Coronavirus Wyoming Information

Jump to County Statistics


Wyoming Coronavirus Case Statistics

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

61,114

Total Wyoming Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

725 - 1.19% of Cases


County Statistics from Wyoming

County Cases State % Deaths State %
Laramie County8,00213.09%11716.14%
Natrona County7,54312.34%13819.03%
Campbell County4,6277.57%608.28%
Fremont County4,4967.36%8411.59%
Albany County3,7906.2%152.07%
Sweetwater County3,5105.74%395.38%
Teton County3,1515.16%101.38%
Sheridan County2,9034.75%314.28%
Park County2,5434.16%304.14%
Uinta County1,9753.23%131.79%
Carbon County1,2121.98%233.17%
Lincoln County1,1461.88%121.66%
Goshen County1,1191.83%243.31%
Big Horn County9831.61%344.69%
Converse County9091.49%172.34%
Washakie County8681.42%263.59%
Sublette County6551.07%70.97%
Johnson County6121%101.38%
Weston County6111%60.83%
Platte County5590.91%111.52%
Crook County4140.68%121.66%
Hot Springs County3550.58%30.41%
Niobrara County1450.24%20.28%
Statewide Unallocated00%10.14%

Back to Top