Zandt County3,4930.08%2240.31%
Wilson County3,4220.08%1410.2%
Rusk County3,4120.08%1880.26%
Wharton County3,4090.08%1890.26%
Washington County3,3950.08%1320.18%
Titus County3,3780.08%1040.14%
Bee County3,2900.08%1320.18%
Cooke County3,2050.07%1050.15%
Uvalde County3,1890.07%1170.16%
Grimes County3,1760.07%1080.15%
Waller County3,0610.07%850.12%
Upshur County2,9120.07%1540.21%
Wood County2,9000.07%2310.32%
Fannin County2,8940.07%1530.21%
Matagorda County2,8140.07%1600.22%
Polk County2,7410.06%2160.3%
Jones County2,6840.06%760.11%
Hopkins County2,6730.06%1460.2%
Palo Pinto County2,5940.06%1220.17%
Deaf Smith County2,4880.06%840.12%
Scurry County2,4070.06%840.12%
Frio County2,4030.06%770.11%
Limestone County2,3510.05%1110.15%
Kendall County2,3470.05%1020.14%
Gonzales County2,3350.05%850.12%
Kleberg County2,2470.05%1320.18%
Willacy County2,2070.05%1130.16%
Gillespie County2,1710.05%820.11%
Moore County2,1650.05%880.12%
Jasper County2,1520.05%1610.22%
Hockley County2,1290.05%1330.18%
Fayette County2,0870.05%930.13%
Lavaca County2,0720.05%990.14%
Milam County2,0690.05%900.12%
Falls County1,9560.05%500.07%
Young County1,9310.04%720.1%
Burleson County1,8980.04%600.08%
Montague County1,8770.04%960.13%
Robertson County1,8710.04%660.09%
Gray County1,8640.04%830.11%
Lamb County1,8580.04%910.13%
Madison County1,8180.04%450.06%
Freestone County1,7930.04%710.1%
Lampasas County1,7830.04%680.09%
Wilbarger County1,7830.04%640.09%
DeWitt County1,7330.04%840.12%
Lee County1,6990.04%540.07%
Dawson County1,6780.04%800.11%
Andrews County1,6550.04%650.09%
Cass County1,6380.04%1540.21%
Terry County1,6300.04%670.09%
Austin County1,6100.04%560.08%
Calhoun County1,5960.04%360.05%
Reeves County1,5940.04%580.08%
Karnes County1,5810.04%580.08%
Zavala County1,5490.04%560.08%
Zapata County1,5400.04%450.06%
Jackson County1,5100.04%520.07%
Bosque County1,4830.03%570.08%
Nolan County1,4620.03%790.11%
Houston County1,4560.03%860.12%
Leon County1,4340.03%710.1%
Shelby County1,4270.03%1110.15%
Colorado County1,4020.03%540.07%
Gaines County1,3820.03%650.09%
Hutchinson County1,3770.03%940.13%
Pecos County1,3760.03%540.07%
Panola County1,3490.03%1080.15%
Childress County1,3110.03%210.03%
Llano County1,2920.03%760.11%
Dimmit County1,2760.03%460.06%
Runnels County1,2030.03%540.07%
Comanche County1,1610.03%660.09%
Parmer County1,1410.03%410.06%
Duval County1,1290.03%590.08%
Tyler County1,1010.03%700.1%
Camp County1,0950.03%670.09%
Eastland County1,0870.03%810.11%
Callahan County1,0800.03%570.08%
Live Oak County1,0530.02%380.05%
Ward County1,0450.02%340.05%
Bandera County1,0360.02%610.08%
Aransas County1,0260.02%670.09%
Ochiltree County9990.02%380.05%
Somervell County9910.02%240.03%
Clay County9550.02%250.03%
Castro County8530.02%380.05%
Yoakum County8480.02%340.05%
Brewster County8380.02%220.03%
La Salle County8060.02%400.06%
San Jacinto County7790.02%800.11%
Bailey County7670.02%280.04%
Archer County7490.02%230.03%
Morris County7470.02%560.08%
Hansford County7350.02%260.04%
Brooks County7260.02%470.07%
Stephens County7240.02%370.05%
San Saba County7230.02%280.04%
Swisher County7170.02%220.03%
Presidio County6980.02%280.04%
Hamilton County6960.02%290.04%
Floyd County6920.02%400.06%
Rains County6870.02%480.07%
Winkler County6770.02%320.04%
Coleman County6370.01%540.07%
Franklin County6260.01%370.05%
Blanco County6170.01%280.04%
Red River County5990.01%550.08%
Lynn County5940.01%270.04%
Refugio County5800.01%310.04%
Trinity County5800.01%610.08%
Martin County5790.01%240.03%
Jack County5770.01%210.03%
Mitchell County5650.01%410.06%
Dallam County5640.01%290.04%
Mills County5600.01%280.04%
Jim Hogg County5500.01%200.03%
Newton County5300.01%540.07%
Hemphill County5290.01%30%
Hudspeth County5230.01%140.02%
Crockett County5210.01%160.02%
San Augustine County5130.01%370.05%
Crane County5010.01%190.03%
McCulloch County4930.01%380.05%
Sabine County4710.01%760.11%
Marion County4570.01%520.07%
Wheeler County4490.01%140.02%
Coke County4410.01%180.02%
Sutton County4360.01%110.02%
Crosby County4350.01%370.05%
Haskell County4070.01%320.04%
Goliad County3870.01%280.04%
Hartley County3830.01%20%
Hall County3790.01%150.02%
Reagan County3600.01%100.01%
Upton County3520.01%150.02%
Carson County3460.01%240.03%
Mason County3410.01%80.01%
Hardeman County3400.01%140.02%
Culberson County3310.01%110.02%
Donley County3280.01%180.02%
Kinney County3220.01%100.01%
Garza County3090.01%220.03%
Baylor County2880.01%240.03%
Real County2880.01%200.03%
Fisher County2870.01%170.02%
Lipscomb County2780.01%120.02%
Concho County2770.01%100.01%
Delta County2700.01%220.03%
Collingsworth County2490.01%110.02%
Kimble County2380.01%110.02%
Knox County2360.01%210.03%
Shackelford County2320.01%60.01%
Edwards County2310.01%80.01%
Cochran County2260.01%190.03%
Schleicher County2210.01%90.01%
Menard County2070%110.02%
Oldham County2000%60.01%
Cottle County1810%90.01%
Stonewall County1480%60.01%
Armstrong County1390%70.01%
Dickens County1390%130.02%
Sherman County1310%150.02%
Jeff Davis County1280%60.01%
Briscoe County1220%70.01%
Glasscock County1070%30%
Sterling County1020%50.01%
Foard County980%100.01%
Irion County930%20%
Motley County800%90.01%
Terrell County780%30%
McMullen County730%80.01%
Kent County720%30%
Throckmorton County680%70.01%
Roberts County530%10%
Kenedy County300%20%
Borden County170%20%
King County130%00%
Loving County10%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top