Coronavirus Washington Information

Jump to County Statistics


Washington Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Washington Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

443,454

Total Washington Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

5,815 - 1.31% of Cases


County Statistics from Washington

County Cases State % Deaths State %
King County78,67817.74%1,61427.76%
Pierce County34,5007.78%66311.4%
Spokane County33,7047.6%66811.49%
Snohomish County27,9576.3%58710.09%
Yakima County24,6565.56%4477.69%
Clark County17,7294%2824.85%
Benton County14,1413.19%2223.82%
Franklin County10,4832.36%1141.96%
Grant County7,1801.62%811.39%
Thurston County6,4441.45%1091.87%
Chelan County5,7611.3%671.15%
Whatcom County5,6641.28%991.7%
Kitsap County5,2081.17%1141.96%
Walla Walla County4,4381%671.15%
Skagit County4,1230.93%741.27%
Cowlitz County3,8150.86%851.46%
Lewis County3,3580.76%731.26%
Whitman County3,1770.72%500.86%
Douglas County3,0300.68%230.4%
Grays Harbor County3,0280.68%741.27%
Mason County2,1290.48%370.64%
Kittitas County2,0800.47%330.57%
Okanogan County2,0360.46%410.71%
Adams County1,8120.41%240.41%
Stevens County1,4820.33%280.48%
Statewide Unallocated1,4470.33%30.05%
Asotin County1,2360.28%290.5%
Island County1,1980.27%290.5%
Clallam County9060.2%120.21%
Pacific County6670.15%120.21%
Klickitat County6140.14%100.17%
Pend Oreille County5640.13%90.15%
Lincoln County3110.07%100.17%
Jefferson County3090.07%40.07%
Skamania County2450.06%10.02%
Ferry County1990.04%80.14%
Columbia County1100.02%60.1%
Garfield County1050.02%50.09%
San Juan County970.02%00%
Wahkiakum County710.02%10.02%

Back to Top