Coronavirus Washington Information

Jump to County Statistics


Washington Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Washington Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

82,199

Total Washington Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

2,036 - 2.48% of Cases


County Statistics from Washington

County Cases State % Deaths State %
King County21,38826.02%75136.89%
Yakima County11,26013.7%25612.57%
Pierce County7,5199.15%1919.38%
Snohomish County6,6758.12%21010.31%
Spokane County6,1757.51%1507.37%
Benton County4,3995.35%1276.24%
Franklin County4,1765.08%633.09%
Grant County2,7773.38%190.93%
Clark County2,5633.12%623.05%
Chelan County1,8322.23%140.69%
Whatcom County1,2521.52%401.96%
Douglas County1,1761.43%90.44%
Kitsap County1,1371.38%110.54%
Whitman County1,1281.37%00%
Skagit County1,0771.31%221.08%
Okanogan County1,0261.25%90.44%
Thurston County1,0231.24%170.83%
Walla Walla County8581.04%50.25%
Adams County7990.97%90.44%
Cowlitz County6030.73%60.29%
Kittitas County4940.6%221.08%
Lewis County4550.55%40.2%
Grays Harbor County4190.51%60.29%
Mason County3670.45%30.15%
Island County2920.36%110.54%
Statewide Unallocated2920.36%50.25%
Clallam County2210.27%10.05%
Klickitat County1900.23%30.15%
Stevens County1460.18%20.1%
Asotin County830.1%20.1%
Pacific County800.1%30.15%
Jefferson County710.09%00%
Skamania County600.07%10.05%
Pend Oreille County580.07%00%
Lincoln County390.05%10.05%
Ferry County290.04%00%
San Juan County290.04%00%
Columbia County140.02%10.05%
Garfield County110.01%00%
Wahkiakum County60.01%00%

Back to Top