Coronavirus Texas Information

Jump to County Statistics


Texas Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Texas Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

2,965,966

Total Texas Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

50,789 - 1.71% of Cases


County Statistics from Texas

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Harris County319,80010.78%6,50312.8%
Dallas County259,9448.76%4,0948.06%
Tarrant County220,6857.44%3,0936.09%
Bexar County176,7905.96%3,5937.07%
El Paso County114,3863.86%2,7245.36%
Collin County74,2432.5%8381.65%
Travis County69,4082.34%1,0312.03%
Hidalgo County63,3362.14%2,5935.11%
Denton County54,1541.83%7701.52%
Fort Bend County50,3681.7%6901.36%
Lubbock County47,0201.59%7941.56%
Webb County40,1621.35%7941.56%
Montgomery County40,0421.35%5981.18%
Williamson County36,8481.24%4820.95%
Cameron County35,3001.19%1,5192.99%
Nueces County34,0281.15%7101.4%
Galveston County30,9041.04%4350.86%
Brazoria County28,9010.97%5261.04%
McLennan County23,2840.79%4780.94%
Bell County19,0160.64%4380.86%
Ellis County18,9840.64%3220.63%
Brazos County18,9280.64%2560.5%
Smith County17,2910.58%4840.95%
Jefferson County16,9980.57%4370.86%
Johnson County16,8380.57%3740.74%
Hays County16,7060.56%2180.43%
Potter County16,4620.56%3880.76%
Randall County15,7380.53%2880.57%
Midland County15,6870.53%2720.54%
Taylor County14,4450.49%4120.81%
Wichita County13,9730.47%3790.75%
Ector County13,7230.46%3770.74%
Kaufman County13,3140.45%2630.52%
Parker County13,2290.45%1860.37%
Tom Green County12,2180.41%2720.54%
Guadalupe County11,5730.39%2210.44%
Grayson County9,8380.33%3440.68%
Gregg County9,7240.33%3590.71%
Rockwall County9,5500.32%1570.31%
Maverick County9,5090.32%3570.7%
Starr County8,4920.29%3010.59%
Comal County8,2160.28%3020.59%
Walker County7,7980.26%1310.26%
Bastrop County7,7770.26%990.19%
Victoria County7,3690.25%2200.43%
Angelina County7,3520.25%2850.56%
Val Verde County7,3370.25%2230.44%
Coryell County7,0340.24%870.17%
Orange County6,5210.22%1530.3%
Wise County6,2850.21%1230.24%
Liberty County5,9840.2%1900.37%
Bowie County5,9560.2%2220.44%
Anderson County5,9100.2%1300.26%
Hale County5,8740.2%1560.31%
Hood County5,7590.19%1330.26%
Navarro County5,3120.18%1440.28%
Lamar County5,1970.18%1560.31%
Hunt County4,9850.17%1770.35%
Henderson County4,9050.17%1940.38%
Caldwell County4,8620.16%990.19%
Atascosa County4,6230.16%1510.3%
Howard County4,4110.15%1010.2%
Hardin County4,3900.15%1130.22%
Harrison County4,0830.14%1100.22%
Hill County4,0370.14%1090.21%
Burnet County3,8330.13%660.13%
Brown County3,8170.13%1200.24%
Nacogdoches County3,7840.13%1720.34%
Cherokee County3,7810.13%1440.28%
Medina County3,7720.13%1060.21%
San Patricio County3,7510.13%1510.3%
Jim Wells County3,7420.13%1060.21%
Chambers County3,7210.13%290.06%
Erath County3,7030.12%700.14%
Kerr County3,6090.12%890.18%
Van Zandt County3,4930.12%1200.24%
Wilson County3,4220.12%690.14%
Rusk County3,4120.12%1080.21%
Wharton County3,4090.11%1160.23%
Washington County3,3950.11%940.19%
Titus County3,3780.11%840.17%
Bee County3,2900.11%740.15%
Cooke County3,2050.11%720.14%
Uvalde County3,1890.11%730.14%
Grimes County3,1760.11%720.14%
Waller County3,0610.1%500.1%
Upshur County2,9120.1%750.15%
Wood County2,9000.1%1290.25%
Fannin County2,8940.1%1090.21%
Matagorda County2,8140.09%1140.22%
Polk County2,7410.09%1200.24%
Jones County2,6840.09%550.11%
Hopkins County2,6730.09%1140.22%
Palo Pinto County2,5940.09%760.15%
Deaf Smith County2,4880.08%680.13%
Scurry County2,4070.08%620.12%
Frio County2,4030.08%520.1%
Limestone County2,3510.08%800.16%
Kendall County2,3470.08%720.14%
Gonzales County2,3350.08%570.11%
Kleberg County2,2470.08%930.18%
Willacy County2,2070.07%890.18%
Gillespie County2,1710.07%510.1%
Moore County2,1650.07%730.14%
Jasper County2,1520.07%930.18%
Hockley County2,1290.07%1030.2%
Fayette County2,0870.07%670.13%
Lavaca County2,0720.07%760.15%
Milam County2,0690.07%490.1%
Falls County1,9560.07%320.06%
Young County1,9310.07%450.09%
Burleson County1,8980.06%480.09%
Montague County1,8770.06%720.14%
Robertson County1,8710.06%430.08%
Gray County1,8640.06%570.11%
