Coronavirus USA Map

We encourage you to visit the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention website for more official information on the Coronavirus (COVID-19) Pandemic.

Total USA Coronavirus Cases - Updated Daily

6,719,512

Total USA Coronavirus Deaths - Updated Daily

197,636 - 2.94% of Cases

Click a State for Coronavirus Information

State Overview Cases % USA Cases Fatalities % State Cases
Alaska6,7430.1%450.67%
Alabama144,1642.15%2,4371.69%
Arkansas75,1601.12%1,1811.57%
Arizona213,5513.18%5,4672.56%
California783,84911.67%14,9871.91%
Colorado64,3560.96%2,0133.13%
Connecticut55,5270.83%4,4928.09%
Delaware19,4490.29%6213.19%
Florida681,23310.14%13,2871.95%
Georgia305,0214.54%6,5992.16%
Hawaii11,3260.17%1201.06%
Iowa79,1281.18%1,2641.6%
Idaho37,2470.55%4411.18%
Illinois272,8434.06%8,4363.09%
Indiana113,1811.68%3,5033.1%
Kansas52,6840.78%5981.14%
Kentucky61,1060.91%1,1081.81%
Louisiana160,2832.39%5,1723.23%
Massachusetts134,2402%9,2956.92%
Maryland119,7441.78%3,9323.28%
Maine5,0350.07%1392.76%
Michigan128,0871.91%6,9695.44%
Minnesota88,7211.32%1,9632.21%
Missouri111,4731.66%1,7931.61%
Mississippi93,0871.39%2,8093.02%
Montana10,1630.15%1581.55%
North Carolina193,4132.88%3,2351.67%
North Dakota17,6070.26%1921.09%
Nebraska40,6050.6%4431.09%
New Hampshire7,8610.12%4385.57%
New Jersey199,3092.97%16,0648.06%
New Mexico27,5120.41%8473.08%
Nevada75,3901.12%1,5282.03%
New York449,1076.68%32,7857.3%
Ohio143,5482.14%4,6123.21%
Oklahoma75,8041.13%9431.24%
Oregon30,5990.46%5241.71%
Pennsylvania149,8452.23%7,9565.31%
Rhode Island22,3760.33%1,0554.71%
South Carolina137,2402.04%3,1882.32%
South Dakota18,4440.27%2001.08%
Tennessee181,4392.7%2,2161.22%
Texas696,49110.37%14,8432.13%
Utah62,8440.94%4400.7%
Virginia139,6552.08%2,9902.14%
Vermont1,7100.03%583.39%
Washington82,1991.22%2,0362.48%
Wisconsin105,5571.57%1,2411.18%
West Virginia13,8740.21%3082.22%
Wyoming4,7800.07%491.03%

Click for Cleaning and Disinfection Information from the CDC