Coronavirus Washington Information

Jump to County Statistics


Washington Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Washington Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

609,911

Total Washington Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

7,037 - 1.15% of Cases


County Statistics from Washington

County Cases State % Deaths State %
King County78,67812.9%1,80825.69%
Pierce County34,5005.66%75210.69%
Spokane County33,7045.53%80511.44%
Snohomish County27,9574.58%6699.51%
Yakima County24,6564.04%5057.18%
Clark County17,7292.91%3735.3%
Benton County14,1412.32%2924.15%
Franklin County10,4831.72%1492.12%
Grant County7,1801.18%1091.55%
Thurston County6,4441.06%1702.42%
Chelan County5,7610.94%881.25%
Whatcom County5,6640.93%1291.83%
Kitsap County5,2080.85%1562.22%
Walla Walla County4,4380.73%831.18%
Skagit County4,1230.68%921.31%
Cowlitz County3,8150.63%1602.27%
Lewis County3,3580.55%1031.46%
Whitman County3,1770.52%550.78%
Douglas County3,0300.5%260.37%
Grays Harbor County3,0280.5%941.34%
Mason County2,1290.35%480.68%
Kittitas County2,0800.34%410.58%
Okanogan County2,0360.33%480.68%
Adams County1,8120.3%250.36%
Stevens County1,4820.24%480.68%
Statewide Unallocated1,4470.24%30.04%
Asotin County1,2360.2%380.54%
Island County1,1980.2%370.53%
Clallam County9060.15%310.44%
Pacific County6670.11%200.28%
Klickitat County6140.1%140.2%
Pend Oreille County5640.09%110.16%
Lincoln County3110.05%150.21%
Jefferson County3090.05%100.14%
Skamania County2450.04%30.04%
Ferry County1990.03%90.13%
Columbia County1100.02%60.09%
Garfield County1050.02%70.1%
San Juan County970.02%00%
Wahkiakum County710.01%50.07%

Back to Top