Lamb County1,8580.06%830.16%
Madison County1,8180.06%300.06%
Freestone County1,7930.06%500.1%
Lampasas County1,7830.06%330.06%
Wilbarger County1,7830.06%550.11%
DeWitt County1,7330.06%590.12%
Lee County1,6990.06%390.08%
Dawson County1,6780.06%690.14%
Andrews County1,6550.06%470.09%
Cass County1,6380.06%830.16%
Terry County1,6300.05%560.11%
Austin County1,6100.05%370.07%
Calhoun County1,5960.05%250.05%
Reeves County1,5940.05%440.09%
Karnes County1,5810.05%370.07%
Zavala County1,5490.05%410.08%
Zapata County1,5400.05%360.07%
Jackson County1,5100.05%310.06%
Bosque County1,4830.05%350.07%
Nolan County1,4620.05%520.1%
Houston County1,4560.05%580.11%
Leon County1,4340.05%430.08%
Shelby County1,4270.05%700.14%
Colorado County1,4020.05%320.06%
Gaines County1,3820.05%450.09%
Hutchinson County1,3770.05%720.14%
Pecos County1,3760.05%340.07%
Panola County1,3490.05%750.15%
Childress County1,3110.04%170.03%
Llano County1,2920.04%520.1%
Dimmit County1,2760.04%370.07%
Runnels County1,2030.04%390.08%
Comanche County1,1610.04%510.1%
Parmer County1,1410.04%350.07%
Duval County1,1290.04%410.08%
Tyler County1,1010.04%420.08%
Camp County1,0950.04%440.09%
Eastland County1,0870.04%500.1%
Callahan County1,0800.04%400.08%
Live Oak County1,0530.04%220.04%
Ward County1,0450.04%240.05%
Bandera County1,0360.03%280.06%
Aransas County1,0260.03%410.08%
Ochiltree County9990.03%270.05%
Somervell County9910.03%140.03%
Clay County9550.03%160.03%
Castro County8530.03%320.06%
Yoakum County8480.03%270.05%
Brewster County8380.03%160.03%
La Salle County8060.03%290.06%
San Jacinto County7790.03%390.08%
Bailey County7670.03%190.04%
Archer County7490.03%120.02%
Morris County7470.03%340.07%
Hansford County7350.02%240.05%
Brooks County7260.02%360.07%
Stephens County7240.02%260.05%
San Saba County7230.02%230.05%
Swisher County7170.02%180.04%
Presidio County6980.02%240.05%
Hamilton County6960.02%270.05%
Floyd County6920.02%300.06%
Rains County6870.02%260.05%
Winkler County6770.02%210.04%
Coleman County6370.02%330.06%
Franklin County6260.02%260.05%
Blanco County6170.02%210.04%
Red River County5990.02%380.07%
Lynn County5940.02%230.05%
Refugio County5800.02%230.05%
Trinity County5800.02%270.05%
Martin County5790.02%190.04%
Jack County5770.02%160.03%
Mitchell County5650.02%310.06%
Dallam County5640.02%260.05%
Mills County5600.02%210.04%
Jim Hogg County5500.02%160.03%
Newton County5300.02%380.07%
Hemphill County5290.02%30.01%
Hudspeth County5230.02%120.02%
Crockett County5210.02%150.03%
San Augustine County5130.02%320.06%
Crane County5010.02%120.02%
McCulloch County4930.02%200.04%
Sabine County4710.02%450.09%
Marion County4570.02%330.06%
Wheeler County4490.02%120.02%
Coke County4410.01%130.03%
Sutton County4360.01%80.02%
Crosby County4350.01%290.06%
Haskell County4070.01%270.05%
Goliad County3870.01%140.03%
Hartley County3830.01%20%
Hall County3790.01%140.03%
Reagan County3600.01%80.02%
Upton County3520.01%100.02%
Carson County3460.01%140.03%
Mason County3410.01%60.01%
Hardeman County3400.01%120.02%
Culberson County3310.01%110.02%
Donley County3280.01%150.03%
Kinney County3220.01%60.01%
Garza County3090.01%220.04%
Baylor County2880.01%130.03%
Real County2880.01%130.03%
Fisher County2870.01%140.03%
Lipscomb County2780.01%120.02%
Concho County2770.01%80.02%
Delta County2700.01%120.02%
Collingsworth County2490.01%90.02%
Kimble County2380.01%60.01%
Knox County2360.01%170.03%
Shackelford County2320.01%50.01%
Edwards County2310.01%60.01%
Cochran County2260.01%150.03%
Schleicher County2210.01%60.01%
Menard County2070.01%90.02%
Oldham County2000.01%40.01%
Cottle County1810.01%70.01%
Stonewall County1480%60.01%
Armstrong County1390%60.01%
Dickens County1390%100.02%
Sherman County1310%120.02%
Jeff Davis County1280%50.01%
Briscoe County1220%60.01%
Glasscock County1070%20%
Sterling County1020%40.01%
Foard County980%100.02%
Irion County930%10%
Motley County800%80.02%
Terrell County780%20%
McMullen County730%50.01%
Kent County720%20%
Throckmorton County680%50.01%
Roberts County530%10%
Kenedy County300%20%
Borden County170%20%
King County130%00%
Loving County10%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top