Coronavirus Texas Information

Jump to County Statistics


Texas Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Texas Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

6,728,959

Total Texas Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

86,514 - 1.29% of Cases


County Statistics from Texas

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Harris County319,8004.75%10,94512.65%
Dallas County259,9443.86%6,7577.81%
Tarrant County220,6853.28%5,2526.07%
Bexar County176,7902.63%6,1217.08%
El Paso County114,3861.7%3,7254.31%
Collin County74,2431.1%1,5041.74%
Travis County69,4081.03%1,7312%
Hidalgo County63,3360.94%3,5224.07%
Denton County54,1540.8%1,3501.56%
Fort Bend County50,3680.75%1,1591.34%
Lubbock County47,0200.7%1,3251.53%
Webb County40,1620.6%1,0341.2%
Montgomery County40,0420.6%1,2911.49%
Williamson County36,8480.55%8751.01%
Cameron County35,3000.52%2,0262.34%
Nueces County34,0280.51%1,2661.46%
Galveston County30,9040.46%8510.98%
Brazoria County28,9010.43%9831.14%
McLennan County23,2840.35%9011.04%
Bell County19,0160.28%9001.04%
Ellis County18,9840.28%5820.67%
Brazos County18,9280.28%4090.47%
Smith County17,2910.26%9651.12%
Jefferson County16,9980.25%8410.97%
Johnson County16,8380.25%7340.85%
Hays County16,7060.25%4300.5%
Potter County16,4620.24%6480.75%
Randall County15,7380.23%4900.57%
Midland County15,6870.23%4950.57%
Taylor County14,4450.21%7200.83%
Wichita County13,9730.21%6740.78%
Ector County13,7230.2%7020.81%
Kaufman County13,3140.2%5360.62%
Parker County13,2290.2%4500.52%
Tom Green County12,2180.18%4630.54%
Guadalupe County11,5730.17%3980.46%
Grayson County9,8380.15%6350.73%
Gregg County9,7240.14%6850.79%
Rockwall County9,5500.14%2650.31%
Maverick County9,5090.14%4660.54%
Starr County8,4920.13%3650.42%
Comal County8,2160.12%5480.63%
Walker County7,7980.12%2120.25%
Bastrop County7,7770.12%2380.28%
Victoria County7,3690.11%4110.48%
Angelina County7,3520.11%4810.56%
Val Verde County7,3370.11%3010.35%
Coryell County7,0340.1%2110.24%
Orange County6,5210.1%3550.41%
Wise County6,2850.09%2700.31%
Liberty County5,9840.09%4040.47%
Bowie County5,9560.09%4330.5%
Anderson County5,9100.09%2390.28%
Hale County5,8740.09%2450.28%
Hood County5,7590.09%2730.32%
Navarro County5,3120.08%2200.25%
Lamar County5,1970.08%2550.29%
Hunt County4,9850.07%3620.42%
Henderson County4,9050.07%4240.49%
Caldwell County4,8620.07%1750.2%
Atascosa County4,6230.07%2310.27%
Howard County4,4110.07%1840.21%
Hardin County4,3900.07%2510.29%
Harrison County4,0830.06%2270.26%
Hill County4,0370.06%1920.22%
Burnet County3,8330.06%1690.2%
Brown County3,8170.06%2290.26%
Nacogdoches County3,7840.06%2580.3%
Cherokee County3,7810.06%2540.29%
Medina County3,7720.06%1970.23%
San Patricio County3,7510.06%3400.39%
Jim Wells County3,7420.06%2070.24%
Chambers County3,7210.06%690.08%
Erath County3,7030.06%1230.14%
Kerr County3,6090.05%1820.21%
Van Zandt County3,4930.05%2800.32%
Wilson County3,4220.05%1570.18%
Rusk County3,4120.05%2320.27%
Wharton County3,4090.05%2140.25%
Washington County3,3950.05%1480.17%
Titus County3,3780.05%1280.15%
Bee County3,2900.05%1530.18%
Cooke County3,2050.05%1340.15%
Uvalde County3,1890.05%1440.17%
Grimes County3,1760.05%1200.14%
Waller County3,0610.05%1080.12%
Upshur County2,9120.04%1850.21%
Wood County2,9000.04%2880.33%
Fannin County2,8940.04%1830.21%
Matagorda County2,8140.04%1750.2%
Polk County2,7410.04%2470.29%
Jones County2,6840.04%930.11%
Hopkins County2,6730.04%1780.21%
Palo Pinto County2,5940.04%1540.18%
Deaf Smith County2,4880.04%1110.13%
Scurry County2,4070.04%1040.12%
Frio County2,4030.04%930.11%
Limestone County2,3510.03%1240.14%
Kendall County2,3470.03%1180.14%
Gonzales County2,3350.03%990.11%
Kleberg County2,2470.03%1470.17%
Willacy County2,2070.03%1300.15%
Gillespie County2,1710.03%1090.13%
Moore County2,1650.03%1110.13%
Jasper County2,1520.03%1870.22%
Hockley County2,1290.03%1610.19%
Fayette County2,0870.03%1050.12%
Lavaca County2,0720.03%1190.14%
Milam County2,0690.03%1020.12%
Falls County1,9560.03%640.07%
Young County1,9310.03%930.11%
Burleson County1,8980.03%660.08%
Montague County1,8770.03%1280.15%
Robertson County1,8710.03%770.09%
