Coronavirus Wyoming Information

Jump to County Statistics


Wyoming Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

53,802

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

662 - 1.23% of Cases


County Statistics from Wyoming

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Laramie County8,00214.87%10515.86%
Natrona County7,54314.02%12719.18%
Campbell County4,6278.6%578.61%
Fremont County4,4968.36%8112.24%
Albany County3,7907.04%111.66%
Sweetwater County3,5106.52%345.14%
Teton County3,1515.86%91.36%
Sheridan County2,9035.4%274.08%
Park County2,5434.73%263.93%
Uinta County1,9753.67%121.81%
Carbon County1,2122.25%213.17%
Lincoln County1,1462.13%111.66%
Goshen County1,1192.08%223.32%
Big Horn County9831.83%294.38%
Converse County9091.69%162.42%
Washakie County8681.61%263.93%
Sublette County6551.22%71.06%
Johnson County6121.14%91.36%
Weston County6111.14%50.76%
Platte County5591.04%111.66%
Crook County4140.77%111.66%
Hot Springs County3550.66%30.45%
Niobrara County1450.27%20.3%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top