Coronavirus Washington Information

Jump to County Statistics


Washington Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Washington Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

333,795

Total Washington Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

4,823 - 1.44% of Cases


County Statistics from Washington

County Cases State % Deaths State %
King County78,67823.57%1,35728.14%
Pierce County34,50010.34%52710.93%
Spokane County33,70410.1%54111.22%
Snohomish County27,9578.38%52710.93%
Yakima County24,6567.39%4138.56%
Clark County17,7295.31%2244.64%
Benton County14,1414.24%2024.19%
Franklin County10,4833.14%972.01%
Grant County7,1802.15%661.37%
Thurston County6,4441.93%761.58%
Chelan County5,7611.73%611.26%
Whatcom County5,6641.7%811.68%
Kitsap County5,2081.56%841.74%
Walla Walla County4,4381.33%571.18%
Skagit County4,1231.24%581.2%
Cowlitz County3,8151.14%571.18%
Lewis County3,3581.01%470.97%
Whitman County3,1770.95%430.89%
Douglas County3,0300.91%220.46%
Grays Harbor County3,0280.91%450.93%
Mason County2,1290.64%220.46%
Kittitas County2,0800.62%300.62%
Okanogan County2,0360.61%360.75%
Adams County1,8120.54%210.44%
Stevens County1,4820.44%230.48%
Statewide Unallocated1,4470.43%40.08%
Asotin County1,2360.37%280.58%
Island County1,1980.36%260.54%
Clallam County9060.27%60.12%
Pacific County6670.2%90.19%
Klickitat County6140.18%80.17%
Pend Oreille County5640.17%50.1%
Lincoln County3110.09%50.1%
Jefferson County3090.09%20.04%
Skamania County2450.07%10.02%
Ferry County1990.06%40.08%
Columbia County1100.03%40.08%
Garfield County1050.03%40.08%
San Juan County970.03%00%
Wahkiakum County710.02%00%

Back to Top