Coronavirus Texas Information

Jump to County Statistics


Texas Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Texas Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

2,816,097

Total Texas Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

48,162 - 1.71% of Cases


County Statistics from Texas

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Harris County319,80011.36%5,97312.4%
Dallas County259,9449.23%3,9118.12%
Tarrant County220,6857.84%2,9486.12%
Bexar County176,7906.28%3,3987.06%
El Paso County114,3864.06%2,5985.39%
Collin County74,2432.64%8051.67%
Travis County69,4082.46%9642%
Hidalgo County63,3362.25%2,4895.17%
Denton County54,1541.92%7341.52%
Fort Bend County50,3681.79%6411.33%
Lubbock County47,0201.67%7801.62%
Webb County40,1621.43%7761.61%
Montgomery County40,0421.42%5341.11%
Williamson County36,8481.31%4570.95%
Cameron County35,3001.25%1,4463%
Nueces County34,0281.21%6731.4%
Galveston County30,9041.1%3970.82%
Brazoria County28,9011.03%4650.97%
McLennan County23,2840.83%4620.96%
Bell County19,0160.68%4030.84%
Ellis County18,9840.67%3090.64%
Brazos County18,9280.67%2420.5%
Smith County17,2910.61%4520.94%
Jefferson County16,9980.6%4070.85%
Johnson County16,8380.6%3610.75%
Hays County16,7060.59%2040.42%
Potter County16,4620.58%3820.79%
Randall County15,7380.56%2760.57%
Midland County15,6870.56%2650.55%
Taylor County14,4450.51%3980.83%
Wichita County13,9730.5%3730.77%
Ector County13,7230.49%3620.75%
Kaufman County13,3140.47%2470.51%
Parker County13,2290.47%1750.36%
Tom Green County12,2180.43%2680.56%
Guadalupe County11,5730.41%2080.43%
Grayson County9,8380.35%3380.7%
Gregg County9,7240.35%3510.73%
Rockwall County9,5500.34%1510.31%
Maverick County9,5090.34%3460.72%
Starr County8,4920.3%2940.61%
Comal County8,2160.29%2890.6%
Walker County7,7980.28%1240.26%
Bastrop County7,7770.28%910.19%
Victoria County7,3690.26%1980.41%
Angelina County7,3520.26%2740.57%
Val Verde County7,3370.26%2150.45%
Coryell County7,0340.25%850.18%
Orange County6,5210.23%1410.29%
Wise County6,2850.22%1170.24%
Liberty County5,9840.21%1730.36%
Bowie County5,9560.21%2080.43%
Anderson County5,9100.21%1160.24%
Hale County5,8740.21%1530.32%
Hood County5,7590.2%1230.26%
Navarro County5,3120.19%1390.29%
Lamar County5,1970.18%1530.32%
Hunt County4,9850.18%1640.34%
Henderson County4,9050.17%1820.38%
Caldwell County4,8620.17%950.2%
Atascosa County4,6230.16%1480.31%
Howard County4,4110.16%1000.21%
Hardin County4,3900.16%1080.22%
Harrison County4,0830.14%1050.22%
Hill County4,0370.14%1050.22%
Burnet County3,8330.14%630.13%
Brown County3,8170.14%1180.25%
Nacogdoches County3,7840.13%1650.34%
Cherokee County3,7810.13%1360.28%
Medina County3,7720.13%1030.21%
San Patricio County3,7510.13%1460.3%
Jim Wells County3,7420.13%960.2%
Chambers County3,7210.13%250.05%
Erath County3,7030.13%680.14%
Kerr County3,6090.13%860.18%
Van Zandt County3,4930.12%1150.24%
Wilson County3,4220.12%660.14%
Rusk County3,4120.12%1050.22%
Wharton County3,4090.12%1120.23%
Washington County3,3950.12%900.19%
Titus County3,3780.12%840.17%
Bee County3,2900.12%700.15%
Cooke County3,2050.11%690.14%
Uvalde County3,1890.11%700.15%
Grimes County3,1760.11%660.14%
Waller County3,0610.11%460.1%
Upshur County2,9120.1%720.15%
Wood County2,9000.1%1240.26%
Fannin County2,8940.1%1070.22%
Matagorda County2,8140.1%980.2%
Polk County2,7410.1%1070.22%
Jones County2,6840.1%530.11%
Hopkins County2,6730.09%1080.22%
Palo Pinto County2,5940.09%740.15%
Deaf Smith County2,4880.09%660.14%
Scurry County2,4070.09%620.13%
Frio County2,4030.09%480.1%
Limestone County2,3510.08%730.15%
Kendall County2,3470.08%720.15%
Gonzales County2,3350.08%570.12%
Kleberg County2,2470.08%910.19%
Willacy County2,2070.08%870.18%
Gillespie County2,1710.08%480.1%
Moore County2,1650.08%720.15%
Jasper County2,1520.08%880.18%
Hockley County2,1290.08%1010.21%
Fayette County2,0870.07%570.12%
Lavaca County2,0720.07%750.16%
Milam County2,0690.07%460.1%
Falls County1,9560.07%320.07%
Young County1,9310.07%440.09%
Burleson County1,8980.07%420.09%
Montague County1,8770.07%710.15%
Robertson County1,8710.07%400.08%
Gray County1,8640.07%540.11%
