Coronavirus Wyoming Information

Jump to County Statistics


Wyoming Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

56,803

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

702 - 1.24% of Cases


County Statistics from Wyoming

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Laramie County8,00214.09%11115.81%
Natrona County7,54313.28%13519.23%
Campbell County4,6278.15%608.55%
Fremont County4,4967.92%8211.68%
Albany County3,7906.67%111.57%
Sweetwater County3,5106.18%375.27%
Teton County3,1515.55%91.28%
Sheridan County2,9035.11%324.56%
Park County2,5434.48%304.27%
Uinta County1,9753.48%121.71%
Carbon County1,2122.13%233.28%
Lincoln County1,1462.02%121.71%
Goshen County1,1191.97%233.28%
Big Horn County9831.73%324.56%
Converse County9091.6%172.42%
Washakie County8681.53%263.7%
Sublette County6551.15%71%
Johnson County6121.08%101.42%
Weston County6111.08%50.71%
Platte County5590.98%111.57%
Crook County4140.73%121.71%
Hot Springs County3550.62%30.43%
Niobrara County1450.26%20.28%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top