Coronavirus Washington Information

Jump to County Statistics


Washington Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Washington Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

767,050

Total Washington Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

9,177 - 1.2% of Cases


County Statistics from Washington

County Cases State % Deaths State %
King County78,67810.26%2,05622.4%
Pierce County34,5004.5%95010.35%
Spokane County33,7044.39%1,06811.64%
Snohomish County27,9573.64%7858.55%
Yakima County24,6563.21%6276.83%
Clark County17,7292.31%5345.82%
Benton County14,1411.84%3824.16%
Franklin County10,4831.37%1821.98%
Grant County7,1800.94%1651.8%
Thurston County6,4440.84%2522.75%
Chelan County5,7610.75%1161.26%
Whatcom County5,6640.74%1731.89%
Kitsap County5,2080.68%2462.68%
Walla Walla County4,4380.58%1131.23%
Skagit County4,1230.54%1271.38%
Cowlitz County3,8150.5%2542.77%
Lewis County3,3580.44%1711.86%
Whitman County3,1770.41%820.89%
Douglas County3,0300.4%440.48%
Grays Harbor County3,0280.39%1451.58%
Mason County2,1290.28%800.87%
Kittitas County2,0800.27%550.6%
Okanogan County2,0360.27%921%
Adams County1,8120.24%340.37%
Stevens County1,4820.19%1011.1%
Statewide Unallocated1,4470.19%40.04%
Asotin County1,2360.16%500.54%
Island County1,1980.16%500.54%
Clallam County9060.12%680.74%
Pacific County6670.09%340.37%
Klickitat County6140.08%270.29%
Pend Oreille County5640.07%240.26%
Lincoln County3110.04%250.27%
Jefferson County3090.04%170.19%
Skamania County2450.03%70.08%
Ferry County1990.03%160.17%
Columbia County1100.01%90.1%
Garfield County1050.01%70.08%
San Juan County970.01%00%
Wahkiakum County710.01%50.05%

Back to Top