Coronavirus Texas Information

Jump to County Statistics


Texas Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Texas Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

2,047,528

Total Texas Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

31,036 - 1.52% of Cases


County Statistics from Texas

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Harris County269,08913.14%3,69111.89%
Dallas County225,62911.02%2,3337.52%
Tarrant County183,0808.94%1,6945.46%
Bexar County140,6146.87%1,9426.26%
El Paso County105,3475.15%1,8966.11%
Collin County61,2792.99%4511.45%
Travis County58,2862.85%5981.93%
Hidalgo County55,3922.71%1,9956.43%
Lubbock County44,8972.19%6232.01%
Denton County44,8082.19%4161.34%
Fort Bend County41,6112.03%4241.37%
Webb County32,6581.59%4971.6%
Montgomery County32,2051.57%3040.98%
Cameron County32,1761.57%1,1093.57%
Nueces County31,0601.52%5091.64%
Williamson County28,5731.4%2550.82%
Galveston County25,0951.23%2410.78%
Brazoria County24,7861.21%2660.86%
McLennan County21,4071.05%3291.06%
Bell County16,1440.79%1930.62%
Brazos County16,0870.79%1530.49%
Ellis County16,0830.79%1880.61%
Potter County15,8290.77%2890.93%
Jefferson County15,6420.76%2550.82%
Randall County15,0120.73%1970.63%
Smith County14,5260.71%2950.95%
Johnson County14,1090.69%1960.63%
Hays County14,1000.69%1210.39%
Midland County13,1650.64%1930.62%
Wichita County12,9120.63%2500.81%
Taylor County12,6510.62%2410.78%
Ector County11,8310.58%2590.83%
Kaufman County11,2790.55%1480.48%
Tom Green County11,1540.54%1990.64%
Parker County11,0630.54%1100.35%
Guadalupe County8,7740.43%1220.39%
Grayson County8,4580.41%2150.69%
Rockwall County8,0450.39%670.22%
Gregg County7,8720.38%2100.68%
Maverick County7,6780.37%2160.7%
Comal County7,1370.35%1780.57%
Starr County7,1040.35%2120.68%
Walker County6,7990.33%930.3%
Victoria County6,5630.32%1310.42%
Angelina County6,5520.32%1850.6%
Orange County5,8420.29%780.25%
Hale County5,5960.27%1320.43%
Anderson County5,4890.27%730.24%
Val Verde County5,2780.26%1570.51%
Wise County5,2640.26%800.26%
Hood County4,9680.24%800.26%
Lamar County4,8950.24%1050.34%
Liberty County4,8490.24%1070.34%
Navarro County4,7560.23%690.22%
Bowie County4,6100.23%1370.44%
Hunt County4,4400.22%970.31%
Henderson County4,3150.21%950.31%
Bastrop County4,2370.21%530.17%
Howard County4,2000.21%710.23%
Coryell County4,1980.21%390.13%
Hardin County3,9650.19%640.21%
Atascosa County3,6750.18%850.27%
Cherokee County3,4400.17%860.28%
Nacogdoches County3,3950.17%1060.34%
Erath County3,3740.16%390.13%
Chambers County3,3460.16%120.04%
Brown County3,3030.16%780.25%
Jim Wells County3,2830.16%690.22%
San Patricio County3,2480.16%1070.34%
Harrison County3,2090.16%700.23%
Medina County3,1570.15%590.19%
Titus County3,0230.15%520.17%
Van Zandt County3,0140.15%740.24%
Bee County3,0040.15%520.17%
Kerr County2,9810.15%490.16%
Rusk County2,9260.14%600.19%
Wharton County2,8480.14%810.26%
Cooke County2,7870.14%420.14%
Wilson County2,7150.13%390.13%
Caldwell County2,6950.13%510.16%
Jasper County2,6630.13%480.15%
Uvalde County2,4870.12%460.15%
Waller County2,4820.12%230.07%
Hopkins County2,4730.12%830.27%
Jones County2,4720.12%350.11%
Polk County2,4500.12%640.21%
Deaf Smith County2,4040.12%590.19%
Wood County2,3880.12%830.27%
Fannin County2,3570.12%640.21%
Upshur County2,3410.11%390.13%
Hill County2,3360.11%410.13%
Palo Pinto County2,2550.11%480.15%
Scurry County2,2550.11%420.14%
Matagorda County2,2230.11%700.23%
Burnet County2,1400.1%320.1%
Moore County2,1120.1%550.18%
Frio County2,1030.1%220.07%
Hockley County2,0220.1%890.29%
Grimes County1,9400.09%510.16%
Gonzales County1,9170.09%270.09%
Kleberg County1,9150.09%630.2%
Willacy County1,8900.09%670.22%
Lavaca County1,8340.09%590.19%
Kendall County1,8180.09%390.13%
Gillespie County1,7950.09%280.09%
Lamb County1,7820.09%720.23%
Gray County1,7420.09%400.13%
Montague County1,6860.08%450.14%
Young County1,6370.08%310.1%
Washington County1,6310.08%690.22%
Milam County1,5770.08%180.06%
Wilbarger County1,5740.08%410.13%
Dawson County1,5600.08%590.19%
Andrews County1,5580.08%340.11%
DeWitt County1,5480.08%500.16%
