Coronavirus Washington Information

Jump to County Statistics


Washington Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Washington Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

1,489,316

Total Washington Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

12,668 - 0.85% of Cases


County Statistics from Washington

County Cases State % Deaths State %
King County78,6785.28%2,71921.46%
Pierce County34,5002.32%1,39411%
Spokane County33,7042.26%1,37010.81%
Snohomish County27,9571.88%1,1378.98%
Yakima County24,6561.66%7876.21%
Clark County17,7291.19%7966.28%
Benton County14,1410.95%4683.69%
Franklin County10,4830.7%2141.69%
Grant County7,1800.48%2161.71%
Thurston County6,4440.43%4133.26%
Chelan County5,7610.39%1611.27%
Whatcom County5,6640.38%2982.35%
Kitsap County5,2080.35%3372.66%
Walla Walla County4,4380.3%1401.11%
Skagit County4,1230.28%2041.61%
Cowlitz County3,8150.26%3452.72%
Lewis County3,3580.23%2481.96%
Whitman County3,1770.21%900.71%
Douglas County3,0300.2%690.54%
Grays Harbor County3,0280.2%1961.55%
Mason County2,1290.14%1391.1%
Kittitas County2,0800.14%650.51%
Okanogan County2,0360.14%1230.97%
Adams County1,8120.12%380.3%
Stevens County1,4820.1%1461.15%
Statewide Unallocated1,4470.1%60.05%
Asotin County1,2360.08%650.51%
Island County1,1980.08%760.6%
Clallam County9060.06%1401.11%
Pacific County6670.04%570.45%
Klickitat County6140.04%450.36%
Pend Oreille County5640.04%360.28%
Lincoln County3110.02%280.22%
Jefferson County3090.02%280.22%
Skamania County2450.02%130.1%
Ferry County1990.01%290.23%
Columbia County1100.01%160.13%
Garfield County1050.01%70.06%
San Juan County970.01%20.02%
Wahkiakum County710%70.06%

Back to Top