Coronavirus Wyoming Information

Jump to County Statistics


Wyoming Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

49,708

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

522 - 1.05% of Cases


County Statistics from Wyoming

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Laramie County7,78915.67%7514.37%
Natrona County7,17614.44%10319.73%
Campbell County4,5039.06%458.62%
Fremont County4,2628.57%7113.6%
Albany County3,6717.39%101.92%
Sweetwater County3,3126.66%264.98%
Sheridan County2,8025.64%173.26%
Teton County2,7535.54%40.77%
Park County2,4624.95%163.07%
Uinta County1,8333.69%91.72%
Carbon County1,0982.21%163.07%
Goshen County1,0902.19%193.64%
Lincoln County1,0632.14%112.11%
Big Horn County9211.85%224.21%
Converse County8871.78%132.49%
Washakie County8441.7%234.41%
Sublette County6341.28%71.34%
Weston County6021.21%40.77%
Johnson County5931.19%91.72%
Platte County5351.08%91.72%
Crook County4000.8%91.72%
Hot Springs County3330.67%20.38%
Niobrara County1450.29%20.38%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top