Coronavirus Washington Information

Jump to County Statistics


Washington Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Washington Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

283,777

Total Washington Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

3,876 - 1.37% of Cases


County Statistics from Washington

County Cases State % Deaths State %
King County71,64625.25%1,14429.51%
Pierce County30,19310.64%41110.6%
Spokane County30,07010.6%40810.53%
Snohomish County25,6989.06%44011.35%
Yakima County22,5297.94%3448.88%
Clark County15,7345.54%1654.26%
Benton County13,2164.66%1764.54%
Franklin County9,5863.38%872.24%
Grant County6,5952.32%521.34%
Thurston County5,6271.98%601.55%
Chelan County5,3471.88%421.08%
Kitsap County4,5951.62%521.34%
Whatcom County4,5941.62%561.44%
Walla Walla County4,0361.42%421.08%
Skagit County3,7501.32%461.19%
Cowlitz County3,0171.06%360.93%
Whitman County2,9661.05%340.88%
Lewis County2,8791.01%340.88%
Douglas County2,8641.01%160.41%
Grays Harbor County2,6560.94%280.72%
Kittitas County1,9330.68%300.77%
Okanogan County1,9180.68%300.77%
Mason County1,9020.67%160.41%
Adams County1,7040.6%170.44%
Statewide Unallocated1,4220.5%40.1%
Stevens County1,3310.47%190.49%
Asotin County1,1180.39%250.64%
Island County1,0700.38%220.57%
Clallam County8240.29%40.1%
Pacific County5910.21%80.21%
Klickitat County5540.2%30.08%
Pend Oreille County5130.18%40.1%
Lincoln County2830.1%60.15%
Jefferson County2610.09%20.05%
Skamania County2210.08%10.03%
Ferry County1930.07%40.1%
Garfield County1000.04%40.1%
Columbia County920.03%40.1%
San Juan County890.03%00%
Wahkiakum County600.02%00%

Back to Top