Coronavirus USA Map

We encourage you to visit the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention website for more official information on the Coronavirus (COVID-19) Pandemic.

Total USA Coronavirus Cases

3,379,759

Updated 07/14/2020 7:18 PM (EDT)

Total USA Coronavirus Deaths

125,087 - 3.7% of Cases

Updated 07/14/2020 7:18 PM (EDT)

Click a State for Coronavirus Information

State Overview Cases % USA Cases Fatalities % State Cases
Alabama56,4411.67%1,1362.01%
Alaska1,5790.05%171.08%
Arizona128,0973.79%2,3371.82%
Arkansas29,7330.88%3311.11%
California336,5089.96%7,0872.11%
Colorado37,6861.12%1,7384.61%
Connecticut47,5301.41%4,3729.2%
Delaware12,9690.38%4603.55%
Florida291,6298.63%4,4091.51%
Georgia123,9633.67%3,0542.46%
Hawaii1,2640.04%221.74%
Idaho11,7180.35%1030.88%
Illinois155,5064.6%7,2184.64%
Indiana52,6851.56%2,5824.9%
Iowa35,8501.06%7572.11%
Kansas20,0580.59%2881.44%
Kentucky20,2230.6%6353.14%
Louisiana82,0422.43%3,3374.07%
Maine3,5660.11%1143.2%
Maryland74,2602.2%3,2024.31%
Massachusetts112,1303.32%8,3407.44%
Michigan70,3062.08%6,0818.65%
Minnesota43,1701.28%1,5103.5%
Mississippi37,5421.11%1,2723.39%
Missouri28,8260.85%1,0933.79%
Montana1,9520.06%341.74%
Nebraska21,3990.63%2881.35%
Nevada29,6190.88%6122.07%
New Hampshire6,0680.18%3916.44%
New Jersey175,9155.2%13,6357.75%
New Mexico15,5140.46%5513.55%
New York403,17511.93%24,9946.2%
North Carolina89,4842.65%1,5521.73%
North Dakota4,4930.13%881.96%
Ohio67,9952.01%3,0694.51%
Oklahoma21,7380.64%4281.97%
Oregon12,8050.38%2441.91%
Pennsylvania96,6712.86%6,9317.17%
Rhode Island17,5880.52%9855.6%
South Carolina60,2201.78%9841.63%
South Dakota7,5720.22%1091.44%
Tennessee66,7881.98%7671.15%
Texas275,0588.14%3,3221.21%
Utah30,4780.9%2260.74%
Vermont1,3050.04%564.29%
Virginia72,4432.14%1,9772.73%
Washington42,3041.25%1,4043.32%
West Virginia4,4070.13%972.2%
Wisconsin37,9061.12%8262.18%
Wyoming1,5810.05%221.39%

Click for Cleaning and Disinfection Information from the CDC