Lamb County1,8580.07%810.17%
Madison County1,8180.06%280.06%
Freestone County1,7930.06%490.1%
Lampasas County1,7830.06%320.07%
Wilbarger County1,7830.06%550.11%
DeWitt County1,7330.06%590.12%
Lee County1,6990.06%390.08%
Dawson County1,6780.06%680.14%
Andrews County1,6550.06%470.1%
Cass County1,6380.06%800.17%
Terry County1,6300.06%550.11%
Austin County1,6100.06%340.07%
Calhoun County1,5960.06%230.05%
Reeves County1,5940.06%420.09%
Karnes County1,5810.06%360.07%
Zavala County1,5490.06%400.08%
Zapata County1,5400.05%330.07%
Jackson County1,5100.05%310.06%
Bosque County1,4830.05%330.07%
Nolan County1,4620.05%500.1%
Houston County1,4560.05%500.1%
Leon County1,4340.05%420.09%
Shelby County1,4270.05%660.14%
Colorado County1,4020.05%280.06%
Gaines County1,3820.05%430.09%
Hutchinson County1,3770.05%710.15%
Pecos County1,3760.05%340.07%
Panola County1,3490.05%740.15%
Childress County1,3110.05%170.04%
Llano County1,2920.05%500.1%
Dimmit County1,2760.05%310.06%
Runnels County1,2030.04%370.08%
Comanche County1,1610.04%510.11%
Parmer County1,1410.04%350.07%
Duval County1,1290.04%400.08%
Tyler County1,1010.04%370.08%
Camp County1,0950.04%420.09%
Eastland County1,0870.04%480.1%
Callahan County1,0800.04%380.08%
Live Oak County1,0530.04%220.05%
Ward County1,0450.04%240.05%
Bandera County1,0360.04%270.06%
Aransas County1,0260.04%370.08%
Ochiltree County9990.04%260.05%
Somervell County9910.04%140.03%
Clay County9550.03%160.03%
Castro County8530.03%320.07%
Yoakum County8480.03%270.06%
Brewster County8380.03%130.03%
La Salle County8060.03%280.06%
San Jacinto County7790.03%340.07%
Bailey County7670.03%190.04%
Archer County7490.03%120.02%
Morris County7470.03%330.07%
Hansford County7350.03%230.05%
Brooks County7260.03%360.07%
Stephens County7240.03%250.05%
San Saba County7230.03%230.05%
Swisher County7170.03%170.04%
Presidio County6980.02%240.05%
Hamilton County6960.02%260.05%
Floyd County6920.02%300.06%
Rains County6870.02%250.05%
Winkler County6770.02%210.04%
Coleman County6370.02%320.07%
Franklin County6260.02%260.05%
Blanco County6170.02%190.04%
Red River County5990.02%360.07%
Lynn County5940.02%230.05%
Refugio County5800.02%200.04%
Trinity County5800.02%240.05%
Martin County5790.02%180.04%
Jack County5770.02%160.03%
Mitchell County5650.02%300.06%
Dallam County5640.02%240.05%
Mills County5600.02%210.04%
Jim Hogg County5500.02%160.03%
Newton County5300.02%350.07%
Hemphill County5290.02%20%
Hudspeth County5230.02%110.02%
Crockett County5210.02%150.03%
San Augustine County5130.02%320.07%
Crane County5010.02%120.02%
McCulloch County4930.02%190.04%
Sabine County4710.02%430.09%
Marion County4570.02%330.07%
Wheeler County4490.02%100.02%
Coke County4410.02%120.02%
Sutton County4360.02%80.02%
Crosby County4350.02%290.06%
Haskell County4070.01%270.06%
Goliad County3870.01%130.03%
Hartley County3830.01%20%
Hall County3790.01%140.03%
Reagan County3600.01%80.02%
Upton County3520.01%90.02%
Carson County3460.01%140.03%
Mason County3410.01%60.01%
Hardeman County3400.01%120.02%
Culberson County3310.01%80.02%
Donley County3280.01%150.03%
Kinney County3220.01%60.01%
Garza County3090.01%220.05%
Baylor County2880.01%120.02%
Real County2880.01%120.02%
Fisher County2870.01%140.03%
Lipscomb County2780.01%120.02%
Concho County2770.01%80.02%
Delta County2700.01%110.02%
Collingsworth County2490.01%90.02%
Kimble County2380.01%60.01%
Knox County2360.01%170.04%
Shackelford County2320.01%50.01%
Edwards County2310.01%60.01%
Cochran County2260.01%150.03%
Schleicher County2210.01%60.01%
Menard County2070.01%90.02%
Oldham County2000.01%40.01%
Cottle County1810.01%70.01%
Stonewall County1480.01%60.01%
Armstrong County1390%60.01%
Dickens County1390%100.02%
Sherman County1310%120.02%
Jeff Davis County1280%40.01%
Briscoe County1220%50.01%
Glasscock County1070%20%
Sterling County1020%40.01%
Foard County980%100.02%
Irion County930%10%
Motley County800%80.02%
Terrell County780%20%
McMullen County730%50.01%
Kent County720%20%
Throckmorton County680%50.01%
Roberts County530%10%
Kenedy County300%20%
Borden County170%20%
King County130%00%
Loving County10%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top