Coronavirus Wyoming Information

Jump to County Statistics


Wyoming Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

4,780

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

49 - 1.03% of Cases


County Statistics from Wyoming

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Fremont County65813.77%1428.57%
Laramie County64113.41%48.16%
Teton County49310.31%12.04%
Natrona County4389.16%48.16%
Albany County3326.95%00%
Uinta County3306.9%24.08%
Sweetwater County3226.74%24.08%
Campbell County2384.98%12.04%
Sheridan County2344.9%48.16%
Carbon County2094.37%24.08%
Park County2024.23%24.08%
Lincoln County1362.85%12.04%
Washakie County1132.36%612.24%
Converse County931.95%00%
Goshen County741.55%24.08%
Sublette County711.49%12.04%
Big Horn County511.07%12.04%
Hot Springs County370.77%00%
Crook County340.71%00%
Johnson County290.61%12.04%
Weston County230.48%00%
Platte County190.4%12.04%
Niobrara County30.06%00%
Statewide Unallocated00%00%

Back to Top