Gray County1,8640.03%1250.14%
Lamb County1,8580.03%1220.14%
Madison County1,8180.03%540.06%
Freestone County1,7930.03%820.09%
Lampasas County1,7830.03%900.1%
Wilbarger County1,7830.03%870.1%
DeWitt County1,7330.03%990.11%
Lee County1,6990.03%600.07%
Dawson County1,6780.02%940.11%
Andrews County1,6550.02%710.08%
Cass County1,6380.02%1960.23%
Terry County1,6300.02%840.1%
Austin County1,6100.02%730.08%
Calhoun County1,5960.02%480.06%
Reeves County1,5940.02%740.09%
Karnes County1,5810.02%700.08%
Zavala County1,5490.02%680.08%
Zapata County1,5400.02%550.06%
Jackson County1,5100.02%590.07%
Bosque County1,4830.02%700.08%
Nolan County1,4620.02%990.11%
Houston County1,4560.02%1110.13%
Leon County1,4340.02%930.11%
Shelby County1,4270.02%1340.15%
Colorado County1,4020.02%630.07%
Gaines County1,3820.02%830.1%
Hutchinson County1,3770.02%1340.15%
Pecos County1,3760.02%710.08%
Panola County1,3490.02%1290.15%
Childress County1,3110.02%320.04%
Llano County1,2920.02%970.11%
Dimmit County1,2760.02%510.06%
Runnels County1,2030.02%660.08%
Comanche County1,1610.02%780.09%
Parmer County1,1410.02%520.06%
Duval County1,1290.02%700.08%
Tyler County1,1010.02%880.1%
Camp County1,0950.02%740.09%
Eastland County1,0870.02%1130.13%
Callahan County1,0800.02%720.08%
Live Oak County1,0530.02%420.05%
Ward County1,0450.02%430.05%
Bandera County1,0360.02%770.09%
Aransas County1,0260.02%840.1%
Ochiltree County9990.01%480.06%
Somervell County9910.01%360.04%
Clay County9550.01%350.04%
Castro County8530.01%470.05%
Yoakum County8480.01%420.05%
Brewster County8380.01%290.03%
La Salle County8060.01%480.06%
San Jacinto County7790.01%1010.12%
Bailey County7670.01%390.05%
Archer County7490.01%280.03%
Morris County7470.01%730.08%
Hansford County7350.01%290.03%
Brooks County7260.01%520.06%
Stephens County7240.01%450.05%
San Saba County7230.01%350.04%
Swisher County7170.01%340.04%
Presidio County6980.01%380.04%
Hamilton County6960.01%330.04%
Floyd County6920.01%480.06%
Rains County6870.01%590.07%
Winkler County6770.01%340.04%
Coleman County6370.01%710.08%
Franklin County6260.01%420.05%
Blanco County6170.01%340.04%
Red River County5990.01%660.08%
Lynn County5940.01%380.04%
Refugio County5800.01%360.04%
Trinity County5800.01%720.08%
Martin County5790.01%260.03%
Jack County5770.01%280.03%
Mitchell County5650.01%480.06%
Dallam County5640.01%410.05%
Mills County5600.01%370.04%
Jim Hogg County5500.01%220.03%
Newton County5300.01%610.07%
Hemphill County5290.01%70.01%
Hudspeth County5230.01%180.02%
Crockett County5210.01%190.02%
San Augustine County5130.01%440.05%
Crane County5010.01%240.03%
McCulloch County4930.01%470.05%
Sabine County4710.01%890.1%
Marion County4570.01%590.07%
Wheeler County4490.01%220.03%
Coke County4410.01%200.02%
Sutton County4360.01%120.01%
Crosby County4350.01%450.05%
Haskell County4070.01%390.05%
Goliad County3870.01%320.04%
Hartley County3830.01%30%
Hall County3790.01%230.03%
Reagan County3600.01%140.02%
Upton County3520.01%180.02%
Carson County3460.01%360.04%
Mason County3410.01%120.01%
Hardeman County3400.01%190.02%
Culberson County3310%140.02%
Donley County3280%260.03%
Kinney County3220%100.01%
Garza County3090%280.03%
Baylor County2880%320.04%
Real County2880%250.03%
Fisher County2870%240.03%
Lipscomb County2780%160.02%
Concho County2770%110.01%
Delta County2700%250.03%
Collingsworth County2490%160.02%
Kimble County2380%150.02%
Knox County2360%250.03%
Shackelford County2320%120.01%
Edwards County2310%110.01%
Cochran County2260%230.03%
Schleicher County2210%90.01%
Menard County2070%120.01%
Oldham County2000%60.01%
Cottle County1810%90.01%
Stonewall County1480%70.01%
Armstrong County1390%90.01%
Dickens County1390%160.02%
Sherman County1310%160.02%
Jeff Davis County1280%90.01%
Briscoe County1220%80.01%
Glasscock County1070%30%
Sterling County1020%60.01%
Foard County980%110.01%
Irion County930%30%
Motley County800%130.02%
Terrell County780%30%
McMullen County730%90.01%
Kent County720%40%
Throckmorton County680%80.01%
Roberts County530%20%
Kenedy County300%20%
Borden County170%20%
King County130%00%
Loving County10%10%
Statewide Unallocated00%290.03%

Back to Top