Terry County1,4750.07%450.14%
Reeves County1,4610.07%330.11%
Cass County1,4330.07%570.18%
Tyler County1,4100.07%170.05%
Fayette County1,4030.07%430.14%
Karnes County1,3820.07%250.08%
Nolan County1,3810.07%360.12%
Limestone County1,3710.07%320.1%
Pecos County1,3560.07%260.08%
Calhoun County1,3270.06%110.04%
Austin County1,3050.06%170.05%
Gaines County1,2950.06%330.11%
Falls County1,2890.06%210.07%
Childress County1,2730.06%120.04%
Houston County1,2720.06%280.09%
Zapata County1,2700.06%180.06%
Hutchinson County1,2520.06%560.18%
Jackson County1,2520.06%230.07%
Shelby County1,2120.06%410.13%
Colorado County1,1980.06%170.05%
Panola County1,1760.06%470.15%
Madison County1,1530.06%180.06%
Zavala County1,1520.06%280.09%
Lee County1,1450.06%340.11%
Comanche County1,1130.05%350.11%
Parmer County1,1110.05%320.1%
Runnels County1,0650.05%230.07%
Burleson County1,0530.05%210.07%
Duval County1,0300.05%310.1%
Robertson County1,0220.05%230.07%
Freestone County9740.05%280.09%
Bosque County9640.05%190.06%
Ochiltree County9600.05%180.06%
Eastland County9580.05%180.06%
Live Oak County9500.05%160.05%
Callahan County9240.05%250.08%
Brewster County9220.05%80.03%
Camp County9200.04%300.1%
Ward County9190.04%120.04%
Lampasas County8810.04%170.05%
Somervell County8720.04%80.03%
Dimmit County8700.04%130.04%
Clay County8630.04%130.04%
Leon County8570.04%280.09%
Aransas County8480.04%260.08%
Castro County8290.04%210.07%
Yoakum County8010.04%230.07%
Bandera County7950.04%170.05%
Llano County7420.04%250.08%
Bailey County7390.04%130.04%
La Salle County6990.03%150.05%
Newton County6880.03%190.06%
Archer County6800.03%80.03%
Brooks County6750.03%290.09%
Swisher County6730.03%140.05%
Hansford County6640.03%150.05%
Presidio County6470.03%190.06%
Morris County6320.03%120.04%
Floyd County6250.03%250.08%
Stephens County6210.03%170.05%
Winkler County6200.03%150.05%
Rains County6110.03%190.06%
Sabine County6110.03%240.08%
San Jacinto County5880.03%210.07%
Martin County5860.03%170.05%
Lynn County5680.03%150.05%
Coleman County5640.03%180.06%
Franklin County5400.03%150.05%
Mitchell County5320.03%170.05%
Red River County5300.03%300.1%
Refugio County5260.03%170.05%
Jack County5210.03%120.04%
Hamilton County5190.03%190.06%
Crockett County4890.02%130.04%
San Augustine County4890.02%260.08%
Hudspeth County4820.02%80.03%
Crane County4770.02%110.04%
San Saba County4710.02%150.05%
Dallam County4650.02%200.06%
Trinity County4640.02%110.04%
McCulloch County4570.02%120.04%
Hemphill County4330.02%20.01%
Jim Hogg County4250.02%110.04%
Wheeler County4240.02%90.03%
Coke County4190.02%100.03%
Sutton County3910.02%60.02%
Crosby County3790.02%220.07%
Reagan County3540.02%70.02%
Haskell County3530.02%130.04%
Marion County3480.02%190.06%
Carson County3290.02%110.04%
Mason County3250.02%40.01%
Hall County3190.02%100.03%
Hartley County3160.02%10%
Blanco County3130.02%110.04%
Hardeman County3110.02%90.03%
Goliad County2990.01%90.03%
Mills County2990.01%140.05%
Culberson County2880.01%40.01%
Donley County2800.01%70.02%
Upton County2800.01%70.02%
Garza County2770.01%180.06%
Baylor County2700.01%90.03%
Fisher County2610.01%100.03%
Real County2580.01%120.04%
Kinney County2470.01%30.01%
Lipscomb County2440.01%90.03%
Concho County2380.01%40.01%
Collingsworth County2330.01%80.03%
Cochran County2130.01%110.04%
Kimble County2130.01%60.02%
Edwards County2060.01%30.01%
Knox County2050.01%120.04%
Delta County2010.01%50.02%
Schleicher County1820.01%60.02%
Shackelford County1780.01%10%
Cottle County1750.01%60.02%
Menard County1740.01%50.02%
Oldham County1670.01%20.01%
Dickens County1340.01%70.02%
Stonewall County1260.01%30.01%
Armstrong County1170.01%60.02%
Sherman County1170.01%110.04%
Briscoe County1110.01%30.01%
Jeff Davis County1070.01%10%
Sterling County950%40.01%
Glasscock County920%10%
Foard County850%50.02%
Motley County790%60.02%
Irion County770%10%
Terrell County720%10%
McMullen County690%20.01%
Kent County660%10%
Throckmorton County560%30.01%
Roberts County480%10%
Kenedy County290%20.01%
Borden County180%00%
King County100%00%
Loving County10%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top