Coronavirus Washington Information

Jump to County Statistics


Washington Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Washington Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

373,212

Total Washington Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

5,318 - 1.42% of Cases


County Statistics from Washington

County Cases State % Deaths State %
King County78,67821.08%1,48127.85%
Pierce County34,5009.24%61711.6%
Spokane County33,7049.03%60411.36%
Snohomish County27,9577.49%55510.44%
Yakima County24,6566.61%4338.14%
Clark County17,7294.75%2524.74%
Benton County14,1413.79%2123.99%
Franklin County10,4832.81%1051.97%
Grant County7,1801.92%701.32%
Thurston County6,4441.73%851.6%
Chelan County5,7611.54%631.18%
Whatcom County5,6641.52%881.65%
Kitsap County5,2081.4%971.82%
Walla Walla County4,4381.19%641.2%
Skagit County4,1231.1%671.26%
Cowlitz County3,8151.02%771.45%
Lewis County3,3580.9%571.07%
Whitman County3,1770.85%470.88%
Douglas County3,0300.81%230.43%
Grays Harbor County3,0280.81%581.09%
Mason County2,1290.57%270.51%
Kittitas County2,0800.56%320.6%
Okanogan County2,0360.55%370.7%
Adams County1,8120.49%220.41%
Stevens County1,4820.4%280.53%
Statewide Unallocated1,4470.39%40.08%
Asotin County1,2360.33%280.53%
Island County1,1980.32%280.53%
Clallam County9060.24%80.15%
Pacific County6670.18%100.19%
Klickitat County6140.16%90.17%
Pend Oreille County5640.15%70.13%
Lincoln County3110.08%60.11%
Jefferson County3090.08%20.04%
Skamania County2450.07%10.02%
Ferry County1990.05%40.08%
Columbia County1100.03%50.09%
Garfield County1050.03%50.09%
San Juan County970.03%00%
Wahkiakum County710.02%00%

Back to Top