Coronavirus Wyoming Information

Jump to County Statistics


Wyoming Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

156,550

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

1,812 - 1.16% of Cases


County Statistics from Wyoming

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Laramie County8,0025.11%29016%
Natrona County7,5434.82%27315.07%
Campbell County4,6272.96%1498.22%
Fremont County4,4962.87%19310.65%
Albany County3,7902.42%482.65%
Sweetwater County3,5102.24%1256.9%
Teton County3,1512.01%160.88%
Sheridan County2,9031.85%784.3%
Park County2,5431.62%1437.89%
Uinta County1,9751.26%392.15%
Carbon County1,2120.77%522.87%
Lincoln County1,1460.73%311.71%
Goshen County1,1190.71%573.15%
Big Horn County9830.63%613.37%
Converse County9090.58%553.04%
Washakie County8680.55%442.43%
Sublette County6550.42%271.49%
Johnson County6120.39%191.05%
Weston County6110.39%180.99%
Platte County5590.36%412.26%
Crook County4140.26%281.55%
Hot Springs County3550.23%150.83%
Niobrara County1450.09%100.55%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top