Coronavirus Texas Information

Jump to County Statistics


Texas Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Texas Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

696,491

Total Texas Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

14,843 - 2.13% of Cases


County Statistics from Texas

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Harris County122,44517.58%2,49816.83%
Dallas County76,96211.05%1,0837.3%
Bexar County50,7607.29%1,2448.38%
Tarrant County43,0556.18%6904.65%
Hidalgo County30,5774.39%1,4269.61%
Travis County28,3754.07%3992.69%
Cameron County22,4053.22%8695.85%
El Paso County22,3293.21%4973.35%
Fort Bend County15,7342.26%2771.87%
Nueces County15,5542.23%3512.36%
Webb County13,0531.87%2611.76%
Collin County12,8431.84%1370.92%
Denton County11,4411.64%1481%
Galveston County11,4021.64%1531.03%
Brazoria County10,9761.58%1581.06%
Montgomery County10,4631.5%1571.06%
Lubbock County10,2371.47%1150.77%
Williamson County8,3851.2%1420.96%
McLennan County7,4281.07%960.65%
Jefferson County7,1521.03%1280.86%
Brazos County5,9960.86%620.42%
Hays County5,7360.82%600.4%
Bell County5,3060.76%790.53%
Potter County4,5170.65%540.36%
Ellis County4,1920.6%660.44%
Victoria County3,9960.57%940.63%
Smith County3,6200.52%960.65%
Walker County3,6090.52%550.37%
Midland County3,5510.51%610.41%
Maverick County3,5350.51%1100.74%
Starr County3,3510.48%1591.07%
Ector County3,0440.44%790.53%
Kaufman County3,0180.43%470.32%
Johnson County2,7950.4%490.33%
Anderson County2,7440.39%310.21%
Randall County2,6120.38%370.25%
Comal County2,6000.37%1020.69%
Liberty County2,2150.32%480.32%
Tom Green County2,1900.31%620.42%
Val Verde County2,1350.31%980.66%
Gregg County2,1310.31%590.4%
Angelina County2,1130.3%790.53%
Guadalupe County1,9580.28%760.51%
Orange County1,9050.27%410.28%
Parker County1,8220.26%310.21%
Bee County1,8130.26%300.2%
Hale County1,7970.26%530.36%
Coryell County1,7920.26%120.08%
Grayson County1,7910.26%360.24%
Bastrop County1,7880.26%280.19%
Wichita County1,6130.23%190.13%
Hunt County1,5570.22%350.24%
Rockwall County1,5430.22%250.17%
Cherokee County1,5220.22%280.19%
Nacogdoches County1,5130.22%600.4%
Caldwell County1,4880.21%350.24%
Titus County1,4410.21%280.19%
Taylor County1,4370.21%480.32%
Jim Wells County1,4200.2%320.22%
San Patricio County1,4150.2%720.49%
Hardin County1,3170.19%280.19%
Wharton County1,3170.19%500.34%
Chambers County1,2550.18%80.05%
Bowie County1,2440.18%500.34%
Navarro County1,2240.18%250.17%
Willacy County1,1970.17%480.32%
Medina County1,1790.17%430.29%
Moore County1,1510.17%200.13%
Grimes County1,0670.15%310.21%
Lamar County1,0460.15%310.21%
Matagorda County1,0220.15%420.28%
Kleberg County9830.14%410.28%
DeWitt County9750.14%330.22%
Henderson County9230.13%230.15%
Hood County8820.13%260.18%
Rusk County8770.13%70.05%
Harrison County8650.12%310.21%
Deaf Smith County8550.12%200.13%
Polk County8280.12%220.15%
Gonzales County8220.12%160.11%
Waller County8160.12%110.07%
Erath County8040.12%120.08%
Karnes County7540.11%160.11%
Uvalde County7510.11%300.2%
Madison County7190.1%60.04%
Lavaca County7120.1%340.23%
Wise County7120.1%130.09%
Burnet County7010.1%120.08%
Frio County6710.1%80.05%
Fannin County6560.09%140.09%
Atascosa County6270.09%300.2%
Calhoun County6260.09%70.05%
Washington County6250.09%480.32%
Howard County6190.09%120.08%
Scurry County6100.09%20.01%
Hill County6050.09%130.09%
Jones County5840.08%00%
Wilson County5720.08%260.18%
Van Zandt County5680.08%180.12%
Limestone County5550.08%100.07%
Brown County5430.08%200.13%
Jackson County5270.08%150.1%
Palo Pinto County5020.07%150.1%
Wood County4960.07%210.14%
Austin County4840.07%90.06%
Milam County4790.07%50.03%
Colorado County4780.07%40.03%
Shelby County4620.07%220.15%
Fayette County4600.07%180.12%
Jasper County4590.07%250.17%
Kerr County4440.06%100.07%
Duval County4190.06%140.09%
Parmer County4150.06%70.05%
