Coronavirus Wyoming Information

Jump to County Statistics


Wyoming Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

109,318

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,347 - 1.23% of Cases


County Statistics from Wyoming

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Laramie County8,0027.32%20515.22%
Natrona County7,5436.9%20215%
Campbell County4,6274.23%1158.54%
Fremont County4,4964.11%13810.24%
Albany County3,7903.47%362.67%
Sweetwater County3,5103.21%977.2%
Teton County3,1512.88%141.04%
Sheridan County2,9032.66%554.08%
Park County2,5432.33%987.28%
Uinta County1,9751.81%302.23%
Carbon County1,2121.11%433.19%
Lincoln County1,1461.05%241.78%
Goshen County1,1191.02%463.41%
Big Horn County9830.9%564.16%
Converse County9090.83%392.9%
Washakie County8680.79%352.6%
Sublette County6550.6%221.63%
Johnson County6120.56%161.19%
Weston County6110.56%130.97%
Platte County5590.51%261.93%
Crook County4140.38%201.48%
Hot Springs County3550.32%100.74%
Niobrara County1450.13%70.52%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top