Coronavirus Texas Information

Jump to County Statistics


Texas Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Texas Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

3,839,170

Total Texas Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

59,176 - 1.54% of Cases


County Statistics from Texas

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Harris County319,8008.33%7,67812.97%
Dallas County259,9446.77%4,5747.73%
Tarrant County220,6855.75%3,5165.94%
Bexar County176,7904.6%4,3577.36%
El Paso County114,3862.98%2,7984.73%
Collin County74,2431.93%9481.6%
Travis County69,4081.81%1,2272.07%
Hidalgo County63,3361.65%2,8734.86%
Denton County54,1541.41%8671.47%
Fort Bend County50,3681.31%8121.37%
Lubbock County47,0201.22%8811.49%
Webb County40,1621.05%8521.44%
Montgomery County40,0421.04%7931.34%
Williamson County36,8480.96%5840.99%
Cameron County35,3000.92%1,6402.77%
Nueces County34,0280.89%8701.47%
Galveston County30,9040.8%5860.99%
Brazoria County28,9010.75%6811.15%
McLennan County23,2840.61%5770.98%
Bell County19,0160.5%5810.98%
Ellis County18,9840.49%3770.64%
Brazos County18,9280.49%3070.52%
Smith County17,2910.45%5630.95%
Jefferson County16,9980.44%5490.93%
Johnson County16,8380.44%4350.74%
Hays County16,7060.44%2900.49%
Potter County16,4620.43%4230.71%
Randall County15,7380.41%3160.53%
Midland County15,6870.41%3110.53%
Taylor County14,4450.38%4590.78%
Wichita County13,9730.36%4180.71%
Ector County13,7230.36%4440.75%
Kaufman County13,3140.35%3300.56%
Parker County13,2290.34%2380.4%
Tom Green County12,2180.32%3330.56%
Guadalupe County11,5730.3%2730.46%
Grayson County9,8380.26%4000.68%
Gregg County9,7240.25%4270.72%
Rockwall County9,5500.25%1860.31%
Maverick County9,5090.25%3780.64%
Starr County8,4920.22%3180.54%
Comal County8,2160.21%3880.66%
Walker County7,7980.2%1520.26%
Bastrop County7,7770.2%1360.23%
Victoria County7,3690.19%2820.48%
Angelina County7,3520.19%3280.55%
Val Verde County7,3370.19%2280.39%
Coryell County7,0340.18%1150.19%
Orange County6,5210.17%1950.33%
Wise County6,2850.16%1520.26%
Liberty County5,9840.16%2690.45%
Bowie County5,9560.16%2600.44%
Anderson County5,9100.15%1480.25%
Hale County5,8740.15%1710.29%
Hood County5,7590.15%1610.27%
Navarro County5,3120.14%1590.27%
Lamar County5,1970.14%1760.3%
Hunt County4,9850.13%2230.38%
Henderson County4,9050.13%2560.43%
Caldwell County4,8620.13%1200.2%
Atascosa County4,6230.12%1780.3%
Howard County4,4110.11%1100.19%
Hardin County4,3900.11%1540.26%
Harrison County4,0830.11%1370.23%
Hill County4,0370.11%1260.21%
Burnet County3,8330.1%940.16%
Brown County3,8170.1%1490.25%
Nacogdoches County3,7840.1%1910.32%
Cherokee County3,7810.1%1680.28%
Medina County3,7720.1%1380.23%
San Patricio County3,7510.1%2210.37%
Jim Wells County3,7420.1%1390.23%
Chambers County3,7210.1%430.07%
Erath County3,7030.1%830.14%
Kerr County3,6090.09%1080.18%
Van Zandt County3,4930.09%1620.27%
Wilson County3,4220.09%1020.17%
Rusk County3,4120.09%1350.23%
Wharton County3,4090.09%1430.24%
Washington County3,3950.09%1110.19%
Titus County3,3780.09%900.15%
Bee County3,2900.09%950.16%
Cooke County3,2050.08%800.14%
Uvalde County3,1890.08%860.15%
Grimes County3,1760.08%830.14%
Waller County3,0610.08%600.1%
Upshur County2,9120.08%960.16%
Wood County2,9000.08%1670.28%
Fannin County2,8940.08%1230.21%
Matagorda County2,8140.07%1340.23%
Polk County2,7410.07%1530.26%
Jones County2,6840.07%630.11%
Hopkins County2,6730.07%1280.22%
Palo Pinto County2,5940.07%920.16%
Deaf Smith County2,4880.06%690.12%
Scurry County2,4070.06%720.12%
Frio County2,4030.06%630.11%
Limestone County2,3510.06%970.16%
Kendall County2,3470.06%830.14%
Gonzales County2,3350.06%660.11%
Kleberg County2,2470.06%1160.2%
Willacy County2,2070.06%1000.17%
Gillespie County2,1710.06%650.11%
Moore County2,1650.06%790.13%
Jasper County2,1520.06%1210.2%
Hockley County2,1290.06%1210.2%
Fayette County2,0870.05%840.14%
Lavaca County2,0720.05%860.15%
Milam County2,0690.05%650.11%
Falls County1,9560.05%360.06%
Young County1,9310.05%520.09%
Burleson County1,8980.05%550.09%
Montague County1,8770.05%810.14%
Robertson County1,8710.05%570.1%
Gray County1,8640.05%640.11%