Andrews County4120.06%80.05%
Freestone County4040.06%20.01%
Cooke County3950.06%50.03%
Upshur County3750.05%90.06%
Live Oak County3680.05%80.05%
Panola County3670.05%250.17%
Houston County3610.05%100.07%
La Salle County3600.05%110.07%
Pecos County3570.05%50.03%
Dawson County3530.05%90.06%
Camp County3490.05%100.07%
Burleson County3260.05%60.04%
Hockley County3260.05%80.05%
Zapata County3260.05%60.04%
Lamb County3240.05%210.14%
Hopkins County3220.05%80.05%
Aransas County3160.05%180.12%
Gaines County3130.04%80.05%
Cass County3120.04%140.09%
Refugio County3020.04%130.09%
Brooks County2980.04%220.15%
Bosque County2940.04%60.04%
Robertson County2920.04%40.03%
Zavala County2900.04%160.11%
Gray County2830.04%50.03%
Comanche County2800.04%30.02%
Young County2660.04%60.04%
Castro County2490.04%50.03%
Runnels County2440.04%50.03%
Dallam County2320.03%80.05%
Lampasas County2310.03%80.05%
Leon County2290.03%60.04%
Terry County2290.03%40.03%
San Jacinto County2240.03%90.06%
Falls County2220.03%50.03%
Lee County2170.03%140.09%
Brewster County2140.03%20.01%
Gillespie County2130.03%100.07%
Tyler County2100.03%40.03%
Nolan County2080.03%50.03%
Bailey County2060.03%50.03%
Kendall County2020.03%70.05%
Yoakum County2010.03%50.03%
San Augustine County1990.03%150.1%
Dimmit County1950.03%70.05%
Hutchinson County1920.03%30.02%
Trinity County1910.03%70.05%
Reeves County1880.03%60.04%
Morris County1820.03%30.02%
Newton County1720.02%90.06%
Crockett County1640.02%60.04%
Montague County1640.02%30.02%
Eastland County1580.02%30.02%
Red River County1580.02%140.09%
Goliad County1540.02%60.04%
Marion County1490.02%130.09%
Blanco County1410.02%50.03%
McCulloch County1390.02%30.02%
Somervell County1370.02%50.03%
Jack County1310.02%20.01%
Wilbarger County1310.02%20.01%
Franklin County1300.02%60.04%
Stephens County1290.02%40.03%
Ochiltree County1270.02%40.03%
Ward County1200.02%10.01%
Llano County1180.02%20.01%
Hartley County1170.02%00%
Hamilton County1150.02%40.03%
Bandera County1120.02%70.05%
Hansford County1110.02%40.03%
Winkler County1110.02%10.01%
Floyd County1060.02%90.06%
Real County1050.02%70.05%
Garza County1030.01%40.03%
Jim Hogg County1020.01%30.02%
Swisher County990.01%30.02%
Presidio County960.01%50.03%
Lynn County930.01%50.03%
Concho County890.01%20.01%
Reagan County870.01%60.04%
Crosby County860.01%30.02%
Callahan County840.01%30.02%
Mitchell County840.01%10.01%
Sutton County810.01%30.02%
Martin County770.01%60.04%
Sabine County770.01%80.05%
Clay County760.01%10.01%
Mason County760.01%20.01%
Hemphill County730.01%00%
Crane County710.01%20.01%
Archer County690.01%10.01%
Knox County680.01%80.05%
Coleman County670.01%30.02%
Childress County660.01%00%
Rains County650.01%30.02%
Fisher County640.01%10.01%
Haskell County620.01%20.01%
Sherman County600.01%00%
Donley County590.01%10.01%
Mills County520.01%00%
San Saba County520.01%00%
Schleicher County520.01%20.01%
Coke County510.01%30.02%
Culberson County510.01%20.01%
Cochran County480.01%10.01%
Dickens County480.01%20.01%
Wheeler County460.01%00%
Hudspeth County450.01%30.02%
Edwards County340%10.01%
Lipscomb County320%00%
Menard County260%00%
Cottle County250%20.01%
Kinney County250%10.01%
Delta County240%00%
Hall County240%10.01%
Hardeman County240%00%
Shackelford County240%00%
Upton County230%20.01%
McMullen County210%00%
Carson County180%00%
Collingsworth County180%00%
Kimble County160%10.01%
Oldham County150%10.01%
Baylor County140%00%
Jeff Davis County140%00%
Armstrong County120%10.01%
Briscoe County120%10.01%
Stonewall County110%10.01%
Irion County100%00%
Foard County90%00%
Roberts County90%00%
Kent County80%00%
Glasscock County70%00%
Kenedy County70%10.01%
Motley County70%00%
Throckmorton County70%20.01%
Sterling County40%00%
Terrell County30%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%30.02%
Borden County00%00%
King County00%00%
Loving County00%00%

Back to Top