Lamb County1,8580.05%860.15%
Madison County1,8180.05%380.06%
Freestone County1,7930.05%570.1%
Lampasas County1,7830.05%500.08%
Wilbarger County1,7830.05%560.09%
DeWitt County1,7330.05%670.11%
Lee County1,6990.04%450.08%
Dawson County1,6780.04%730.12%
Andrews County1,6550.04%490.08%
Cass County1,6380.04%1110.19%
Terry County1,6300.04%610.1%
Austin County1,6100.04%450.08%
Calhoun County1,5960.04%300.05%
Reeves County1,5940.04%470.08%
Karnes County1,5810.04%430.07%
Zavala County1,5490.04%500.08%
Zapata County1,5400.04%390.07%
Jackson County1,5100.04%400.07%
Bosque County1,4830.04%470.08%
Nolan County1,4620.04%570.1%
Houston County1,4560.04%640.11%
Leon County1,4340.04%530.09%
Shelby County1,4270.04%860.15%
Colorado County1,4020.04%410.07%
Gaines County1,3820.04%480.08%
Hutchinson County1,3770.04%760.13%
Pecos County1,3760.04%400.07%
Panola County1,3490.04%940.16%
Childress County1,3110.03%180.03%
Llano County1,2920.03%610.1%
Dimmit County1,2760.03%400.07%
Runnels County1,2030.03%490.08%
Comanche County1,1610.03%560.09%
Parmer County1,1410.03%350.06%
Duval County1,1290.03%510.09%
Tyler County1,1010.03%580.1%
Camp County1,0950.03%520.09%
Eastland County1,0870.03%590.1%
Callahan County1,0800.03%500.08%
Live Oak County1,0530.03%300.05%
Ward County1,0450.03%260.04%
Bandera County1,0360.03%420.07%
Aransas County1,0260.03%520.09%
Ochiltree County9990.03%320.05%
Somervell County9910.03%170.03%
Clay County9550.02%200.03%
Castro County8530.02%330.06%
Yoakum County8480.02%290.05%
Brewster County8380.02%190.03%
La Salle County8060.02%310.05%
San Jacinto County7790.02%510.09%
Bailey County7670.02%210.04%
Archer County7490.02%140.02%
Morris County7470.02%430.07%
Hansford County7350.02%250.04%
Brooks County7260.02%420.07%
Stephens County7240.02%290.05%
San Saba County7230.02%250.04%
Swisher County7170.02%210.04%
Presidio County6980.02%250.04%
Hamilton County6960.02%290.05%
Floyd County6920.02%310.05%
Rains County6870.02%330.06%
Winkler County6770.02%260.04%
Coleman County6370.02%450.08%
Franklin County6260.02%280.05%
Blanco County6170.02%250.04%
Red River County5990.02%420.07%
Lynn County5940.02%250.04%
Refugio County5800.02%250.04%
Trinity County5800.02%430.07%
Martin County5790.02%210.04%
Jack County5770.02%180.03%
Mitchell County5650.01%330.06%
Dallam County5640.01%260.04%
Mills County5600.01%260.04%
Jim Hogg County5500.01%190.03%
Newton County5300.01%430.07%
Hemphill County5290.01%30.01%
Hudspeth County5230.01%120.02%
Crockett County5210.01%150.03%
San Augustine County5130.01%330.06%
Crane County5010.01%140.02%
McCulloch County4930.01%230.04%
Sabine County4710.01%610.1%
Marion County4570.01%390.07%
Wheeler County4490.01%120.02%
Coke County4410.01%150.03%
Sutton County4360.01%100.02%
Crosby County4350.01%320.05%
Haskell County4070.01%300.05%
Goliad County3870.01%190.03%
Hartley County3830.01%20%
Hall County3790.01%150.03%
Reagan County3600.01%90.02%
Upton County3520.01%110.02%
Carson County3460.01%170.03%
Mason County3410.01%70.01%
Hardeman County3400.01%130.02%
Culberson County3310.01%110.02%
Donley County3280.01%170.03%
Kinney County3220.01%80.01%
Garza County3090.01%220.04%
Baylor County2880.01%140.02%
Real County2880.01%150.03%
Fisher County2870.01%160.03%
Lipscomb County2780.01%120.02%
Concho County2770.01%90.02%
Delta County2700.01%160.03%
Collingsworth County2490.01%90.02%
Kimble County2380.01%110.02%
Knox County2360.01%190.03%
Shackelford County2320.01%50.01%
Edwards County2310.01%60.01%
Cochran County2260.01%150.03%
Schleicher County2210.01%70.01%
Menard County2070.01%100.02%
Oldham County2000.01%40.01%
Cottle County1810%90.02%
Stonewall County1480%60.01%
Armstrong County1390%70.01%
Dickens County1390%100.02%
Sherman County1310%130.02%
Jeff Davis County1280%60.01%
Briscoe County1220%70.01%
Glasscock County1070%30.01%
Sterling County1020%50.01%
Foard County980%100.02%
Irion County930%20%
Motley County800%80.01%
Terrell County780%30.01%
McMullen County730%60.01%
Kent County720%30.01%
Throckmorton County680%50.01%
Roberts County530%10%
Kenedy County300%20%
Borden County170%20%
King County130%00%
Loving County10%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top